Ec Archives Tales From The Crypt

Ec Archives Tales From The CryptFrom Wikipedia:
The EC Archives are a series of American hardcover collections of full-color comic book reprints of EC Comics, published by Russ Cochran and Gemstone Publishing from 2006 to 2008.

The output of Bill Gaines' EC Comics line in the 1940s and 1950s is one of the most critically acclaimed of the pre-Comics Code comics publishers (and one of the major casualties of the Comics Code). Such EC Comics as Tales from the Crypt and Weird Science are known even to people unfamiliar with the source material, due to film-TV adaptations and numerous reprints, including publisher Cochran's Complete EC Library, published from 1978 to 2006. Between 1992 and 2000, Cochran and Gemstone Publishing also produced full-color individual issues and EC Annuals reprints of almost all the EC Comics, beginning with The Haunt of Fear, The Vault of Horror and Weird Science.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Ec Archives Tales From The Crypt"

1st: Amazon

Tales From The Crypt: The Official Archives Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series

Tales From The Crypt: The Official Archives Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series Price: $19.95
Open the vault and relive the experience!For forty-seven years the Crypt Keeper and Tales from the Crypt have captured the imaginations and scared the wits out of people with their ghostly stories and grisly visions. Here, finally, is the book that looks back fondly on all glorious gore, the ultimate coffin table book that includes:-the official biography of the Crypt Keeper and the history of EC ...

2nd: AbeBooks

Tales from the Crypt: The Official Archives, Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series

Tales from the Crypt: The Official Archives, Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series Price: $20.00
Diehl, Digby

FINE/NF. FIRST ED. Very nice copy of this classic. 256 pp (slick paper), unread, mint. Red paper-covered boards are tight, straight & clean. Illustrated DJ has a small crease at top of spine. History and examples of the art.

3rd: eBay

Tales From The Crypt, Vol. 1: Issues 1-6 (The Ec Archives) [Hardcover]

Tales From The Crypt, Vol. 1: Issues 1-6 (The Ec Archives) [Hardcover] Price: $29.99
Tales From The Crypt, Vol. 1: Issues 1-6 (The Ec Archives) [Hardcover]
Price: 29.99
Ends: 14 February 12, 12:13:53
No Bids: 1

4th: Overstock

Tales from the Crypt 3EC Archives (Hardcover)

Tales from the Crypt 3EC Archives (Hardcover) Price: $32.81
Description not available.

The Rest of the 23 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Tales From The Crypt: The Official Archives Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series Open the vault and relive the experience!For forty-seven years the Crypt Keeper and Tales from the Crypt have captured the imaginations and scared the wits out of people with their ghostly stories and grisly visions. Here, finally, is the book that looks back fondly on all glorious gore, the ultimate coffin table book that includes:-the official biography of the Crypt Keeper and the history of EC ... $19.95 Amazon

2

Tales from the Crypt: The Official Archives, Including the Complete History of EC Comics and the Hit Television Series Diehl, Digby

FINE/NF. FIRST ED. Very nice copy of this classic. 256 pp (slick paper), unread, mint. Red paper-covered boards are tight, straight & clean. Illustrated DJ has a small crease at top of spine. History and examples of the art.
$20.00 AbeBooks

3

Tales From the Crypt Volume 3 EC Archives Included are stories by Al Feldstein, Bill Gaines and others with art by legendary illustrators such as Graham Ingels, Jack Kamen, Jack Davis, Al Williamson, Joe Orlando and others from the third set of six issues of this pivotal comic book title and inspiration for the hit movie and the HBO series. The EC Comics line of the 1950s is widely recognized as historically significant, not only for its... $24.95 Amazon

4

The EC Archives: Vault of Horror, Vol. 1 Legendary publisher Bill Gaines provided the forum and creators like Al Feldstein, Johnny Craig, Wally Wood, Harry Harrison, Jack Kamen, Harvey Kurtzman, Graham Ingels, and Jack Davis provided the mayhem. Six full issues and 24 complete stories are collected in this full-color, deluxe volume.... $28.95 Amazon

5

The Ec Archives 2 The Crypt-Keeper, along with his fellow GhouLunatics, introduce four chilling comics stories, including Extra Life, in which Andy Dabbstein`s worst nightmare comes to life when what happens to him in a virtual online fantasy game also happens t... $29.72 Overstock

