Captain America
From Wikipedia:
Captain America is a fictional character, a superhero that appears in comic books published by Marvel Comics. The character first appeared in Captain America Comics #1 (cover-dated March 1941), from Marvel Comics' 1940s predecessor, Timely Comics,
An intentionally patriotic creation who was often depicted fighting the Axis powers of World War II, Captain America was Timely Comics' most popular character during the wartime period. After the war ended, the character's popularity waned and he disappeared by the 1950s aside from an ill-fated revival in 1953. Captain America was reintroduced during the Silver Age of comics when he was revived from suspended animation by the superhero team the Avengers in The Avengers #4 (March 1964). Since then, Captain America has often led the team, as well as starring in his own series.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Captain America"
1st: AbeBooks
Captain America #375
Price:
Reiber/Austen
B000IMNXB8 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000IMNXB8
2nd: eBay
Captain America 6 April 1997 "industrial Revolution" Heroes Reborn Liefeld ~9.0
Price:
Captain America 6 April 1997 "industrial Revolution" Heroes Reborn Liefeld ~9.0
Price: 1.25
Ends: 11 February 12, 02:25:04
No Bids: 2
3rd: Overstock
The Courageous Captain America (Hardcover)
Price:
Looks at Captain America, his heroic adventures, and how he goes from being an unhealthy young man to a powerful hero who fights for truth and freedom.
The Rest of the 91 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Captain America #375 | Reiber/Austen B000IMNXB8 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000IMNXB8 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Marvel Comics Presents #81 : Wolverine as Weapon X, Captain America, Ant-Man, & Daredevil (Marvel Comics) | Barry Windsor-Smith, Steve Ditko, Dana Moreshead, Robert Denatale Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Captain America (Vol. 1), Edition# 384 | Marvel few bent pages Used - Good |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Captain America: The First Avenger: The Great Escape | Marvel 1423143140 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Captain America in Rockets' Red Glare (Marvel Super Heroes Gamebook #2) | Kate Novak Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War | Evan Wright Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War | Evan Wright Dust Cover Missing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and The New Face of American War | Evan Wright Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Captain America: The First Avenger (Film) Junior Novel (Junior Novelization) | Evan Wright Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Captain America No 356 | Alden T. Vaughan As new in mylar sleeve and cardboard backing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Captain America - The Chosen #2 | Danid Morell in protective sleeves Used - Like New |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Before the Wind: The Memoir of an American Sea Captain, 1808-1833 | Tyng, Charles 0140291911 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
MAGNIFICENT VOYAGE: An American Adventurer on Captain James Cook's Final Expedition | Laurie Lawlor Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
American Captain | edison marshall No Dust Jacket. 1954 Edition Mild cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding. Very nice readable copy. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Cascades: Uncertain Alliance/The Captain's Wife/Reckless Rogue (Romancing America: Washington) | Mary Davis Evan Wright Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Before the Wind: The Memoir of an American Sea Captain, 1808-1833 | Charles Tyng This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Empire of Blue Water: Captain Morgan's Great Pirate Army, the Epic Battle for the Americas, and the | Stephan Talty Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
American Genesis: Captain John Smith and the Founding of Virginia (Library of American Biography Series) | Alden T. Vaughan Underlining/notations in text. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Magnificent Voyage: An American Adventurer on Captain James Cook's Final Expedition | Laurie Lawlor A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include notes--in pen or highlighter. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
American Captain | Edison Marshall No Dust Jacket. Cover is lightly worn or soiled, with shelf edge wear and bumped corners. Binding is loose but intact, may be just starting to separate or show heavy spine lean. Pages may contain former owner name or book plate and light reading wear. Please note that all of our books have an inventory sticker attached to the spine. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Captain America 6 April 1997 "industrial Revolution" Heroes Reborn Liefeld ~9.0 | Captain America 6 April 1997 "industrial Revolution" Heroes Reborn Liefeld ~9.0 Price: 1.25 Ends: 11 February 12, 02:25:04 No Bids: 2 |
