A Touch Of Silver

A Touch Of SilverFrom Wikipedia:
The following is a list of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters.

The following principal characters and groups have their own pages. These links are organized alphabetically, by both first name and surname. All other characters will be listed alphabetically by first name, surname, and title.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "A Touch Of Silver"

1st: AbeBooks

The Silver Touch

Price: $1.00
Laker, Rosalind

Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.

2nd: Amazon

A Touch of Silver #1

A Touch of Silver #1 Price: $1.99
A touching story of a young boy that is rooted in the creators own youth....

3rd: eBay

Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot

Mia  anna Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot Price: $9.99
Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot
Price: 9.99
Ends: 12 February 12, 20:47:38
No Bids: 1

The Rest of the 24 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

The Silver Touch Laker, Rosalind

Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Laker, Rosalind

Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

The Silver Touch (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series) Rosalind Laker

Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has substantial rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Silver Touch, The Rosalind Laker

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

Silver Touch, The Rosalind Laker

Rosalind Laker

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 4 1987, The Silver Touch, Windmills of The Gods, Unholy Matrimony, Outbreak Rosalind Laker, Sidney Sheldon, Jonn Dillmann, Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. First Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges.
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

Reader's Digent Condensed Books: Windmills of the Gods, Unholy Matrimony, The Silver Touch and Outbreak Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

Silver Touch, The Rosalind Laker

Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon, John Dillmann, Rosalind Laker, Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good.
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

Windmills of the Gods / Unholy Matrimony / The Silver Touch / Outbreak (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, 1987 Vol.4) Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

The Silver Touch (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series) Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Rosalind Laker

Sidney Sheldon /John Dillmann /Rosalind Laker /Robin Cook

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

Silver Touch, The Rosalind Laker

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

17

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

18

Silver Touch Rosalind Laker

Rosalind Laker

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

19

Silver Surfers' Colour Guide to Surfing for Friends: Keep in Touch with Old Friends - Make Interesting New Friends Debbie Brixey

*** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** Satisfaction guaranteed
$1.00 AbeBooks

20

Silver Touch, The Rosalind Laker

Debbie Brixey

*** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** Satisfaction guaranteed
$1.00 AbeBooks

21

A Touch of Silver #1 A touching story of a young boy that is rooted in the creators own youth.... $1.99 Amazon

22

Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot Mia "anna" Silver (With A Touch Of Gold Color) Size 6.5 Pointed Toe Flats Nwot
Price: 9.99
Ends: 12 February 12, 20:47:38
No Bids: 1
$9.99 eBay

23

A Touch of Silver, Volume One, Number Five, September (Fantasy) ... $11.89 Amazon

24

A Touch of Silver, Volume One, Number Six, November (Choices (August 1963), Volume 1) ... $21.89 Amazon

0 Reviews for A Touch Of Silver

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)