Earth X
From Wikipedia:
Earth X is a 1999 comic book limited series written by Jim Krueger with art by John Paul Leon and published by Marvel Comics. Based on Alex Ross' notes, the series features a dystopian future version of the Marvel Universe.
The series was followed by two sequels, Universe X and Paradise X. The universe of Earth X is designated as Earth-9997.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Earth X"
1st: AbeBooks
Sister Earth: Ecology, Creation, and the Spirit (7 X 4: A Meditation a Day for Four Weeks)
3rd: eBay
- New - Duck Earth Brown Granite Adhesive Shelf Liner Contact Paper 20-In X 5-Ft
Price:
- New - Duck Earth Brown Granite Adhesive Shelf Liner Contact Paper 20-In X 5-Ft
Price: 1.5
Ends: 11 February 12, 15:52:56
No Bids: 1
4th: Overstock
Complete Earth 9 X 11 (Hardcover)
Price:
Reproducing one of the most advanced satellite surveys of Earth in its entirety, The Complete Earth explores our planet, explaining the how and when of its mountain ranges, deserts, ice-sheets, volcanoes and oceans.From pole to pole. The Comple...
The Rest of the 43 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Sister Earth: Ecology, Creation, and the Spirit (7 X 4: A Meditation a Day for Four Weeks) | Dom Helder Camara Book in almost Brand New condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Earth Factor X | A. E. Van Vogt New York: DAW Books, 1976 Good/ Mass Market Paperback. originally published as "The Secret Galactics"; front creased along spine and at corner, pages yellowed, store stamp inside cover |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
EARTH FACTOR X | Vogt, A. E. van B000I8XC7W Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Earth Factor X | A. E. Van Vogt Crease on front at spine. Rubbing on edges. Original title "The Secret Galactics". Cover art by Deane Cate. Book is tight, clean and unmarked. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Blindsided : Planet X Passes : Earth Changes | Mark Hazlewood GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Blindsided : Planet X Passes : Earth Changes | Mark Hazlewood Normal Used - Good |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Earth Factor X | Van Vogt, A. E. Originally published under the title "The Secret Galactics.". |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Blindsided : Planet X Passes : Earth Changes | Mark Hazlewood Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Complete Earth 9" X 11" | Douglas Palmer Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Earth Factor X (Original title: The Secret Galactics) | Van Vogt, A.E. Pages tanned otherwise Good Reading Copy Paperback |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Sister Earth: Ecology, Creation, and the Spirit (7 X 4: A Meditation a Day for Four Weeks) | Dom Helder Camara A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Universe X, Vol. 1 (Earth X 2) | Collects Universe X 0-7, Spidey, Cap, 4... | $1.01 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Man on Earth (Corrie Herring Hooks Series, Number Ten) (ISBN: 029275101X / 0-292-75101-X) | John Reader Very Good: Hardcover with Dustjacket. Former library with usual indicators. EXCELLENT condition. Clean and really terrific. B69. |
$1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
EARTH FACTOR X | VOGT, A.E. VAN COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. |
$1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
- New - Duck Earth Brown Granite Adhesive Shelf Liner Contact Paper 20-In X 5-Ft | - New - Duck Earth Brown Granite Adhesive Shelf Liner Contact Paper 20-In X 5-Ft Price: 1.5 Ends: 11 February 12, 15:52:56 No Bids: 1 |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Earth Factor X | A. E. Van Vogt VOGT, A.E. VAN COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Earth Factor X | Vogt, A. E. Van 0879974125 1976 EDITION 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING WITH SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
K&company Earth Tone Color Mat Pad Paper Pad 4X6 Sheets Scrapbooking Card Making | K&company Earth Tone Color Mat Pad Paper Pad 4X6 Sheets Scrapbooking Card Making Price: 1.56 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:31:20 No Bids: 9 |
$1.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
U.n.new York 1997 Peter Max Earth Summit Fdc Maximum Cards X 2, Nice!! Lqqk | U.n.new York 1997 Peter Max Earth Summit Fdc Maximum Cards X 2, Nice!! Lqqk Price: 1.57 Ends: 14 February 12, 18:50:44 No Bids: 2 |
$1.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Earth Factor X | Van Vogt, A.E. Very good paperback. Originally titled "The Secret Galactics". Cover art by Deane Cate. 1st printing. PB. |
$1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Earth Factor X (original title The Secret Galactics) | A.E. Van Vogt Van Vogt, A.E. Very good paperback. Originally titled "The Secret Galactics". Cover art by Deane Cate. 1st printing. PB. |
$1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Blindsided Planet X Passes in 2003 Earth Changes | Mark Hazelwood A.E. Van Vogt Van Vogt, A.E. Very good paperback. Originally titled "The Secret Galactics". Cover art by Deane Cate. 1st printing. PB. |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Earth Factor X | Van, A. E. Vogt Shows heavy shelf wear. Spine creased. Binding tight. Good reading copy. Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask. |