$1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Captain Marvel #17 Fine- Captain America 1969 | Captain Marvel #17 Fine- Captain America 1969 Price: 3.76 Ends: 11 February 12, 10:43:05 No Bids: 4 |
$3.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Captain America #177 Fine+ 1974 | Captain America #177 Fine+ 1974 Price: 3.8 Ends: 11 February 12, 11:38:46 No Bids: 3 |
$3.80 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
The Courageous Captain America (Hardcover) | Looks at Captain America, his heroic adventures, and how he goes from being an unhealthy young man to a powerful hero who fights for truth and freedom. | $3.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Super Hero Squad: Captain America to the Rescue! (Paperback) | The Squad plans a summer picnic and a fireworks show for all of Super Hero City, but the villains plot to pull the plug on the party. When Dormammu`s magic leaves the picnic plans all wet, can Captain America save the day or will their fireworks fizzle... | $3.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Captain America 114, June1969 | Captain America 114, June1969 Price: 4 Ends: 11 February 12, 11:14:45 No Bids: 1 |
$4.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Captain America 107, Nov 1968 | Captain America 107, Nov 1968 Price: 4 Ends: 11 February 12, 11:15:46 No Bids: 1 |
$4.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Marvel Civil War Lot (Captain America, Iron Man, Thor, Avengers) | Marvel Civil War Lot (Captain America, Iron Man, Thor, Avengers) Price: 4.3 Ends: 11 February 12, 10:17:55 No Bids: 5 |
$4.30 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
Captain America And The Avengers (Sega Genesis, 1992) | Captain America And The Avengers (Sega Genesis, 1992) Price: 4.58 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:25:08 No Bids: 3 |
$4.58 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Super Hero Squad Captain America Doom's Day (Paperback) | A tornado slams into Villainville! Under the rubble, several villains send out a distress call and the Squad decides it`s their duty to launch a rescue mission. It takes Captain America`s quick thinking to convince Dr. Doom that squaddies and baddies n... | $4.94 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Captain America Blu Ray Disc Only Please Read | Captain America Blu Ray Disc Only Please Read Price: 5.59 Ends: 11 February 12, 05:11:02 No Bids: 7 |
$5.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Captain America: The First Avenger Junior Novel (Paperback) | After a top secret experiment transforms the sickly Steve Rogers into the powerful super-soldier known as Captain America, Steve must infiltrate the base of the evil HYDRA organization and take on the super-villain Red Skull. | $5.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Captain America - The First Avenger Movie Storybook (Paperback) | After a top secret experiment transforms the sickly Steve Rogers into the powerful super-soldier known as Captain America, Steve must infiltrate the base of the evil HYDRA organization and take on the super-villain Red Skull. | $6.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Captain America (Dvd And Digital Copy) | Captain America (Dvd And Digital Copy) Price: 8 Ends: 11 February 12, 03:04:18 No Bids: 1 |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Captain America: The First Avenger Blu Ray Disk Only | Captain America: The First Avenger Blu Ray Disk Only Price: 8.49 Ends: 11 February 12, 00:25:17 No Bids: 5 |
$8.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
The Courageous Captain America Origin Storybook (Hardcover) | Tells the story of a man named Steve Rogers who takes part in a secret military program to create a super soldier to fight the Nazis in World War II, and how he takes on the name Captain America to fight for his country and its ideals. | $8.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Ultimate Comics Captain America (Paperback) | Description not available. | $9.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Civil War: Captain America (Paperback) | * Captain America has fallen into a clash with his government and his friends, and the people close to him are paying the price. The life of Cap`s girlfriend, Agent 13, is torn apart as her superiors use her divided loyalties against her. Elsewhere, a ... | $9.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Marvel Adventures Avengers: Thor & Captain America (Paperback) | One action-packed digest featuring two of Marvel`s most famous heroes. First, find out why Thor and Valkyrie travel to Asgard with Nova, the Human Rocket? What is the dreadful mission, and will their combined might be enough to complete it? Next, th... | $9.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Marvel Adventures Avengers: Captain America (Paperback) | Captain America, Iron Man, the Black Widow, Thor, the Vision, Nova, and the Invisible Woman...a collective of the greatest heroes the world has ever known. They are the Avengers, and they`re here to stay. With half the Avengers spanning the globe in ... | $9.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Hasbro Marvel Legends 6" Captain America Movie Series Figure Walmart Avengers | Hasbro Marvel Legends 6" Captain America Movie Series Figure Walmart Avengers Price: 10 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:41:16 No Bids: 11 |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
