Ec Archives Shock Suspenstories
From Wikipedia:
The EC Archives are a series of American hardcover collections of full-color comic book reprints of EC Comics, published by Russ Cochran and Gemstone Publishing from 2006 to 2008.
The output of Bill Gaines' EC Comics line in the 1940s and 1950s is one of the most critically acclaimed of the pre-Comics Code comics publishers (and one of the major casualties of the Comics Code). Such EC Comics as Tales from the Crypt and Weird Science are known even to people unfamiliar with the source material, due to film-TV adaptations and numerous reprints, including publisher Cochran's Complete EC Library, published from 1978 to 2006. Between 1992 and 2000, Cochran and Gemstone Publishing also produced full-color individual issues and EC Annuals reprints of almost all the EC Comics, beginning with The Haunt of Fear, The Vault of Horror and Weird Science.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Ec Archives Shock Suspenstories"
1st: Amazon
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1)
Price:
This beautifully bound hardcover reprints the first six complete issues (24 stories) of the comic book Shock SuspenStories, originally published in 1952. Includes stories by William Gaines & Al Feldstein, with art by Jack Kamen, Jack Davis, Joe Orlando, Graham Ingles, and Wally Wood. Featuring a foreword by Steven Spielberg this book looks back at some of the edgiest and best written stories in co...
2nd: AbeBooks
The Ec Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1
Price:
Davis, Jack (ilt); Wood, Wally (ilt); Feldstein, Al; Orlando, Joe (ilt); Ingels, Graham (ilt)
The Rest of the 21 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Crime Suspenstories, Vol. 1 (EC Archives) (v. 1) | Road to Perdition author Max Allan Collins re-introduces us to the thrilling and mysterious first volume of Crime SuspenStories - six full issues and 24 complete stories by the likes of Al Feldstein, Johnny Craig, Harvey Kurtzman. Wally Wood, Jack Kamen, Graham Ingels, Jack Davis, George Roussos and others, originally published between 1950 and 1951!... | $28.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | This beautifully bound hardcover reprints the first six complete issues (24 stories) of the comic book Shock SuspenStories, originally published in 1952. Includes stories by William Gaines & Al Feldstein, with art by Jack Kamen, Jack Davis, Joe Orlando, Graham Ingles, and Wally Wood. Featuring a foreword by Steven Spielberg this book looks back at some of the edgiest and best written stories in co... | $29.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 2 (v. 2) | This second beautiful hardcover volume of Shock SuspenStories reprints issues #7-12, featuring 24 stories in all by an all-star line-up that includes Bill Gaines, Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, Joe Orlando, Reed Crandall, Al Williamson, Jack Kamen, George Evans, John Severin, Bill Elder, Jack Davis, Johnny Craig, and Marie Severin.... | $30.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
The Ec Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 | Davis, Jack (ilt); Wood, Wally (ilt); Feldstein, Al; Orlando, Joe (ilt); Ingels, Graham (ilt) |
$33.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 | Al Feldstein Davis, Jack (ilt); Wood, Wally (ilt); Feldstein, Al; Orlando, Joe (ilt); Ingels, Graham (ilt) |
$34.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Ec Archives Shock Suspenstories HC Vol 2 | Various by Various This second beautiful hardcover volume of Shock SuspenStories reprints issues #7-12, featuring 24 stories in all by an all-star line-up that includes Bill Gaines, Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, Joe Orlando, Reed Crandall, Al Williamson, Jack Kamen, George Evans, John Severin, Bill Elder, Jack Davis, Johnny Craig, and Marie Severin. |
$39.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Davis, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack 188847257X |
$41.81 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Davis, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack 188847257X |
$41.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 2 (v. 2) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack 1888472707 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$47.73 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Davis, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack 188847257X Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$49.66 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Davis, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack 188847257X Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$49.68 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 | Feldstein, Al HARDCOVER Graphic Novels-Horror Graphic Novels-Horror . NEW, Standard |
$49.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 2 (v. 2) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack 1888472707 Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$50.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack Brand new. |
$91.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack Immaculate condition. |
$92.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library book. |
$92.12 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (v. 1) | Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Crandall, Reed; Craig, Johnny; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Williamson, Al; Davis, Jack Clean, tight. |
$97.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 2 (Hardcover, Leatherbound) (Leather Bound) (EC Archives, Volume 2) | Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, Reed Crandall, Al Williamson, Jack Davis, Joe Orlando, George Evans, John Severin, Bill Elder, Johnny Craig, Jack Kamen Bill Gaines 1888472944 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$130.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 2 (Hardcover, Leatherbound) (Leather Bound) (EC Archives, Volume 2) | Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, Reed Crandall, Al Williamson, Jack Davis, Joe Orlando, George Evans, John Severin, Bill Elder, Johnny Craig, Jack Kamen Bill Gaines 1888472944 Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$131.08 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (Hardcover, Leatherbound) | Wally Wood, Jack Davis, Graham Ingels, Joe Orlando, Jack Kamen, Al Feldstein 1888472901 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$185.29 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
The EC Archives: Shock Suspenstories Volume 1 (Hardcover, Leatherbound) | Wally Wood, Jack Davis, Graham Ingels, Joe Orlando, Jack Kamen, Al Feldstein 1888472901 Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$185.29 | ![]() |
![]() |