$2.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
10 Neodymium Disc 1/2 Inch X 1/16" Rare Earth Magnets | 10 Neodymium Disc 1/2 Inch X 1/16" Rare Earth Magnets Price: 2.55 Ends: 13 February 12, 13:56:50 No Bids: 2 |
$2.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Paradise X, Vol. 2 (Earth X 5) | ... | $2.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Fleur De France, If, 10 X 8 Mm. Earth Mined, Faceted Oval, Near 2 Ct. Amethyst | Fleur De France, If, 10 X 8 Mm. Earth Mined, Faceted Oval, Near 2 Ct. Amethyst Price: 7 Ends: 11 February 12, 13:01:24 No Bids: 1 |
$7.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Sapphire, 5 X 3 Mm. Earth Mined, Faceted Oval, Un-Treated, Un-Heated Sun Color | Sapphire, 5 X 3 Mm. Earth Mined, Faceted Oval, Un-Treated, Un-Heated Sun Color Price: 7 Ends: 14 February 12, 12:49:00 No Bids: 1 |
$7.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Size 6X Never Worn Haven Girl World Sequin Top For Earth Day! Rainbow | Size 6X Never Worn Haven Girl World Sequin Top For Earth Day! Rainbow Price: 8.49 Ends: 14 February 12, 17:34:51 No Bids: 2 |
$8.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
12 Neodymium Ring 3/4" X 1/2" X 1/8" Rare Earth Magnet | 12 Neodymium Ring 3/4" X 1/2" X 1/8" Rare Earth Magnet Price: 8.99 Ends: 13 February 12, 13:56:50 No Bids: 1 |
$8.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
Baby Angel X #1 Scorched Earth | ... | $9.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
31 |
|
20 Neodymium Stick 1/8 Inch X 1" Rare Earth Magnets Rod | 20 Neodymium Stick 1/8 Inch X 1" Rare Earth Magnets Rod Price: 9.99 Ends: 13 February 12, 13:56:50 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Paradise X, Vol. 1 (Earth X 4) | In Universe X, Captain Marvel led a charge against Death and killed her. But now that Death is dead, no one will ever die again. They may writhe in pain in hospitals because their bodies have been broken beyond repair, but they will not die. They will call out for an end to their suffering. They will cry out for peace but there will be no answer. Paradise will be denied them. Yes. Death is ... | $9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Complete Earth 9 X 11 (Hardcover) | Reproducing one of the most advanced satellite surveys of Earth in its entirety, The Complete Earth explores our planet, explaining the how and when of its mountain ranges, deserts, ice-sheets, volcanoes and oceans.From pole to pole. The Comple... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
100 Neodymium Magnets 3/8 X 1/16 Disk N42 Rare Earth | 100 Neodymium Magnets 3/8 X 1/16 Disk N42 Rare Earth Price: 12.58 Ends: 12 February 12, 23:20:16 No Bids: 1 |
$12.58 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Earth X | Collects Earth X #0-12, X.... | $14.42 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
Hoffman Bali Batik 12 Block Log Cabin Pre-Cut Quilt Kit 29 X 39 Inch Earth | Hoffman Bali Batik 12 Block Log Cabin Pre-Cut Quilt Kit 29 X 39 Inch Earth Price: 14.95 Ends: 11 February 12, 16:59:46 No Bids: 1 |
$14.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Earth New Earth Footwear Khaki Emerald Shoes Sz 6.5 Great For X-Mas !!! | Earth New Earth Footwear Khaki Emerald Shoes Sz 6.5 Great For X-Mas !!! Price: 19.95 Ends: 12 February 12, 12:03:12 No Bids: 2 |
$19.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Captain America 13" Earth X Cap Lim Ed 220/1941 Resin Figure Statue Ross Dynamic | Captain America 13" Earth X Cap Lim Ed 220/1941 Resin Figure Statue Ross Dynamic Price: 22 Ends: 13 February 12, 20:45:08 No Bids: 3 |
$22.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
X-Man: The Man Who Fell to Earth | Straight from the pages of the Age of Apocalypse comes the saga of Nate Grey, the X-Man. Arriving in the Marvel U proper, Nate Grey must come to terms with being a stranger in a strange land. Nate finds himself at odds with a host of major players. And psionic sparks fly when Nate comes face-to-face with Cable! COLLECTING: X-MAN 5-14, EXCALIBUR (1988) 95, CABLE (1993) 29-31... | $24.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Earth X (Paperback) | Collects Earth X #0-12, X. | $25.70 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Vintage Portable Folding Massage Table 27" X 70" Living Earth Crafts | Vintage Portable Folding Massage Table 27" X 70" Living Earth Crafts Price: 31 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:00:09 No Bids: 3 |
$31.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
6 Trade Complete Earth X Lot! Earth X, Universe X 1-2, Paradise X 1-2, Companion | 6 Trade Complete Earth X Lot! Earth X, Universe X 1-2, Paradise X 1-2, Companion Price: 61 Ends: 09 February 12, 23:27:04 No Bids: 15 |
$61.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Nib Steiner Wildlife Pro Binoculars 10.5X28 Earth Tone Brown New | Nib Steiner Wildlife Pro Binoculars 10.5X28 Earth Tone Brown New Price: 276.5 Ends: 09 February 12, 21:46:56 No Bids: 16 |
$276.50 | ![]() |
![]() |













