Fairy Tail

Fairy TailFrom Wikipedia:
Hiro Mashima (真島 ヒロ, Mashima Hiro?, born May 3, 1977) is a Japanese manga artist. He is most known for his fantasy manga Groove Adventure Rave, published by Kodansha's Weekly Shonen Magazine, from 1999 to 2005. The series was later adapted into an anime. However, the anime adaption was cancelled before it could complete the series.

In 2003, he collected some of his one-shot titles in two volumes: Mashima-en- Vol.1 & 2. Those stories include, among others, Cocona, "Xmas Hearts" and "Fairy Tail", a sort of prototype for his latest work.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Fairy Tail"

1st: AbeBooks

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA

Price: $1.00
Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed SayresPaul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed SayresPaul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

No tears or chips to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

2nd: Amazon

Fairy Tail, Vol. 3

Fairy Tail, Vol. 3 Price: $3.23
MUSICAL MURDERSThe evil members of the Dark Guild Eisenwald have found a cursed flute that can murder anyone who hears its music–and now they’ve taken over a midtown train station with a very loud public address system. Only Natsu and his crazy friends (including a flying cat) can stop them!Includes special extras after the story!...

3rd: Overstock

Fairy Tail 1

Fairy Tail 1 Price: $6.02
THE WICKED SIDE OF WIZARDRYCute girl wizard Lucy wants to join the Fairy Tail, a club for the most powerful wizards. But instead, her ambitions land her in the clutches of a gang of unsavory pirates led by a devious magician. Her only hope is N...

4th: eBay

Fairy Tail Volumes 1-10 Half Have Never Been Read

 Fairy Tail Volumes 1-10 Half Have Never Been Read Price: $41.00
Fairy Tail Volumes 1-10 Half Have Never Been Read
Price: 41
Ends: 08 February 12, 09:38:09
No Bids: 4

The Rest of the 56 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed SayresPaul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed SayresPaul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

No tears or chips to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

The Dog Princess Fairy Tails The Dog Artlist Collection

* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

Fairytails: Cinderella: Dog-eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

Fairytails: Cinderella: Dog-eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

Keith Harrelson

light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

A Fairy's Tail Sara Marie

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

The Dog Princess Fairy Tails The Dog Artlist Collection

Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! Over *100,000* Items Available!
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

Fairytails: Cinderella: Dog-eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

The Dog Princess Fairy Tails The Dog Artlist Collection

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

Fairytails: Sleeping Beauty: Dog-Eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout, oversized
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

Fairytails: Cinderella: Dog-eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

FREE TRACKING/DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ALL ORDERS!! A used book that may have some cosmetic wear (i.e. shelf-wear, slightly torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner.) All text in great shape! Ships Safe, Secure, & Fast! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

Fairytails: Cinderella: Dog-eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

Fairy Tail 8 (Fairy Tail (Kodansha Comics)) Hiro Mashima

. Creases on Cover. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). . Used - Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
$1.25 AbeBooks

17

Cinderella Dogs: Real-life Fairy-Tail Adoptations from the San Francisco SPCA Paul M. Glassner, Roger Caras Ed Sayres

0970562934 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
$1.59 AbeBooks

18

Fairytails: Sleeping Beauty: Dog-Eared Renditions of the Classics (Fairy Tails) Keith Harrelson

Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$1.59 AbeBooks

19

A Fairy-Tail Adventure (barbie) (pictureback(r)) (Paperback) Mary Man-Kong

A Fairy-Tail Adventure (barbie) (pictureback(r)) (Paperback)
$1.70 AbeBooks

20

The Best Known Works of Oscar Wilde: Poems, Novels, Plays, and Fairy Tails Oscar Wilde

Hardcover worn, faded, frayed, bumped edges. Pages clean, readable.
$2.40 AbeBooks

21

Fairy Tail, Vol. 3 MUSICAL MURDERSThe evil members of the Dark Guild Eisenwald have found a cursed flute that can murder anyone who hears its music–and now they’ve taken over a midtown train station with a very loud public address system. Only Natsu and his crazy friends (including a flying cat) can stop them!Includes special extras after the story!... $3.23 Amazon

22

Quarter from the Tooth Fairy *****A boy who gets a quarter from the tooth fairy sets out to spend it. But he gets so mixed up when he discoveres how many different coin combinations add up to 25 cents, that he wants to buy back his tooth. $3.95 Overstock

23

Vintage Hasbro Original Series Fairy Tails Bird "twinkle Tails" 1987 Vintage Hasbro Original Series Fairy Tails Bird "twinkle Tails" 1987
Price: 3.99
Ends: 11 February 12, 14:05:47
No Bids: 1
$3.99 eBay

24

Vintage Hasbro Original Series Fairy Tails Bird "twilight Tails" 1987 Vintage Hasbro Original Series Fairy Tails Bird "twilight Tails" 1987
Price: 3.99
Ends: 11 February 12, 14:07:50
No Bids: 1
$3.99 eBay

25

Fairy Tail, Vol. 1 THE WICKED SIDE OF WIZARDRYCute girl wizard Lucy wants to join the Fairy Tail, a club for the most powerful wizards. But instead, her ambitions land her in the clutches of a gang of unsavory pirates led by a devious magician. Her only hope is Natsu, a strange boy she happens to meet on her travels. Natsu’s not your typical hero–he gets motion sickness, eats like a pig, and his best friend is a... $4.99 Amazon

