A Touch Of Silver
From Wikipedia:
The following is a list of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters.
The following principal characters and groups have their own pages. These links are organized alphabetically, by both first name and surname. All other characters will be listed alphabetically by first name, surname, and title.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "A Touch Of Silver"
1st: AbeBooks
The Silver Touch
Price:
Laker, Rosalind
Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.
2nd: Amazon
A Touch of Silver #1
Price:
A touching story of a young boy that is rooted in the creators own youth....
3rd: eBay
Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot
Price:
Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot
Price: 9.99
Ends: 12 February 12, 20:47:38
No Bids: 1
The Rest of the 24 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
The Silver Touch | Laker, Rosalind Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
2 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Laker, Rosalind Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
3 |
The Silver Touch (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series) | Rosalind Laker Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has substantial rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
4 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
5 |
Silver Touch, The | Rosalind Laker Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
6 |
Silver Touch, The | Rosalind Laker Rosalind Laker Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
7 |
Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 4 1987, The Silver Touch, Windmills of The Gods, Unholy Matrimony, Outbreak | Rosalind Laker, Sidney Sheldon, Jonn Dillmann, Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. First Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
8 |
Reader's Digent Condensed Books: Windmills of the Gods, Unholy Matrimony, The Silver Touch and Outbreak | Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
9 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
10 |
Silver Touch, The | Rosalind Laker Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
11 |
Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) | Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
12 |
Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) | Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
13 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
14 |
Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) | Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
15 |
The Silver Touch (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series) | Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Rosalind Laker Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
16 |
Silver Touch, The | Rosalind Laker Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
17 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
18 |
Silver Touch | Rosalind Laker Rosalind Laker Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
19 |
|
Silver Surfers' Colour Guide to Surfing for Friends: Keep in Touch with Old Friends - Make Interesting New Friends | Debbie Brixey *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** Satisfaction guaranteed |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Silver Touch, The | Rosalind Laker Debbie Brixey *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** Satisfaction guaranteed |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
A Touch of Silver #1 | A touching story of a young boy that is rooted in the creators own youth.... | $1.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot | Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot Price: 9.99 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:47:38 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
A Touch of Silver, Volume One, Number Five, September (Fantasy) | ... | $11.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
24 |
A Touch of Silver, Volume One, Number Six, November (Choices (August 1963), Volume 1) | ... | $21.89 | ![]() |
![]() |




