Gambit
From Wikipedia:
Gambit (Rémy Etienne LeBeau, the character first appeared briefly in Uncanny X-Men Annual #14 (1990), weeks before a more comprehensive appearance in Uncanny X-Men #266 (August 1990). As of 2008, there have been two attempts at an ongoing title starring the character. Gambit also had two different miniseries and starred prominently in the X-Force replacement title during the Age of Apocalypse, Gambit & the X-Ternals.
As a mutant, Gambit possesses the ability to manipulate kinetic energy. He is also skilled in card-throwing, hand-to-hand combat, and the use of a BÅ staff.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Gambit"
1st: AbeBooks
Falklands Gambit
Price:
Bob Langley
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.
2nd: eBay
X-Men 266! First Appearance Of Gambit!
Price:
X-Men 266! First Appearance Of Gambit!
Price: 1.25
Ends: 11 February 12, 13:38:58
No Bids: 2
4th: Overstock
Magician's Gambit
Price:
A princess, joining the quest for a missing magical orb that may protect the land from Torak, begins to fall in love with the fo
The Rest of the 76 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Falklands Gambit | Bob Langley Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
2 |
The Queen's Gambit | Walter Tevis Bob Langley Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
3 |
Alpine Gambit (Boxer Unit Oss #2) | Cort, Ned used. wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
4 |
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) | Claire McNab Label from previous ownership on opening end paper. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
The Turkish Gambit - Large Print | Boris Akunin Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
The Spanish Gambit | Stephen Hunter Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Devil's Gambit (Dangerous to Love USA: California #5) | Lisa Jackson Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) | McNab, Claire 1555839045 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The Queen's Gambit | Walter Tevis Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
The Queen's Gambit | Deborah Chester Walter Tevis Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
High Stakes: Gypsy Wind\Devil's Gambit (Hqn Romance) | Lisa Jackson Strobe Talbott Graham Burgess Deborah Chester Walter Tevis Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Josie Gambit | Shura, Mary Frances Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS and guarantee all purchases. Buy with the best! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
The Golden Goddess Gambit (Agent of T.E.R.R.A. #2) | Larry Maddock Shura, Mary Frances Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS and guarantee all purchases. Buy with the best! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Magician's Gambit (The Belgariad, Book 3) | David Eddings Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
The Queen's Gambit: A Leonardo da Vinci Mystery | Stuckart, Diane A. S. 0425219232 New( unread condition,dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENTEE! We value your satisfaction and our feedback.(Stickers may be on spine or covers. ) |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Falklands Gambit | Bob Langley Stuckart, Diane A. S. 0425219232 New( unread condition,dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENTEE! We value your satisfaction and our feedback.(Stickers may be on spine or covers. ) |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
The Klingon Gambit | Robert E. Vardeman Bob Langley Stuckart, Diane A. S. 0425219232 New( unread condition,dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENTEE! We value your satisfaction and our feedback.(Stickers may be on spine or covers. ) |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Queen's Gambit | Walter Tevis Robert E. Vardeman Bob Langley Stuckart, Diane A. S. 0425219232 New( unread condition,dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENTEE! We value your satisfaction and our feedback.(Stickers may be on spine or covers. ) |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
X-Men 266! First Appearance Of Gambit! | X-Men 266! First Appearance Of Gambit! Price: 1.25 Ends: 11 February 12, 13:38:58 No Bids: 2 |
$1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Iron Man, Gambit, Sabretooth, Dr Doom Lot Of Marvel Action Figures!! Must See!! | Iron Man, Gambit, Sabretooth, Dr Doom Lot Of Marvel Action Figures!! Must See!! Price: 2.49 Ends: 10 February 12, 21:21:22 No Bids: 2 |
$2.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
Gambit and the X-Ternals (X-Men: The Age of Apocalypse Gold Deluxe Edition) (X-Force) | ... | $2.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
22 |
|
Marvel Minimates Age Of X Box Set X-Men Gambit Magneto Rogue Cyclops Moc | Marvel Minimates Age Of X Box Set X-Men Gambit Magneto Rogue Cyclops Moc Price: 4.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 18:51:26 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
