Damage
From Wikipedia:
Brain Damage was a British adult comic that was published monthly by Galaxy Publications (later Tristar Publications) and edited by Bill Hampton from 1989 to 1992.
Brain Damage was one of many comics emulating the success of Viz; however whereas most of its peers were crude, low-quality Viz imitiations, Brain Damage attempted to capture the quality end of the market, with contributions from recognised cartoonists and satirists and a strong element of UK alternative politics. In this way, it seemed to aspire to be a modern-day Oz. Many issues contained a central theme around which strips were supposed to focus, and each covers featured an unnamed mascot which vaguely resembled the 1980s children's TV puppet Gilbert the Alien.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Damage"
2nd: AbeBooks
Damage Control (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 13)
Price:
J. A. Jance
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding.
3rd: eBay
Dark Tranquility- Damage Done [Deluxe Edition] In Flames, At The Gates,
Price:
Dark Tranquility- Damage Done [Deluxe Edition] In Flames, At The Gates,
Price: 1.04
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:52:54
No Bids: 2
4th: Overstock
Damage Radius (Paperback)
Price:
While infiltrating a criminal kingpin`s organization in New Orleans, Mack Bolan is put through a series of tests that challenge not only his moral code but his life, forcing him to play a deadly mobster`s game. Original.
The Rest of the 65 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Damage Control Volume 2 #1 : No Vault Insurance (Acts of Vengeance) | ... | $0.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Damage Control #2 (2 of 4) | Direct sales edition comic book published by Marvel Comics. The humorous adventures of a team of contractors who clean up the mess left behind when superheroes & supervillains battle. Written by Dwayne McDuffie. Book 2 of a 4-issue limited series.... | $0.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Damage Control (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 13) | J. A. Jance This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Psychosomatics How Your Emotions Can Damage Your Health | Lewis, Howard R and Martha E Edgewear and chipping, spine sunned, otherwise clean and neat. ; 329 pages; Foreword by Lawrence E Lamb. Red boards with yellow and silver lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Damage Control: Women on the Therapists, Beauticians, and Trainers Who Navigate Their Bodies | Forrest, Emma 0061175358 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Collateral Damage (The Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 4) | Fern Michaels Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Collateral Damage (The Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 4) | Fern Michaels Fern Michaels Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Damage Control (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 13) | J. A. Jance This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and may show heavier signs of use. It may also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. We do everything we can to mail your order promptly. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
War Damage | Elizabeth Wilson Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Brain Damage | Herbert Burkholz Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Damage Control (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 13) | J. A. Jance Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Freshwater pollution, Canadian style (Environmental damage and control in Canada) | P. A Larkin Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
The New Arthritis Relief Diet: Proven Steps Stop Inflammation Prevent Joint Damage Decrease Medication Improve | James Scala Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Dieting Causes Brain Damage: How to Lose Weight without Losing Your Mind | Bradley Trevor Greive All sales Benefit Baltimore Reads Literacy Program. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Collateral Damage (Alias) | Pierce Askegren Customer satisfaction is our priority with every sale, so please buy with confidence. This is a used book and it may show some signs of use or wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Collateral Damage (The Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 4) | Fern Michaels Pierce Askegren Customer satisfaction is our priority with every sale, so please buy with confidence. This is a used book and it may show some signs of use or wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Damage | Josephine Hart slight wear in cover, crease in spine Very Good Condition |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Collateral Damage (The Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 4) | Fern Michaels Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Damage Them All You Can: Robert E. Lee's Army of Northern Virginia | George Walsh Fern Michaels Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
DNA Damage and Repair: Volume II: DNA Repair in Higher Eukaryotes (Contemporary Cancer Research) | George Walsh Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Damage | Hart, Josephine First printing of the Ballantine/Ivy Books mass market paperback edition. 218pp. Great-looking paperback copy. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Damage Control | J. A. Jance This item is only available for purchase online and is not available in the Goodwill store. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Dark Tranquility- Damage Done [Deluxe Edition] In Flames, At The Gates, | Dark Tranquility- Damage Done [Deluxe Edition] In Flames, At The Gates, Price: 1.04 Ends: 09 February 12, 12:52:54 No Bids: 2 |
