Edge

EdgeFrom Wikipedia:
"Edge City" is an American newspaper comic strip created by the husband and wife team of Terry LaBan and Patty LaBan. The scripts are written by both of them, with the art being created by Terry LaBan. The strip debuted in 2000 and is syndicated by King Features Syndicate.

The main characters in "Edge City" are the members of the Ardin family. The parents are Len, the co-owner of a courier service, and Abby, a therapist. Their children, Colin and Carly, are both elementary school students.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Edge"

1st: AbeBooks

Cutting Edge

Cutting Edge Price: $1.00
Robert W. Walker

slight cover wear,crease in spine, Very Good Condition

2nd: Amazon

Vertigo Visions: Artwork from the Cutting Edge of Comics

Vertigo Visions: Artwork from the Cutting Edge of Comics Price: $1.99
Adult comic book enthusiasts and lovers of cutting-edge artwork will applaud the ground-breaking masterpieces in this collection of fantasy, crime, mystery, and surreal illustrations. The book spotlights outstanding artwork that has appeared under the famed Vertigo imprint since it was launched by DC Comics in 1993. Always pushing boundaries, this art can be baroque or minimalist, haunting or fant...

3rd: Overstock

Edge of Midnight (Paperback)

Edge of Midnight (Paperback) Price: $6.70
Haunted by the murder of his wife, who was the Collector`s last victim, FBI agent Eric Macfarlan is left with a trail that has grown cold until a string of similar abductions begins in Florida, leading him to the only victim who got away--and who can h...

The Rest of the 86 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Cutting Edge Robert W. Walker

slight cover wear,crease in spine, Very Good Condition
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

On the Wing: To the Edge of the Earth with the Peregrine Falcon Alan Tennant

Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! Over *100,000* Items Available!
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

The Edge of Impropriety (Signet Eclipse) Pam Rosenthal

Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

The Edge of Honor P. T. Deutermann

Pam Rosenthal

Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

A Crack in the Edge of the World: America And the Great California Earthquake of 1906 Simon Winchester

Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

The Unexplained (Faith on the Edge) Chris Halbert

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

The Dangerous Edge Robert Daley

Chris Halbert

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

Computers and the imagination: Visual adventures beyond the edge Clifford A Pickover

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

Over the Edge Jay Johnstone

Clifford A Pickover

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

The Edge of Night Sorenson, Jill

0553592637 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

Managing People - Your Competitive Edge in the 90s William & Edward Kappus Benson

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

The End of Oil: On the Edge of a Perilous New World Paul Roberts

2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

Montana Melodrama (Edge, No. 40) G. G. Gillman

A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

The Fragile Edge: Diving and Other Adventures in the South Pacific Whitty, Julia

0618197168 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

Edge of Danger Jack Higgins

Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

On The Wing: To The Edge of the Earth With the Peregrine Falcon Alan Tennant

New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

17

Total Body Toning: The At-Home Plan for Sculpting the Shape You Want (Women's Edge Health Enhancement Guides) Joely Johnson; Gale Maleskey; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Good condition: Clean condition, all pages are intact, cover is intact, cover may have slight rounding, the spine may show slight wear and limited writing.
$1.00 AbeBooks

18

Women on the Edge Martin H. Greenberg

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

19

The Monuments of Mars: A City on The Edge Forever Hoagland Richard C.

Martin H. Greenberg

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

20

The Deepest Edge Hall, Jessica

0451207963 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage.
$1.00 AbeBooks

21

White Milk Glass Pedestal Bowl With Lace Edge, Euc, Very Pretty Piece, Great Buy White Milk Glass Pedestal Bowl With Lace Edge, Euc, Very Pretty Piece, Great Buy
Price: 1.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:35:46
No Bids: 1
$1.99 eBay

22

Vertigo Visions: Artwork from the Cutting Edge of Comics Adult comic book enthusiasts and lovers of cutting-edge artwork will applaud the ground-breaking masterpieces in this collection of fantasy, crime, mystery, and surreal illustrations. The book spotlights outstanding artwork that has appeared under the famed Vertigo imprint since it was launched by DC Comics in 1993. Always pushing boundaries, this art can be baroque or minimalist, haunting or fant... $1.99 Amazon

