Famous 1st Edition

Famous 1st EditionFrom Wikipedia:
Negros Occidental (Filipino: Kanlurang Negros) is a province of the Philippines located in the Western Visayas region. Its capital is Bacolod City and it occupies the northwestern half of Negros Island; Negros Oriental is at the southeastern half. Across the Panay Gulf and the Guimaras Strait to the northwest is the island-province of Guimaras and the province of Iloilo on Panay island. Known as the "Sugarbowl of the Philippines", Negros Occidental produces more than half the nation's sugar output.

Negros Island was originally known to the natives as "Buglas". When the Spaniards arrived in April 1565, they named it "Negros" because of the dark-skinned natives they found. Two of the earliest native settlements were Binalbagan and Ilog which later became towns in 1572 and 1584, respectively. Other settlements were Hinigaran, Negros Occidental, Bago, Marayo (now Pontevedra), Mamalan (now Himamaylan) and Candaguit (a sitio in San Enrique).

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Famous 1st Edition"

1st: AbeBooks

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hangouts Past and Present (Fodor's Rock & Roll Travellers Great Britain and Ireland)

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hangouts Past and Present (Fodor's Rock & Roll Travellers Great Britain and Ireland) Price: $1.00
Tim Perry

Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders promptly. This is a used book and it may show some signs of use or wear.

3rd: eBay

Straight Herblock, Signed First Edition, Famous Political Cartoons

Straight Herblock, Signed First Edition, Famous Political Cartoons Price: $12.99
Straight Herblock, Signed First Edition, Famous Political Cartoons
Price: 12.99
Ends: 14 February 12, 10:43:45
No Bids: 1

4th: Overstock

Famous First Facts

Famous First Facts Price: $181.87
Kane (1899-2002) wrote and lectured extensively on American history, and the first edition of Famous First Facts (1933) was his brainchild. Preparation of the sixth edition of the resource text was begun by the editorial husband-wife team of Anzovin an...

The Rest of the 29 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hangouts Past and Present (Fodor's Rock & Roll Travellers Great Britain and Ireland) Tim Perry

Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders promptly. This is a used book and it may show some signs of use or wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hango Tim Perry

Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

Famous Fantastic Mysteries (1st Edition) Bram Stoker, Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury

Dust Jacket present. Edges are discolored. Remainder mark on top. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text
$1.14 AbeBooks

4

1951 Childhood Famous Americans Juliette Low Girl Scout Dj Higgins 1St. Ed. 1951 Childhood Famous Americans Juliette Low Girl Scout Dj Higgins 1St. Ed.
Price: 1.95
Ends: 14 February 12, 19:25:05
No Bids: 1
$1.95 eBay

5

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hangouts Past and Present (Fodor's Rock & Roll Travellers Great Britain and Ireland) Tim Perry

Bram Stoker, Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury

Dust Jacket present. Edges are discolored. Remainder mark on top. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text
$1.99 AbeBooks

6

Superman Famous 1st Edition C-61 (Limited Collector's Golden Mint Series, 8) (Limited Collector's Golden Mint Series, 8) ... $2.89 Amazon

7

All Star Comics: F-7 (Famous 1st Edition: Limited Collectors' Blue Ribbon Series, 2) ... $2.99 Amazon

8

Famous American Athletes of Today: Eleventh Series, 1st Edition Tim Perry

Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$3.15 AbeBooks

9

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hango Tim Perry

Tim Perry

Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$3.95 AbeBooks

10

Rock & Roll Traveler Great Britain and Ireland, 1st Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Famous Rock Hangouts Past and Present (Fodor's Rock & Roll Travellers Great Britain and Ireland) Tim Perry

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$3.97 AbeBooks

11

Famous in America, 1st Hardcover Edition , 1985 peter carroll

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
$3.99 AbeBooks

12

Famous in America, 1st Hardcover Edition , 1985 peter carroll

Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
$3.99 AbeBooks

13

Famous American Athletes of Today: Eleventh Series, 1st Edition peter carroll

Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside.
$5.81 AbeBooks

14

Famous 1st Edition: Whiz Comics Feb. 1940, (Famous 1st Ed. Limited Collectors' Golden Mint Series Vol 1, Nov. F-4, 1974) Carmine (publisher) infantino

Published in 1974. .
$9.00 AbeBooks

15

How to Become Famous in Two Weeks or Less 1ST Edition Robinovitz, Karen; De La Cruz, Melissa