$1.04 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Damage #1 (April 1994) | ... | $1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Damage Control Vol. 2 #2 : Cruel and Unusual Punisher (Acts of Vengeance) | ... | $1.79 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Damage #16 September 1995 | ... | $2.67 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Damage Radius (Paperback) | While infiltrating a criminal kingpin`s organization in New Orleans, Mack Bolan is put through a series of tests that challenge not only his moral code but his life, forcing him to play a deadly mobster`s game. Original. | $5.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Damage Control (Paperback) | When their plane crashes behind enemy lines, Corporal Tony Donovan and his Army Corps of Engineer companions must rebuild one of the jeeps they were carrying--will they escape before the North Koreans attack? | $6.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
Collateral Damage (Paperback) | The Sisterhood must choose between a job that guarantees a huge paycheck or an extremely dangerous mission that will result in a presidential pardon, allowing them to finally emerge from hiding. Original. | $6.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
The Damage Done (Paperback) | Winner of the Anthony Award for Best First NovelLily Moore fled to Spain to get away from her troubled, drug-addicted younger sister, Claudia. When Claudia is found dead in a bathtub on the anniversary of their mother’s sui... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Nerve Damage | Sculptor Roy Valois suffers from the physical damage of childhood asbestos poisoning and the psychic trauma of losing his wife in a helicopter accident. While reading the text of his own obituary Valois notices a minor error about his wife`s job at | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Damage Time (Paperback) | NEW YORK IS A MESS. Sea-levels have swamped the coastal regions and the walls are failing. The city has been carved up between the Chinese and the Muslims. Detective Peter Shah serves with the NYPD as a Memory Association Specialist - reading t... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Dieting Causes Brain Damage | The biggest name in gift books is getting smallerB?and you can, too. Bradley Trevor Greive, the 280-pound publishing giant, has started slimming down while coming to grips with the bloated eating habits and health beliefs of our modern world.With hi... | $9.85 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Damage Control (Paperback) | Despite the austere and tranquil beauty of the Arizona desert, things are not so quiet for Arizona sheriff Joanna Brady. She`s got a young child and a demanding mother to care for, and meanwhile bags of bones are turning up, intruders are being shot, a... | $9.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Damage (Paperback) | For his 22nd book, John Lescroat draws inspiration from a real-world story of a rapist-murderer who gets to walk free. About ten years ago San Francisco homicide detective Abe Glitsky nearly sacrificed his career to put a powerful man behind bars. Now,... | $9.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
Damage Control (Paperback) | A former Los Angeles Times reporter who succeeded as a novelist with the Eve Diamond series, Denise Hamilton brings her savvy to the standalone thriller page with DAMAGE CONTROL. Maggie Silver has been hustling to get ahead at the So Cal PR firm where ... | $10.77 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Damage (Compact Disc) | For his 22nd book, John Lescroat draws inspiration from a real-world story of a rapist-murderer who gets to walk free. About ten years ago San Francisco homicide detective Abe Glitsky nearly sacrificed his career to put a powerful man behind bars. Now,... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Major Damage Volume 1 (with DVD) | Before there was The Incredibles, there was Major Damage: the tale of a little boy who is transformed into his favorite super hero, protecting the world from mutants, monsters, and alien scum!... | $11.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Smoke Damage (Paperback) | Tobacco use causes over 440,000 premature deaths every year in the United States, or about 20 percent of all annual mortality in the nation. Such statistics remind us of the enormity of the problem, yet offer no insight into how tobacco-related... | $14.30 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Collateral Damage (Paperback) | Let a terrorist take her? Not over his dead body and damned soul…   Silent Warrior, Book 1   One thing makes Jack Hunter invaluable to his Delta Force Team. The same trait that... | $15.84 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Damage (Hardcover) | For his 22nd book, John Lescroat draws inspiration from a real-world story of a rapist-murderer who gets to walk free. About ten years ago San Francisco homicide detective Abe Glitsky nearly sacrificed his career to put a powerful man behind bars. Now,... | $17.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
Storm Damage (Hardcover) | In the aftermath of a category 5 hurricane in New Orleans, Private Eye Cliff St. James, a bare-knuckled ex-cop and mixed-martial artist, is stuckwith the case offinding a missing person whose disappearance may have ties... | $18.78 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Damage (Compact Disc) | His career derailed by the vengeful billionaire Curtlee family for his part in convicting one of their number for murder, former homicide detective Abe Glitsky learns that the killer has won a retrial at the same time a star witness has been murdered. ... | $18.80 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Collateral Damage (Hardcover) | After an old army buddy`s son is found murdered on the beach a day after his wedding, Matt Royal`s investigation leads to a connection with three more murders that took place on a dinner cruise. | $19.52 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
Htc Xv6950 Touch Diamond Smartphone For Verizon-Screen Damage Id-48 | Htc Xv6950 Touch Diamond Smartphone For Verizon-Screen Damage Id-48 Price: 19.99 Ends: 09 February 12, 09:19:12 No Bids: 2 |
$19.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