23

Tim Holtz Alterations Sizzix "on The Edge" Die - Scallops Tim Holtz Alterations Sizzix "on The Edge" Die - Scallops
Price: 2.52
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:08:51
No Bids: 2
$2.52 eBay

24

The Edge Of Forever By Hilary Stagg Cd Harpist Music For Meditation And Peace The Edge Of Forever By Hilary Stagg Cd Harpist Music For Meditation And Peace
Price: 2.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 07:43:51
No Bids: 1
$2.99 eBay

25

Edge of Sanity: Issue 1-The Case From horror writer Anthony Avina comes a new format of terror. This new monthly series, known as the Edge of Sanity, begins with The Case. Agent Shirley Jamison, a special agent with the FBI, is hunting down a serial killer in New York City. When a bizarre series of events occurs during the case, she and her partner, Marcus, will face unspeakable horrors, and have to uncover the mystery behind the... $3.00 Amazon

26

Edge of Sanity: The Case-Issue #2 This is the second issue in the new monthly series by horror writer Anthony Avina. Agent Jamison and her partner are baffled by the strange turn of events in the last issue. Trying to figure out what exactly is behind the murders she is investigating, Shirley must also find out who the infamous writer Brent Case really is, and what her connection to the writer and the murderer is. Will she be able... $3.00 Amazon

27

Rare Army Rotc Shoulder Patch/ssi 1St Design - Older Ag Merrow Edge Border Rare Army Rotc Shoulder Patch/ssi 1St Design - Older Ag Merrow Edge Border
Price: 3.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 07:57:37
No Bids: 1
$3.99 eBay

28

Royal Halsey 5 1/2" Plate Pierced Reticulated Edge Royal Halsey 5 1/2" Plate Pierced Reticulated Edge
Price: 4
Ends: 09 February 12, 06:42:31
No Bids: 1
$4.00 eBay

29

Drawing Cutting Edge Comics Comic book artists are now developing cutting-edge, extreme comic book characters that go beyond the traditional heroes and villains. The heroes are grittier. The women are sexier. The pages are designed for maximum impact. Heroes have been turned into highly cool antiheroes, such as the famous characters Spawn and War Blade. Cutting-edge comics venture beyond the traditional boundaries to extreme... $5.68 Amazon

30

Vtg Floral Pussy Willow Hanky/handkerchief Lt Blue Cotton/scallopped Edge Vtg Floral Pussy Willow Hanky/handkerchief Lt Blue Cotton/scallopped Edge
Price: 5.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:49:25
No Bids: 1
$5.99 eBay

31

Edge of Midnight (Paperback) Haunted by the murder of his wife, who was the Collector`s last victim, FBI agent Eric Macfarlan is left with a trail that has grown cold until a string of similar abductions begins in Florida, leading him to the only victim who got away--and who can h... $6.70 Overstock

32

Drawing Cutting Edge Fusion: American Comics with a Manga Influence American comics once dominated the world. Now the balance of power is changing, as anime (Japanese animation) and manga (Japanese comics) have exploded into the mainstream of American culture. Drawing Cutting Edge Fusion is the first-ever tutorial that shows how to draw American-style comics with a manga influence. With this book, artists learn to assimilate Japanese aesthetics into new-look comic... $7.90 Amazon

33

The Edge This action packed romantic thriller begins when scientist Jilly Bartlett drives her white Porsche off an Oregon cliff. Miraculously, Jilly survives. But her accident ignites a series of events laced with lethal scientific experiments, drugs, and ... $7.91 Overstock

34

Cutting Edge (Paperback) No, this is not an ice-skating romantic comedy. This is a sizzling romantic-thriller from bestselling writer Alison Brennan. Investigating a killing associated (though curiously not the direct result of) a fire at a bio-tech firm, FBI agent Nora Englis... $7.91 Overstock