Captain America: The First Avenger (Blu-Ray, 2011) | Captain America: The First Avenger (Blu-Ray, 2011) Price: 10.27 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:46:25 No Bids: 8 |
$10.27 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Captain America: Steve Rogers - Super-Soldier (Paperback) | Steve Rogers was America`s first Super-Soldier - Captain America - and he`s fought for his country since World War II. Now a face from the past reappears, a woman that cannot be alive because Steve watched her die! Steve has fought for so long, and l... | $11.13 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Captain America Corps (Paperback) | Description not available. | $11.20 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
Captain America & the Korvac Saga (Paperback) | Captain America: Proud member of the Avengers, but he`s a man out of time, frozen for decades and unaccustomed to modern life. Can the Sentinel of Liberty learn to fight alongside heroes 60 years younger than he...and why does Cap feel a strange conn... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
Captain America 1940s Daily Strip (Paperback) | Extra! Extra! Read all about it! Uncovered at last: The 1940s daily newspaper comic strip starring Captain America that you never knew about! Travel with us through the mists of time to the tumultuous days of World War II, when skinny Steve Rogers was... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
Captain America: Man & Wolf (Paperback) | What has brown fur, fangs and a star-spangled shield? Why, it`s Capwolf! When old Cap foes Dredmund Druid and Deadly Nightshade begin mass-producing werewolves, Captain America investigates-only to become one himself! How will the world`s greatest Aven... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Captain America: The Legacy of Captain America (Paperback) | Captain America - a hero for the ages, no matter who`s behind the mask! In 1941, watch as Cap and Bucky take on the Red Skull for the first time! Learn the secrets of the men who wore the mask after Cap died! In 1987, witness Johnny Walker become a go... | $12.35 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
Red Skull: Incarnate (Captain America) (Paperback) | Witness the chilling creation of Marvel`s greatest monster, and liberty`s greatest enemy. As Berlin descends into chaos and ruin, sinister forces are on the rise...and the men who will form the Nazi Party ascent to power. Against this tragic backdrop... | $12.37 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
Captain America: America First (Paperback) | Collecting: three exciting tales exploring the storied history of America`s greatest champion. First, Howard Chaykin pulls back the Iron Curtain on one of Captain America`s wiliest nemeses-Soviet Russia and her never-ending parade of spies, saboteurs... | $13.10 | ![]() |
![]() |
51 |
|
Captain America: Steve Rogers - Super-Soldier (Hardcover) | Steve Rogers was America`s first Super-Soldier - Captain America - and he`s fought for his country since World War II. Now a face from the past reappears, a woman that cannot be alive because Steve watched her die! Steve has fought for so long, and los... | $13.19 | ![]() |
![]() |
52 |
|
Captain America and Bucky: The Life Story of Bucky Barnes (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $13.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
53 |
|
Captain America: No Escape (Hardcover) | Acclaimed artist Butch Guice joins award-winning writer Ed Brubaker as Zemo returns to finish the job his father started--Killing Bucky!COLLECTING: Captain America #606-610 | $13.51 | ![]() |
![]() |
54 |
|
Ultimate Comics Captain America (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $13.51 | ![]() |
![]() |
55 |
|
Captain America by Ed Brubaker Vol. 1 (Hardcover) | Best-selling Cap writer Ed Brubaker and superstar artist Steve McNiven bring you the next huge chapter in Steve Rogers` life, and it`s a perfect jumping-on point for fans of the Cap movie! A funeral for a fallen friend turns into a race against time a... | $13.75 | ![]() |
![]() |
56 |
|
