Death Audit

Death AuditFrom Wikipedia:
Dilbert is an American comic strip written and drawn by Scott Adams. First published on April 16, 1989, Dilbert is known for its satirical office humor about a white-collar, micromanaged office featuring the engineer Dilbert as the title character. The strip has spawned several books, an animated television series, a video game, and hundreds of Dilbert-themed merchandise items. Adams has also received the National Cartoonist Society Reuben Award and Newspaper Comic Strip Award in 1997 for his work on the strip. Dilbert appears in 2000 newspapers worldwide in 65 countries and 25 languages.

The comic strip originally revolved around Dilbert and his "pet" dog Dogbert in their home. Many plots revolved around Dilbert's engineer nature or his bizarre inventions. Also prominent were plots based on Dogbert's megalomaniacal ambitions. Later, the location of most of the action moved to Dilbert's workplace, and the strip started to satirize technology, workplace, and company issues. The comic strip's popular success is attributable to its workplace setting and themes, which are familiar to a large and appreciative audience; Adams said that switching the setting from Dilbert's home to his office was "when the strip really started to take off."

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Death Audit"

1st: AbeBooks

Death Audit

Price: $1.00
Howard, James A.

EXCELLENT BRIGHT TIGHT COPY/ sm punch hole top front cvr VERY GOOD ++ COPY softcover /

The Rest of the 20 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Death Audit Howard, James A.

EXCELLENT BRIGHT TIGHT COPY/ sm punch hole top front cvr VERY GOOD ++ COPY softcover /
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982.Just 29 cents shippinjg for each additional book on media mail orders!
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Howard, James A.

Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982.Just 29 cents shippinjg for each additional book on media mail orders!
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

Death Audit (Raven House Mysteries, 41) Howard, James A.

0373600410 Death Audit ~ JAMES A. HOWARD * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Death Audit Howard, James A.

0373630387 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

Death Audit James A. Howard

Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

Death Audit (Raven House Mysteries, 41) James A. Howard

0373600410 Former owner inscribed inside cover. Light wear. Tightly bound.
$1.99 AbeBooks

8

death Audit Howard, James A.

tape on spine for protection, tight binding,minor shelf wear
$2.00 AbeBooks

9

Death Audit Howard, James A.

reprint Mass market paperback, very good.
$2.95 AbeBooks

10

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Wear and creasing to wraps and spine.
$2.95 AbeBooks

11

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Big X written across the front. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.
$2.95 AbeBooks

12

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Edgewear, creasing
$2.95 AbeBooks

13

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.
$2.95 AbeBooks

14

Death Audit (Raven House Mysteries, 41) Howard, James A.

0373600410 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Brand New Book, Never Read, light corner wear and shelf wear to cover and binding. We ship same or next day Buy wth confidence: Email shipping confirmation and USPS tracking information sent on all items.
$3.15 AbeBooks

15

Death Audit Howard, James

mystery paperback very good ISBN: 0373630387
$3.50 AbeBooks

16

Death Audit. Howard, James A .

221 pages. Softcover. Good condition. FICTION. (Key Words: James A. Howard).
$3.75 AbeBooks

17

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Near fine paperback. Paperback original (PBO). 1st printing. PB.
$3.95 AbeBooks

18

Death Audit James A. Howard

Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$3.97 AbeBooks

19

Death Audit Howard, James A.

Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$4.00 AbeBooks

20

Death Audit Howard, James A.

2nd printing, f. ; 57952.00
$4.00 AbeBooks

0 Reviews for Death Audit

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)