35

On the Edge (Paperback) Ilona Andrews kicks off her imaginative new paranormal romance series with an exciting tale of a woman caught between two worlds. Rose Drayton lives her life shifting between two very different realities. Half of her time is in the contemporary world, ... $7.91 Overstock

36

Drawing Cutting Edge Anatomy: The Ultimate Reference for Comic Book Artists This drawing tutorial from best-selling author Christopher Hart shows artists how to draw exaggerated musculature of super-sized figures in action poses.... $8.80 Amazon

37

Nightwing Vol. 7: On the Razors Edge Bldhaven has seen its share of battles between its costumed protector, Nightwing, and various criminals. But when an army of ninjas arrives, its only a harbinger of the deadliest threat yet. Shrike, long thought dead, is back, and he wants revenge on his childhood palNightwing. Shrikes current master, Blockbuster, would be only too happy to see the vigilante destroyed, but Shrike wants to see to N... $8.84 Amazon

38

Edge of Apocalypse (Large Print,Paperback) Harnessing the tension of impending disaster that he has perfected in his many best-selling apocalyptic novels, Tim LaHaye joins forces with Craig Parshall, a high-powered Washington, D.C. lawyer-turned-novelist, for EDGE OF APOCALYPSE. This is Joshua ... $9.64 Overstock

39

Keeping the Cutting Edge A valuable manual for all woodworkers, you will learn how to sharpen and maintain all types of blades -- handsaws, bow saws, dado acts, bandsaws, and more. $9.85 Overstock

40

The Fasting Edge Journal (Paperback) Take your fasting experience to the NEXT LEVEL with this companion journal!NEW MESSAGE. NEW REVELATION. ALL NEW PRINCIPLES!We all go through times when we feel that we are not ... $9.87 Overstock

41

Over the Edge (Paperback) When the phone rings in the middle of the night, child psychologist Alex Delaware does not hesitate. Driving through the dream-lit San Fernando Valley, Alex rushes to Jamey Cadmus, the patient he had failed five years before—and who now calls wit... $9.89 Overstock

42

Freshwater Rigs & Riggings: Cutting Edge Presentation Paraphernalia The experience of over 30 years of in-the-field tinkering and modifications by In-Fisherman editors in your hand. Freeline & fixed sinker rigs, sliding sinker rigs, trolling rigs, float rigs, jigs & jigging, European rigs, and more. $10.26 Overstock

43

Beyond the Reflection`s Edge When Nathan Shepherd`s parents are murdered, leaving only a mirror and notes from his investigator father`s last case, Nathan and his father`s friend`s daughter struggle to solve the mystery before they, too, become victims. Original. $10.29 Overstock

44

A Crack in the Edge of the World Description not available. $10.54 Overstock

45

World on the Edge (Paperback) We are in a race between political and natural tipping points. Can we close coal-fired power plants fast enough to save the Greenland ice sheet and avoid catastrophic sea level rise? Can we raise water productivity fast enough to halt the depletion of ... $10.74 Overstock

46

Fasting to Regain Your Edge (Hardcover)  Take your fasting experience to a new level and recapture your spiritual passion.We all go through times when we feel like we are not living up to our full potential. So many circumstances in life deplete our en... $10.76 Overstock

47

Over the Edge of the World (Paperback) In 1519 Magellan and his fleet set sail from Seville, Spain, to find a water route to the Spice Islands in Indonesia, where the most sought-after commodities - cloves, pepper, and nutmeg - flourished. Most important, they were looking for a passageway,... $10.76 Overstock

48

Come to the Edge (Paperback) The Love Story of JFK Jr. and Christina HaagAn elegy to first love, a lost New York, and a young man who led his life with surprising and abundant grace   When Christina Haag was growing up on the Upper East Side of M... $10.81 Overstock

49

On the Edge of Survival (Paperback) From the acclaimed author whose beloved books inspired the hit television show, The Deadliest Catch, a thrilling, true adventure tale in the Alaskan seas.In 2004, during a brutal storm, a Malaysian cargo sh... $10.87 Overstock