The Damage Done (Hardcover) | Lily Moore, a successful travel writer, fled to Spain to get away from her troubled, drug-addicted younger sister, Claudia.  But when Claudia is found dead in a bathtub on the anniversary of their mother’s suicide, Lily must ret... | $23.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
Damage (Compact Disc) | His career derailed by the vengeful billionaire Curtlee family for his part in convicting one of their number for murder, former homicide detective Abe Glitsky learns that the killer has won a retrial at the same time a star witness has been murdered. ... | $24.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Damage (Compact Disc) | His career derailed by the vengeful billionaire Curtlee family for his part in convicting one of their number for murder, former homicide detective Abe Glitsky learns that the killer has won a retrial at the same time a star witness has been murdered. ... | $27.16 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
Damage (Large Print,Hardcover) | For his 22nd book, John Lescroat draws inspiration from a real-world story of a rapist-murderer who gets to walk free. About ten years ago San Francisco homicide detective Abe Glitsky nearly sacrificed his career to put a powerful man behind bars. Now,... | $32.71 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
Vintage 1987 Metallica Damage Inc.shirt Thrash Metal Slayer Megadeth Anthrax L | Vintage 1987 Metallica Damage Inc.shirt Thrash Metal Slayer Megadeth Anthrax L Price: 44.99 Ends: 09 February 12, 08:43:10 No Bids: 1 |
$44.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
51 |
|
Damage (Compact Disc) | His career derailed by the vengeful billionaire Curtlee family for his part in convicting one of their number for murder, former homicide detective Abe Glitsky learns that the killer has won a retrial at the same time a star witness has been murdered. ... | $62.10 | ![]() |
![]() |
52 |
|
Damage Control (Pre-recorded MP3 player) | A former Los Angeles Times reporter who succeeded as a novelist with the Eve Diamond series, Denise Hamilton brings her savvy to the standalone thriller page with DAMAGE CONTROL. Maggie Silver has been hustling to get ahead at the So Cal PR firm where ... | $66.37 | ![]() |
![]() |
53 |
|
Right Hemisphere Damage | Provides highly comprehensive and integrated review of right hemisphere communication disorders. Clearly explains tasks for dia | $94.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
54 |
|
Oxidative DNA Damage (Hardcover) | Oxidative DNA damage is implicated in several major human diseases including cancer and neurological disorders, together with some forms of diabetes as well as aging. The direction of research in this area needs to keep pace with advances in technology... | $95.09 | ![]() |
![]() |
55 |
|
Siemens 3Rw4047-1Bb14 Ac Semiconductor Motor Starter ,new W/ Damage | Siemens 3Rw4047-1Bb14 Ac Semiconductor Motor Starter ,new W/ Damage Price: 100 Ends: 09 February 12, 10:46:22 No Bids: 1 |
$100.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
56 |
|
Damage and Fracture of Composite Materials and Structures (Hardcover) | This monograph presents recent research findings on fracture properties and behavior of the composites, and their damage and cracking process under both quasi-static and impact loading conditions. Theoretical treatment, experimental investigation and n... | $106.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
57 |
|
DNA Damage Detection In Situ, Ex Vivo, and In Vivo (Hardcover) | Recent advances in organic chemistry, fluorescent microscopy, and materials science have created an entirely new range of techniques and probes for imaging DNA damage in molecular and cellular biology. In DNA Damage Detection In Situ, Ex Vivo, and In ... | $114.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
58 |
|
Damage Mechanics of Cementitious Materials and Structures (Hardcover) | The book, prepared in honor of the retirement of Professor J. Mazars, provides a wide overview of continuum damage modeling applied to cementitious materials.It starts from micro-nanoscale analyses, then follows on to continuum approaches and compu... | $120.83 | ![]() |
![]() |
59 |
|
Radiation Damage in Biomolecular Systems (Hardcover) | The objective of the meeting was to review our progress in obtaining a detailed understanding of the fundamental interaction processes initiated by the deposition of various types of radiation within biological material. The program represents a strong... | $149.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
60 |
|
Apple Iphone 4 - 16Gb - Black (At&t) Smartphone (Mc318Ll/a), Water Damage | Apple Iphone 4 - 16Gb - Black (At&t) Smartphone (Mc318Ll/a), Water Damage Price: 204.5 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:03:31 No Bids: 7 |
$204.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
61 |
|
Apple Iphone 4 - 16Gb - Black (At&t) Water Damage | Apple Iphone 4 - 16Gb - Black (At&t) Water Damage Price: 233.5 Ends: 09 February 12, 07:14:56 No Bids: 5 |
$233.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
62 |
|
Chemoprevention of Cancer and DNA Damage by Dietary Factors (Hardcover) | This reference work provides a comprehensive overview of the field of dietary chemoprevention of cancer. It reviews the wide variety of dietary factors and mechanisms of anticarcinogenesis and antimutagenesis that have been identified in vitro | $254.48 | ![]() |
![]() |
63 |
|
Atlas of Material Damage (Hardcover) | Product reliability is the major aim of technological know-how. Uninterrupted performance of manufactured products at typical and extreme conditions of its use is the major goal of product development and the most important indicator of material qua... | $294.35 | ![]() |
![]() |
64 |
|
Continuum Damage Mechanics and Numerical Applications (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $332.69 | ![]() |
![]() |
65 |
|
Mercedes-Benz : Sl-Class 92K Miles 1996 Mercedes Benz Sl500 Previous Damage Repaired | Mercedes-Benz : Sl-Class 92K Miles 1996 Mercedes Benz Sl500 Previous Damage Repaired Price: 5200 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:31:11 No Bids: 15 |
$5200.00 | ![]() |
![]() |














