6

Tales From The Crypt, Vol. 1: Issues 1-6 (The Ec Archives) [Hardcover] Tales From The Crypt, Vol. 1: Issues 1-6 (The Ec Archives) [Hardcover]
Price: 29.99
Ends: 14 February 12, 12:13:53
No Bids: 1
$29.99 eBay

7

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 (v. 2) From stories by the legendary team Bill Gaines & Al Feldstein come the classic horror tales written by Feldstein and illustrated by the all-star line-up of Wally Wood, Jack Kamen, Johnny Craig, Feldstein himself, Joe Orlando, Graham Ingels, Jack Davis, and Marie Severin. Reprints 24 stories from Tales from the Crypt with a foreword by Joe Dante, director of Gremlins. Reprints issues #7-12 (24 stor... $29.99 Amazon

8

The EC Archives: Tales From the Crypt Volume 3 Johnny Craig,

Collects issues 13-18. Introduction by Bob Overstreet. First edition (first printing). A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
$30.00 AbeBooks

9

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, Johnny Craig, Graham Ingels, Jack Kamen, Jack Davis, George Roussos

Issues 7-12. Foreword by Joe Dante. First edition (first printing). A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
$30.00 AbeBooks

10

The EC Archives Tales from the Crypt Volume Two Dante, Joe

New book. Shipped from US.
$32.47 AbeBooks

11

The EC Archives: Tales from the Crypt Volume 3 Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al and Davis, Jack

New book. Shipped from US within 10 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$32.62 AbeBooks

12

Tales from the Crypt 3EC Archives (Hardcover) Description not available. $32.81 Overstock

13

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 3 Bill Gaines,Al Feldstein

Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al and Davis, Jack

New book. Shipped from US within 10 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$34.11 AbeBooks

14

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 Al Feldstein

Bill Gaines,Al Feldstein

Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al and Davis, Jack

New book. Shipped from US within 10 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$34.11 AbeBooks

15

Ec Archives Tales From The Crypt HC Vol 2 Al Feldstein

(W/A) Various From stories by the legendary team of Bill Gaines and Al Feldstein come the classic horror Tales from the Crypt written by Feldstein and illustrated by the all-star line-up of Wally Wood, Jack Kamen, Johnny Craig, Feldstein, Joe Orlando, Graham Ingels, Jack Davis, and Marie Severin. Volume 2 reprints issues #7-12, and Volume 3 reprints #13-18.
$39.96 AbeBooks

16

The EC Archives: Tales from the Crypt Volume 3 Bill Gaines

212 pages. 1.202
$40.92 AbeBooks

17

Tales From the Crypt Volume 3 EC Archives Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Williamson, Al; Orlando, Joe; Evans, George

1603600116 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence!
$41.36 AbeBooks

18

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 (v. 2) Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Kamen, Jack; Davis, Jack; Roussos, George

1888472715
$41.88 AbeBooks

19

Tales From the Crypt Volume 3 EC Archives Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Williamson, Al; Orlando, Joe; Evans, George

1603600116
$41.98 AbeBooks

20

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 (v. 2) Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Kamen, Jack; Davis, Jack; Roussos, George

1888472715
$42.04 AbeBooks

21

Tales From the Crypt Volume 3 EC Archives Gaines, Bill; Feldstein, Al; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack; Ingels, Graham; Williamson, Al; Orlando, Joe; Evans, George

1603600116
$42.14 AbeBooks

22

Tales from the Crypt 3EC Archives: Ec Archives Gaines, Bill / Feldstein, Al / Davis, Jack (ART) / Kamen, Jack (CON) / Overstreet, Robert M. (FRW)

NEW HARDCOVER // // Condition: NEW. Binding/format is: Hardcover. 212 p. 11.00 H x 0.75 D x 8.50 W inches 2.70 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9781603600118.
$46.25 AbeBooks

23

The EC Archives: Tales From The Crypt Volume 2 (v. 2) Feldstein, Al; Wood, Wally; Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Kamen, Jack; Davis, Jack; Roussos, George

1888472715 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence!
$47.73 AbeBooks

0 Reviews for Ec Archives Tales From The Crypt

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)