26

Fairy Tail, Vol. 2 THE BOOK OF SECRETS Beautiful celestial wizard Lucy has teamed up with the crazy fire wizard Natsu and his bizarre flying cat, Happy. Their job: to steal a book from the notorious Duke Everlue. But the eccentric Everlue has killed wizards before, and Lucy’s team is walking right into his death trap!... $5.99 Amazon

27

Fairy Tail 1 THE WICKED SIDE OF WIZARDRYCute girl wizard Lucy wants to join the Fairy Tail, a club for the most powerful wizards. But instead, her ambitions land her in the clutches of a gang of unsavory pirates led by a devious magician. Her only hope is N... $6.02 Overstock

28

Fairy Tail, Vol. 5 ... $6.18 Amazon

29

Fairy Tail 17 ... $6.51 Amazon

30

Fairy Tail 15 (Paperback) Fairy Tail takes place in a world filled with magic. 17-year-old Lucy is an attractive mage-in-training who wants to join a magician`s guild so that she can become a full-fledged magician. The guild she dreams about joining is the most famous in the wo... $6.67 Overstock

31

Fairy Tail 18 (Paperback) Description not available. $7.18 Overstock

32

Fairy Tail 18 ... $7.25 Amazon

33

Fairy Tail 14 (Paperback) Laxus wants Fairy Tail for himself, and he`s set his three powerful allies against the entire guild! But when the attacks of Laxus`s right-hand man become sadistic, the guild`s angel, Mirajane, is forced to reveal the frightening satanic power she... $7.57 Overstock

34

Fairy Tail 16 (Paperback) Fairy Tail takes place in a world filled with magic. 17-year-old Lucy is an attractive mage-in-training who wants to join a magician`s guild so that she can become a full-fledged magician. The guild she dreams about joining is the most famous in the wo... $7.90 Overstock

35

Fairy Tail 3 Small-town wizard Lucy would love to join Fairy Tail, a guild for powerful wizards, but instead finds herself teaming up with Natsu, a crazy fire wizard whose best friend is a talking, flying cat named Happy. $8.32 Overstock

36

Fairy Tail 8 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.33 Overstock

37

Fairy Tail 14 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.37 Overstock

38

Fairy Tail 13 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.37 Overstock

39

Fairy Tail 4 "S" IS FOR SCREWUPS-Class quests are so dangerous that one false move means certain death! Now loose cannon Natsu, rookie Lucy, and nearly powerless Happy have embarked on a stolen S-Class quest, setting out for the Demon Island. Can anyone sto... $8.38 Overstock

40

Fairy Tail 5 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.42 Overstock

41

Fairy Tail 11 (Paperback) WHEN CHECKMATE MEANS DEATH! Erza’s childhood friend Jellal has started to play an elaborate board game—with Natsu and his team as enemy pieces to be eliminated. Meanwhile, Siegrain is trying to get the Magic Council to fire a w... $8.50 Overstock

42

Fairy Tail 7 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.52 Overstock

43

Fairy Tail 13 (Paperback) Master Makarov’s grandson, the too-powerful wizard Laxus, has seen the new Fairy Tail guild hall and doesn’t like what he sees!  So he gathers some of the strongest wizards in the guild, and starts a Fairy Tail civil war! $8.61 Overstock

44

Fairy Tail 20 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.61 Overstock

45

Fairy Tail 19 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.61 Overstock

46

Fairy Tail 19 ... $8.70 Amazon

47

Fairy Tail 17 (Paperback) Small-town wizard Lucy would love to join Fairy Tail, a guild for powerful wizards, but instead finds herself teaming up with Natsu, a crazy fire wizard whose best friend is a talking, flying cat named Happy. $8.70 Overstock

48

Fairy Tail 9 (Paperback)  FADING WIZARD Stylish wizard Loke is the ladies` man of the Fairy Tail guild. But now he`s suddenly broken up with all his girlfriends, claiming he simply doesn`t have the time! It turns out that Loke`s life may be about to end, ... $8.70 Overstock

49

Fairy Tail 10 (Paperback) SHADOWS OF THE PAST Erza Scarlet is the most kick-butt woman wizard in Fairy Tail, but in the past this indomitable fighter was . . . a slave? Now she finds out that her old companions have completed the evil device they were forced to bui... $8.72 Overstock

50

Fairy Tail 19 (Paperback) Description not available. $8.75 Overstock

51

Fairy Tail 21 (Paperback) Description not available. $9.11 Overstock

52

Fairy Tails 2 $9.85 Overstock

53

Shadow and Evil in Fairy Tales (Paperback) Fairy tales seem to be innocent stories, yet they contain profound lessons for those who would dive deep into their waters of meaning. In this book, Marie-Louise von Franz uncovers some of the important lessons concealed in tales from around the world,... $15.55 Overstock

54

The Dog Princess Fairy Tails $18.71 Overstock

55

Fairy Tail Volumes 1-10 Half Have Never Been Read Fairy Tail Volumes 1-10 Half Have Never Been Read
Price: 41
Ends: 08 February 12, 09:38:09
No Bids: 4
$41.00 eBay

56

The Fairy-tail Literature of Charles Dickens, Christina Rossetti and George MacDonald; (Hardcover) Manson (English, Southern U.) analyzes three literary interpretations of Sleeping Beauty from the early 1860s by Charles Dickens, Christina Rosetti, and George MacDonald. The texts, Great Expectations, "The Goblin Market," and "The Light Princess" are ... $97.08 Overstock

0 Reviews for Fairy Tail

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)