50

Cutting Edge Craps (Paperback) Two of the best dice-rollers in the nation explain how to set the craps dice to improve the odds of hitting different sets of numbers, how to throw the dice in a controlled manner, why using a 5-Count will reduce the house`s edge and how to push the ca... $11.41 Overstock

51

The Fragile Edge A master diver and author of A Tortoise for the Queen of Tonga describes the lush underwater world of the coral reefs off Rangiroa in French Polynesia, a teeming habitat in which hammerhead sharks rule, and the cutting-edge diving techniques th... $11.54 Overstock

52

Origami on the Edge (Paperback) Here are 16 unusual models that promise to please even the most particular paperfolders. Ranging in difficulty from intermediate to advanced, the models include a sword, hammerhead shark, vampire bat, tank, crocodile, ghos... $11.54 Overstock

53

Journey To The Edge Of The World Adventu (Paperback) The very hilarious and idiosyncratic Billy Connolly guides readers through his gripping adventures and some of the world`s most dramatic landscapes in the vast wilderness of the ArcticIn the summer of 2008 Billy Co... $11.74 Overstock

54

Dispatches from the Edge Description not available. $11.86 Overstock

55

Vintage Fenton Pink Silvercrest Ruffled Edge 7" Wide...3 3/4? Tall.. Vintage Fenton Pink Silvercrest Ruffled Edge 7" Wide...3 3/4? Tall..
Price: 12
Ends: 09 February 12, 08:49:33
No Bids: 2
$12.00 eBay

56

The Video Poker Edge (Paperback) Description not available. $12.09 Overstock

57

The Beaded Edge (Paperback) Description not available. $12.09 Overstock

58

Fishing on the Edge Description not available. $12.85 Overstock

59

The Slight Edge (Paperback) Description not available. $13.12 Overstock

60

Sharpening the Warriors Edge (Paperback) Sharpening The Warrior`s Edge is the first text which examines survival and combat performance from a scientific perspective. Author Bruce K. Siddle methodically brings together one hundred years of research which identifies the relationship between su... $13.43 Overstock

61

Knitting over the Edge (Paperback) In this follow up to the best-selling Knitting on the Edge, Nicky Epstein creates more than 350 color and shape combinations that will wow knitters of any level. Appliqués, cords, ties, loops, knots, braids, twists, and bobbl... $14.41 Overstock

62

Knitting on the Edge (Paperback) The now-classic collection of 350 edgings, borders, and trims by acclaimed designer Nicky Epstein is available in paperback! Taking the traditional rib to new heights, Nicky features improved ribbed edges, ruffles, lace, fringes, flora, and g... $14.41 Overstock

63

National Geographic Field Guide to the Water`s Edge (Paperback) The book guides the exploring naturalist to water`s edge destinations throughout North America including Canada and Alaska.Main sections of the book cover three ocean coastlines--Atlantic, Gulf of Mexico, and Pacific; estuaries and wetlands; la... $14.78 Overstock

64

Cutting Edge (Hardcover) Description not available. $15.32 Overstock

65

Mirror`s Edge (Paperback) Written by Rhianna Pratchett; Art by Matthew Dow Smith; Cover by Niko Henrichon $15.43 Overstock

66

Quilters Edge (Paperback) Description not available. $15.54 Overstock

67

Edge of Apocalypse (Hardcover) Harnessing the tension of impending disaster that he has perfected in his many best-selling apocalyptic novels, Tim LaHaye joins forces with Craig Parshall, a high-powered Washington, D.C. lawyer-turned-novelist, for EDGE OF APOCALYPSE. This is Joshua ... $16.16 Overstock

68

Edge of Dark Water (Hardcover) May Lynn was once a pretty girl who dreamed of becoming a Hollywood star. Now she`s dead, her body dredged up from the Sabine River.Sue Ellen, a strong-willed sixteen-year-old yearning for something greater than what she`s been given, decides t... $16.80 Overstock

69

The Secret of Two-Edge (Elfquest) ... $16.98 Amazon

70

Knitting on the Edge (Hardcover) Compiled by an acclaimed knitwear designer and teacher, this collection of 350 knitted edgings, borders, and trims runs the gamut of styles and offers something for all tastes. A wealth of individual project ideas are featured for ribbed edge... $19.57 Overstock

