Eclipso
From Wikipedia:
Superhero
Eclipso: The Darkness Within was a 1992 comic book mini-series and crossover storyline published by DC Comics. It featured the heroes of the DC Universe fighting against Eclipso. Issue #1 debuted July 1992, and was created and co-plotted by Robert Loren Fleming and Keith Giffen. Keith Giffen also did pencil layouts for the series, and Bart Sears provided the finished artwork.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Eclipso"
1st: Amazon
Eclipso The Darkness Within 1992 (#1)
Price:
Squarebound comic book. Prequel to the "Darkness Within" crossover series that ran throughout various DC Comics annuals in 1992....
2nd: AbeBooks
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback)
Price:
Brian Augustyn
Book may have moderate creases and wear from reading.
3rd: eBay
2 Dc Eclipso Trade Lot - Showcase Presents And The Music Of The Spheres
Price:
2 Dc Eclipso Trade Lot - Showcase Presents And The Music Of The Spheres
Price: 2
Ends: 11 February 12, 05:04:00
No Bids: 2
The Rest of the 28 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Eclipso The Darkness Within 1992 (#1) | Squarebound comic book. Prequel to the "Darkness Within" crossover series that ran throughout various DC Comics annuals in 1992.... | $0.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Book may have moderate creases and wear from reading. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. e! Thank you for your business. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn This used book may show some signs of use or wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Eclipso 12 | Robert Loren Fleming Brian Augustyn This used book may show some signs of use or wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Augustyn, Brian 1403702993 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Cover creased or bent General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Augustyn, Brian 1403702993 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Eclipso | Robert Loren-Fleming, Audwynn Jemaine Neuman, and Raty Kryssing Augustyn, Brian 1403702993 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
ECLIPSO: Nov #1 | Eclipso A little separation at spine head, else Fine. |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Eclipso #1 | Eclipso Very collectable condition. Very minor spine stress. |
$1.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
JUSTICE LEAGUE of AMERICA # 57 (Jul 2011) The Rise of Eclipso | Storyline: OBSIDIAN RETURNS... | $1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Justice League Total Eclipso (Dalmation Press Paperback) | Brian Augustyn Eclipso Very collectable condition. Very minor spine stress. |
$1.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
2 Dc Eclipso Trade Lot - Showcase Presents And The Music Of The Spheres | 2 Dc Eclipso Trade Lot - Showcase Presents And The Music Of The Spheres Price: 2 Ends: 11 February 12, 05:04:00 No Bids: 2 |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
ECLIPSO: 1993 Annual #1 | Eclipso Very Fine. |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Eclipso Annual #1 | Eclipso Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Eclipso. #4 | Eclipso February 1993. Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Eclipso. #12 | Eclipso October 1993. Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Eclipso. #9 | Eclipso July 1993. Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Eclipso. #5 | Eclipso March 1993. Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Eclipso. #6 | Eclipso April 1993. Fine copy. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
House Of Secrets #66 Cgc 7.5 Vf- 1St Eclipso Cover Appearance No Reserve | House Of Secrets #66 Cgc 7.5 Vf- 1St Eclipso Cover Appearance No Reserve Price: 3.13 Ends: 12 February 12, 21:02:35 No Bids: 3 |
$3.13 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
1964 Silver Age Dc Comics House Of Secrets # 67 Eclipso - Very Good | 1964 Silver Age Dc Comics House Of Secrets # 67 Eclipso - Very Good Price: 3.21 Ends: 09 February 12, 20:27:26 No Bids: 7 |
$3.21 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Eclipso #13 (November 1993) | ... | $3.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
Eclipso #5 | ... | $3.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
28 |
Eclipso #3 | ... | $5.49 | ![]() |
![]() |