Captain America: Prisoner of War (Paperback) | Steve Rogers races against time to uncover the international conspiracy that trapped his ex-partner in a web of intrigue and lies. Meanwhile, Bucky Barnes fights for his life in a Russian Gulag. With everybody gunning for Bucky and Steve fighting the c... | $13.75 | ![]() |
![]() |
57 |
|
The Death of Captain America Vol. 2: Burden of Dreams (Paperback) | Description not available. | $14.29 | ![]() |
![]() |
58 |
|
Captain America (Paperback) | Where has the Captain America from the `50s been the past few months, and what part of our modern world has welcomed him? And what will Steve and Bucky do when an old enemy tries to become a revolutionary? By best-selling writer Ed Brubaker with art by... | $14.29 | ![]() |
![]() |
59 |
|
Captain America: Red Menace Ultimate Collection (Paperback) | Six months ago, Crossbones kidnapped the Red Skull`s daughter, Sin, from a government re-education facility and disappeared into the night. Now, he and his spawn of infinite evil have come to the American Midwest to tear a new hole in A.I.M. - but non... | $14.44 | ![]() |
![]() |
60 |
|
Hasbro Marvel Legends 6" Nick Fury Captain America Movie Figure Walmart Avengers | Hasbro Marvel Legends 6" Nick Fury Captain America Movie Figure Walmart Avengers Price: 14.5 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:44:33 No Bids: 11 |
$14.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
61 |
|
Captain America by Ed Brubaker Vol. 2 (Hardcover) | 255 characters or less! | $14.83 | ![]() |
![]() |
62 |
|
Captain America: Reborn (Paperback) | 255 characters or less! | $14.84 | ![]() |
![]() |
63 |
|
Marvel Legends 2012 Wave 1 Captain America Variant | Marvel Legends 2012 Wave 1 Captain America Variant Price: 14.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 08:30:24 No Bids: 1 |
$14.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
64 |
|
Captain America: Prisoner of War (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $15.30 | ![]() |
![]() |
65 |
|
Essential Captain America Vol. 4 (Paperback) | Written by Steve Englehart, Steve Gerber, Tony Isabella, Mike Friedrich and John Warner; pencilled by Sal Buscema, Alan Weiss, Frank Robbins and Herb Trimpe, with a cover by John Romita. | $15.47 | ![]() |
![]() |
66 |
|
Captain America: To Serve & Protect (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Captain America and the rest of Earth`s heroes are back from the dead at the hands of Onslaught! But when Cap shows up in Japan, the claws of Lady Deathstrike may send him right back to the grave! Then, the Sentinel of Liberty loses his shield at the... | $16.33 | ![]() |
![]() |
67 |
|
Captain America: Winter Soldier (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.33 | ![]() |
![]() |
68 |
|
Marvel Masterworks Captain America 1 (Paperback) | In this inaugural Silver Age Captain America collection Stan Lee and Jack Kirby bring you the rebirth of an American icon in issue after issue of trend-setting Marvel magic. You`ll read the classic origins of Cap, Bucky and the Red Skull; see the first... | $16.33 | ![]() |
![]() |
69 |
|
Captain America: Reborn (Hardcover) | The stories in this collection bring together the past and present, memory and dreams. Tit is the anniversary of the day Steve Rogers--Captain America--was slain. Sharon Carter has been having very confusing dreams about that fateful day, and looking b... | $16.40 | ![]() |
![]() |
70 |
|
Captain America and Bucky: The Life Story of Bucky Barnes (Paperback) | Think you know the story of Cap and Bucky`s origins? Well, think again. The secret story of the early days of Captain America is revealed here, told from Bucky Barnes point of view. What was Cap and Bucky`s first mission together? What was the tragedy... | $17.12 | ![]() |
![]() |
71 |
|
Captain America: Forever Allies (Paperback) | James "Bucky" Barnes has led many lives. Once he was Captain America`s partner Bucky, a proud member of the Invaders, a founder of the original Young Allies. Now he is Captain America, the Sentinel of Liberty, and when an old enemy suddenly reappears, ... | $19.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
72 |
|
Captain America: The Road to Reborn (Paperback) | The stories in this collection bring together the past and present, memory and dreams. It is the anniversary of the day Steve Rogers--Captain America--was slain. Sharon Carter has been having very confusing dreams about that fateful day, and looking ba... | $19.08 | ![]() |
![]() |
73 |
|
Captain America: Death of the Red Skull (Paperback) | One of the Sentinel of Liberty`s greatest conflicts with his hated arch-nemesis is finally collected! Join Cap and Co.- including Nomad, the Black Crow, the Avengers, and more - as Marvel`s First Avenger must contend with the diabolical daughter of the... | $19.20 | ![]() |
![]() |
74 |
|
Captain America: Super Soldier (Sony Playstation 3, 2011) | Captain America: Super Soldier (Sony Playstation 3, 2011) Price: 20 Ends: 11 February 12, 08:22:03 No Bids: 1 |
$20.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
