Abc Warriors

Abc WarriorsFrom Wikipedia:
ABC Warriors is a long-running 2000 AD comic strip written by Pat Mills, which first appeared in prog 119 in 1979 and continues to run today. Art for the opening episodes was by Kevin O'Neill, Mike McMahon, Brett Ewins, and Brendan McCarthy - who between them designed the original seven members of the team. Since then they have been illustrated primarily, though not exclusively, by Bryan Talbot, Simon Bisley, SMS, Kevin Walker, Henry Flint and Clint Langley.

The A.B.C. Warriors are a team of war robots designed to withstand 'Atomic', 'Bacterial' and 'Chemical' warfare. They were built to take part in the long-running Volgan War, which Pat Mills had described in several previous 2000 AD strips, including Invasion! and Ro-Busters. Each robot has a distinctive personality - often one programmed by its human creators - but each is more or less able to act with free will.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Abc Warriors"

1st: AbeBooks

The ABC Warriors #1: The Medusa Wars

The ABC Warriors #1: The Medusa Wars Price: $1.48
Pat Mills

Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use.

2nd: Amazon

ABC Warriors: Meknificent Seven

ABC Warriors: Meknificent Seven Price: $10.92
The Volgan war has raged for years, spreading off of Earth and on to Mars. Now an Earth general has assembled a team of advanced robots, capable of withstanding Atomic, Bacterial or Chemical attack, to finally conquer the ‘devil planet.’ They are are the A.B.C. Warriors — and they’ve come to tame a planet. Spread the word! Plus this collection features a never collected before Alan Moore A...

3rd: Overstock

ABC Warriors (Paperback)

ABC Warriors (Paperback) Price: $17.12
The Volgan war has raged for years, spreading off of Earthand on to Mars. Now an Earth general has assembled ateam of advanced robots, capable of withstanding Atomic,Bacterial or Chemical attack, to finally conquer the ?devilplanet.` They are are the A...

The Rest of the 28 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

The ABC Warriors #1: The Medusa Wars Pat Mills

Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use.
$1.48 AbeBooks

2

The ABC Warriors #1: The Medusa War Pat Mills, Alan Mitchell

This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition.
$1.48 AbeBooks

3

ABC Warriors Bk. 2 Mills, Pat

THIS ITEM IS LARGE AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED DELIVERY; lightly used, wraps are clean and glossy, page blocks are clean, binding is straight and tight, corners and edges are mildly bumped ; Best of 2000 A.D.; 0.3 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 80 pages
$7.25 AbeBooks

4

The ABC Warriors #2: Rage Against the Machines Wild, Mike

Based on the British comic strip from 2000 A.D.
$7.99 AbeBooks

5

ABC Warriors: Bk. 2 (Best of 2000 A.D.) Mills, Pat

0907610188 Light shelfwear on cover only, otherwise as new. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
$8.00 AbeBooks

6

ABC Warriors: Meknificent Seven Pat Mills

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$9.84 AbeBooks

7

ABC Warriors: Meknificent Seven The Volgan war has raged for years, spreading off of Earth and on to Mars. Now an Earth general has assembled a team of advanced robots, capable of withstanding Atomic, Bacterial or Chemical attack, to finally conquer the ‘devil planet.’ They are are the A.B.C. Warriors — and they’ve come to tame a planet. Spread the word! Plus this collection features a never collected before Alan Moore A... $10.92 Amazon

8

ABC Warriors: The Black Hole Format: Paperback Mills, Pat

New
$11.14 AbeBooks

9

ABC Warriors: Meknificent Seven Format: Paperback Mills, Pat

New
$11.14 AbeBooks

10

ABC Warriors: The Black Hole The Termight Empire was able to expand across the universe once an artificial black and white hole was constructed on Terra. Now Nemesis the Warlock’s wayward son Thoth, on a quest for vengeance against Torquemada, has destabilsed the cosmic subways around the Termight Capital bringing destruction to Terra.Nemesis, in an attempt to stop the end of time has sent the ABC Warriors into the dreaded... $11.26 Amazon

11

ABC Warriors ... $11.56 Amazon

12

Abc Warriors TP Vol 02 The Black Hole Written by Pat Mills; Art and cover by Simon Bisley

2000 A.D. The A.B.C. Warriors are back in this explosive collection written by Pat Mills (Slaine) and featuring the ultra-dynamic art of Simon Bisley (LOBO, Heavy Metal)! When the far-future evil empire of Termight begins experimenting with time-travel, they unleash a force that could destroy the entire universe!
$11.99 AbeBooks

13

Abc Warriors Mills, Pat

New book. Shipped from UK.
$12.42 AbeBooks

14

Abc Warriors Volgan War Vol 1 Mills, Pat

Mills, Pat

New book. Shipped from UK.
$13.50 AbeBooks

15

Comics by Pat Mills, Including: SL Ine (Comics), Nemesis the Warlock, ABC Warriors, Marshal Law (Comics), Ro-Busters, M.A.C.H. 1, Battle Picture Weekl Books, Hephaestus

New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand.
$14.42 AbeBooks

16

Comics by Pat Mills: Abc Warriors, Requiem Chevalier Vampire, Sláine, Defoe, Ro-Busters, Nemesis the Warlock, Marshal Law, Invasion! Books, Hephaestus

This item is printed on demand.
$15.29 AbeBooks

17

ABC Warriors ... $15.81 Amazon

18

ABC Warriors ... $15.90 Amazon

19

The ABC Warriors: The Black Hole Mills, Pat, Simon Bisley, S.M.S.

1840235292. First printing Softcover. Appx 9"x12". Near Fine condition.
$16.00 AbeBooks

20

Abc Warriors Volgan War Vol 2 Mills, Pat

Mills, Pat, Simon Bisley, S.M.S.

1840235292. First printing Softcover. Appx 9"x12". Near Fine condition.
$16.01 AbeBooks

21

Comics By Pat Mills, including: Sláine (comics), Nemesis The Warlock, Abc Warriors, Marshal Law (comics), Ro-busters, M.a.c.h. 1, Battle Picture Weekl Mills, Pat

This item is printed on demand.
$16.42 AbeBooks

22

ABC Warriors ... $16.69 Amazon

23

ABC Warriors (Paperback) The Volgan war has raged for years, spreading off of Earthand on to Mars. Now an Earth general has assembled ateam of advanced robots, capable of withstanding Atomic,Bacterial or Chemical attack, to finally conquer the ?devilplanet.` They are are the A... $17.12 Overstock

24

ABC Warriors (Paperback) The Termight Empire was able to expand across the universe once an artificial black and white hole was constructed on Terra. Now Nemesis the Warlock’s wayward son Thoth, on a quest for vengeance against Torquemada, has destabilsed the cosmic subw... $17.12 Overstock

25

Volgan War 4 (ABC Warriors) ... $17.91 Amazon

26

ABC Warriors: Khronicles of Khaos ... $49.95 Amazon

27

ABC Warriors, Tome 1 (French Edition) ... $66.58 Amazon

28

ABC Warrior (ABC Warriors) ... $109.74 Amazon

0 Reviews for Abc Warriors

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)