Carmine (publisher) infantino

Published in 1974. .
$9.07 AbeBooks

16

Famous 1st Edition Vol. 1 No. 4, F4, October/November 1994 Comic Book

A very good oversized comic book. A reprint of "Whiz Comics No. 1, February 1940". Captain Marvel cover.
$9.50 AbeBooks

17

Famous 1st Edition: Whiz Comics Feb. 1940, (Famous 1st Ed. Limited Collectors' Golden Mint Series Vol 1, Nov. F-4, 1974) infantino, Carmine (publisher)

Scarce reprint edition of the comic classic Whiz Comics Feb. 1940; In color pictorial wraps, folio, unpag. (light shelfwear).
$9.55 AbeBooks

18

Superman Famous 1st Edition C-61 (Limited Collector's Golden Mint Series, 8) Siegel Jerome, Shuster Joe

This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
$9.95 AbeBooks

19

Detective Comics: Famous 1st Edition, Limited Collectors' Silver Mint Series #C-28 Infatino, Carmine

B0013LAOLU Satisfaction Guaranteed. CDs, DVDs and Video Games play like new. Artwork, manuals, or packaging may be missing or damaged. Books may show signs of wear and have minor notations or highlighting.
$9.99 AbeBooks

20

Superman Famous 1st Edition Infatino, Carmine

Vol. 8, No. C-61 First issue of superman as published in 1939. Very little shelf wear evident.
$9.99 AbeBooks

21

Famous 1st First Edition Vol. 1, No. F-4, Oct.-Nov. 1974: Whiz Comics February 1940 Infatino, Carmine

A very good plus oversized softcover. Corner and edge wear.
$10.00 AbeBooks

22

Son Of Famous Monsters Of Filmland 1St.ed Paperback 1965 Son Of Famous Monsters Of Filmland 1St.ed Paperback 1965
Price: 11.5
Ends: 13 February 12, 19:09:03
No Bids: 3
$11.50 eBay

23

Straight Herblock, Signed First Edition, Famous Political Cartoons Straight Herblock, Signed First Edition, Famous Political Cartoons
Price: 12.99
Ends: 14 February 12, 10:43:45
No Bids: 1
$12.99 eBay

24

Batman: Famous 1st Edition, Limited Collector's Golden Mint Series Volume 1 # F-6 February/March 1975 ... $14.87 Amazon

25

Whiz Comics Proudly Presents Captain Marvel: F-4 (Famous 1st Edition: Limited Collectors' Golden Mint Series, 1) Shazam Cover ... $19.99 Amazon

26

Famous 1st Edition: Whiz Comics Feb. 1940, (Famous 1st Ed. Limited Collectors' Golden Mint Series Vol 1, Nov. F-4, 1974) ... $25.00 Amazon

27

The Best From Famous Monsters Of Filmland 1St.ed Paperback 1964 The Best From Famous Monsters Of Filmland 1St.ed Paperback 1964
Price: 37
Ends: 13 February 12, 19:19:55
No Bids: 10
$37.00 eBay

28

2010 Famous Fabrics Michael Jordan 1/1 3 Color Jersey Patch Itg First Edition 2010 Famous Fabrics Michael Jordan 1/1 3 Color Jersey Patch Itg First Edition
Price: 78.77
Ends: 12 February 12, 22:54:26
No Bids: 12
$78.77 eBay

29

Famous First Facts Kane (1899-2002) wrote and lectured extensively on American history, and the first edition of Famous First Facts (1933) was his brainchild. Preparation of the sixth edition of the resource text was begun by the editorial husband-wife team of Anzovin an... $181.87 Overstock

3 Reviews for Famous 1st Edition

  1. Hazera Wrote on 2/2/2012:
    I never went to the University of Alberta (opting for MacEwan ienstad) so when I started my new job, based at the UofA campus, I was looking forward to exploring. It has been a real pleasure being on campus to watch all the development, discover hidden nooks to eat my lunch in, and have the university experience I never got at MacEwan.I love your pictures!
    (Review Permalink)

  2. ejvltywjuh Wrote on 2/3/2012:
    sdr3sR aavmdgkxhcsv
    (Review Permalink)

  3. qntkcukwe Wrote on 2/6/2012:
    U4ETqE kzjzvfkrihcg
    (Review Permalink)

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)