71

Crocheting on the Edge (Hardcover) In this welcome continuation of her fabulously successful Knitting On, Over, and Beyond the Edge series, she shows crocheters how to add her signature embellishments to their projects. Nicky has created nearly 200 spectacular edgings, all w... $19.57 Overstock

72

5X Sony Ericcson Gc89 Edge Wireless Lan Pc Cards 5X Sony Ericcson Gc89 Edge Wireless Lan Pc Cards
Price: 19.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:12:22
No Bids: 1
$19.99 eBay

73

5X Sony Ericcson Gc89 Edge Wireless Lan Pc Cards 5X Sony Ericcson Gc89 Edge Wireless Lan Pc Cards
Price: 20.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 08:42:17
No Bids: 2
$20.50 eBay

74

Spellbinders Nestabilities Decorative Elements Cutting Dies Picot Edge Circles Spellbinders Nestabilities Decorative Elements Cutting Dies Picot Edge Circles
Price: 21.6
Ends: 09 February 12, 07:03:35
No Bids: 2
$21.60 eBay

75

Santa Fe Edge (Compact Disc) Although his vengeful ex-wife Barbara is locked up in a Mexican jail, Ed Eagle`s troubles are far from over in Stuart Woods` fourth book starring this rough and tough Santa Fe attorney. Woods also brings into this funny, sexy thriller CIA agent Holly B... $22.53 Overstock

76

The Ikea Edge (Hardcover) IKEA`s former CEO reveals the unique strategy he used to lead his company to profit and growth through the worst global financial crisis in history. $22.82 Overstock

77

The Raiser`s Edge (Paperback) In the highly fluid and fast-changing tournament-poker universe, the dominant trend is toward looser and more aggressive (LAG) play, in which players move chips around at dizzying speeds. The Raiser`s Edge shows you how to adapt to the current state of... $22.84 Overstock

78

Dispatches from the Edge of the World Description not available. $24.70 Overstock

79

Callaway 4581S Right Handed Diablo Edge 5H* Callaway 4581S Right Handed Diablo Edge 5H*
Price: 31
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:17:23
No Bids: 6
$31.00 eBay

80

The Gilded Edge (Hardcover) Originally published in 2000, The Gilded Edge was the first book to offer an in-depth look at America s legacy of exquisite antique picture frames. Studied and appreciated in Europe for many years, frame connoisseurship was neglected in Americ... $34.50 Overstock

81

New Mip Cutco No. 1723 Straight Edge 9" Carving Knife New Mip Cutco No. 1723 Straight Edge 9" Carving Knife
Price: 36
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:55:20
No Bids: 6
$36.00 eBay

82

The Stocktwits Edge (Hardcover) Profitable trade set-ups from StockTwits leading traders StockTwits has emerged as the leading stock market social community site, providing traders and investors with a vehicle to exchange ideas and receive real-time market insights. In... $42.12 Overstock

83

Air Force Csu-17/p Combat Edge Anti-G Vest Garment Air Force Csu-17/p Combat Edge Anti-G Vest Garment
Price: 81
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:11:40
No Bids: 2
$81.00 eBay

84

Whelen 9M Mini Edge Lfl Whelen 9M Mini Edge Lfl
Price: 102.51
Ends: 09 February 12, 08:37:18
No Bids: 6
$102.51 eBay

85

Dodge Ram Cummins 5.9 2001 2002 Edge Ez Dodge Ram Cummins 5.9 2001 2002 Edge Ez
Price: 145
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:02:23
No Bids: 33
$145.00 eBay

86

Bowtech Diamond Razor Edge Bow With Case, Wrist Strap, 12 Arrows And Feild Tips! Bowtech Diamond Razor Edge Bow With Case, Wrist Strap, 12 Arrows And Feild Tips!
Price: 285
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:05:05
No Bids: 25
$285.00 eBay

0 Reviews for Edge

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)