75 |
|
The Death of Captain America (Hardcover) | Presents the reaction of the legendary heroes` best friends and closest comrades as they struggle to work through the emotions stirred by the loss of their ally, and the stages of grief that make them confront the part they may have played in that loss... | $21.75 | ![]() |
![]() |
76 |
|
Captain America: Sentinel of Liberty (Hardcover) | During his height of popularity in the late 1990s, Captain America was given a second monthly title-and it`s collected here in full! Featuring Cap stories from across the ages! With the invaders in World War II! With Iron Man after his iceberg rescue! ... | $22.45 | ![]() |
![]() |
77 |
|
Spider-Man and Captain America (Hardcover) | Spider-Man gets the thrill of a lifetime as he meets the living legend of World War II, Captain America! Webs spin and shields fly as Cap and everybody`s favorite wall-crawler come face to face with the Gray Gargoyle and the nefarious schemes of AIM! | $22.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
78 |
|
Captain America: Red Glare (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | 255 characters or less! | $22.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
79 |
|
Captain America: Official Index to the Marvel Universe (Paperback) | Get the complete history of the Sentinel of Liberty from the earliest appearances all the way up to the present day. This book comes packed with synopses- introducing you to the characters, teams, places and equipment that appeared within and providin... | $23.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
80 |
|
Captain America: American Nightmare (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Where`s Doctor Strange when you need him? When the evil lord of dreams, Nightmare, threatens the world with nuclear devastation, only Captain America and Sharon Carter stand against him! But the threats don`t stop there as Cap faces the Rhino, M.O.D.... | $23.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
81 |
|
Captain America Graphic Novel Lot | Captain America Graphic Novel Lot Price: 25 Ends: 11 February 12, 08:33:13 No Bids: 1 |
$25.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
82 |
|
Captain America: The Art of Captain America - The First Avenger (Hardcover) | Directed by Joe Johnston (Jurassic Park 3) and starring Chris Evans (Fantastic Four), Hugo Weaving (The Matrix, Lord of the Rings) and Academy Award Winner Tommy Lee Jones (The Fugitive), CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER promises to be one of 2011`s ... | $26.77 | ![]() |
![]() |
83 |
|
Walmart Captain America Movie & Ultimate Nick Fury Sam Jackson Figure Lot | Walmart Captain America Movie & Ultimate Nick Fury Sam Jackson Figure Lot Price: 28.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 00:29:21 No Bids: 1 |
$28.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
84 |
|
Rare! Marvel Mmms 1966 Fan Club Poster Captain America | Rare! Marvel Mmms 1966 Fan Club Poster Captain America Price: 29.95 Ends: 11 February 12, 00:19:13 No Bids: 1 |
$29.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
85 |
|
Avengers Disassembled: Iron Man, Thor and Captain America (Hardcover) | 255 characters or less! | $31.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
86 |
|
Captain America: The Captain (Paperback) | When Steve Rogers refuses to become a government operative, he is stripped of his uniform, title and shield, and a new Captain America is born! John Walker, the former Superpatriot and future USAgent-along with sidekick Bucky, the future Battle Star-do... | $35.15 | ![]() |
![]() |
87 |
|
Mixed Lot Of 50+ Captain America Books Good - Fine/vf Miscellaneous Marvel Comic | Mixed Lot Of 50+ Captain America Books Good - Fine/vf Miscellaneous Marvel Comic Price: 39.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 01:37:01 No Bids: 1 |
$39.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
88 |
|
Marvel Masterworks Captain America Vol. 6 (Hardcover) | It doesn`t come much more classic than a collaboration by Stan "the Man" Lee and John Romita, and that`s just what we have in store for you. The pair that made the amazing Spider-Man comics` #1 seller are here to bring that incomparable magic to the st... | $49.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
89 |
|
Captain America Omnibus Vol. 1 (Hardcover) | 255 characters or less! | $64.07 | ![]() |
![]() |
90 |
|
Bowen Design Full Size Captain America Statue Wwii Version | Bowen Design Full Size Captain America Statue Wwii Version Price: 112.5 Ends: 11 February 12, 09:04:59 No Bids: 2 |
$112.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
91 |
|
Bowen Marvel The Falcon Statue Captain America | Bowen Marvel The Falcon Statue Captain America Price: 130 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:30:35 No Bids: 9 |
$130.00 | ![]() |
![]() |


























