50 X-Men Comic Lot, Uncanny X-Men 144-149, X-Men Adventures, Excalibur, Gambit | 50 X-Men Comic Lot, Uncanny X-Men 144-149, X-Men Adventures, Excalibur, Gambit Price: 5 Ends: 12 February 12, 15:38:06 No Bids: 1 |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Magician's Gambit | A princess, joining the quest for a missing magical orb that may protect the land from Torak, begins to fall in love with the fo | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Star Wars - The Han Solo Trilogy, Vol. 2: The Hutt Gambit | The new Han Solo Trilogy is set to take its prominent place alongside the other original Star Wars trilogies which are among the most popular and profitable in the franchise. The Hutt Gambit unfolds as Han deserts the Imperial Navy and, with Chewb... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
The Horsemen`s Gambit (Paperback) | A follow-up to The Sorcerer`s Plague finds opportunists from the once-peaceful Southlands endeavoring to conquer their magical Qirsi enemies, who have been weakened by a deadly plague. Reprint. | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
X-Men Classics Nightcrawler W/ Light Up Sword + Gambit W/ Light Up Energy Weapon | X-Men Classics Nightcrawler W/ Light Up Sword + Gambit W/ Light Up Energy Weapon Price: 8 Ends: 09 February 12, 19:15:39 No Bids: 1 |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Uncanny X-Men #266 - 1St Appearance Of Gambit! | Uncanny X-Men #266 - 1St Appearance Of Gambit! Price: 8.05 Ends: 11 February 12, 23:04:16 No Bids: 2 |
$8.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
The Agent Gambit (Paperback) | Two space adventure novels in the popular Liaden Universe? series in one popularly-priced Omni-trade edition: Ag... | $9.42 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Gambit #1 Nm- Gold Variant Dealer Incentive Marvel Comics 1993 | Gambit #1 Nm- Gold Variant Dealer Incentive Marvel Comics 1993 Price: 9.99 Ends: 10 February 12, 16:00:16 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
1999 Gambit Marvel Famous Cover 8 Inch Figure | 1999 Gambit Marvel Famous Cover 8 Inch Figure Price: 9.99 Ends: 10 February 12, 16:12:38 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Marvel Comics X-Men Steel Mutants Die Cast Metal "gambit Vs. Bishop" Moc | Marvel Comics X-Men Steel Mutants Die Cast Metal "gambit Vs. Bishop" Moc Price: 9.99 Ends: 12 February 12, 19:03:40 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Wolverine/Gambit: Victims | Trade paperback.... | $10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Marvel Universe Gambit Sketch By Miller | Marvel Universe Gambit Sketch By Miller Price: 10.5 Ends: 12 February 12, 16:18:26 No Bids: 5 |
$10.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Star Wars: Clone Wars Gambit: Stealth (Paperback) | In a first installment of a two-part tale, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Anakin Skywalker journey to an occupied pastoral planet caught in the struggle between the Republic and the Separatists during a mission to prevent the development of a formidable weapon. Or... | $10.84 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
The Baltic Gambit (Paperback) | January 1801, and Captain Alan Lewrie, RN, known as “St. Alan the Liberator” for freeing (stealing!) a dozen black slaves on Jamaica to man his frigate years before, is at las... | $10.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
The China Gambit (Paperback) | In Canada, Francesca, a young American reporter, is brutally murdered to stop her from publishing an explosive story. She has learned that Chinese General Zhou has orchestrated a conspiracy with Iran to stop the flow of imported oil to the... | $10.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
The Turkish Gambit | Translated from the Russian, this third historical mystery starring diplomat/sleuth Erast Fandorin, is set in 1877, when Czarist | $11.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
The Queen`s Gambit (Paperback) | A thrilling and unforgettable novel about a young girl--a chess prodigy--and her career in a world of men, by the author of THE HUSTLER. | $11.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Telephone Gambit (Paperback) | Did Alexander Graham Bell really invent the telephone? Author Seth Shulman painstakingly investigates Bell`s letters and journals and makes a convincing case that, as is so often true in science, the true innovator has been overlooked by history, his ... | $11.38 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Star Wars: Clone Wars - Gambit (Paperback) | Trapped on the planet Lanteeb while working to outmaneuver General Lok Durd`s droid army, Obi-Wan Kenobi and a grown Anakin Skywalker seek shelter in a remote village where they are attacked by Separatist forces. By the author of Wild Space. Or... | $11.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
The King`s Gambit (Paperback) | Decius Caecillus Metellus the Younger, an employee of the civil detective force of Rome, investigates two murders that are connected with secret information leaked from the Vestal temple and uncovers corruption at the highest levels of government that ... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
X-Men: Wolverine/Gambit (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Paperback) | Description not available. | $11.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Slaves Gambit | $11.70 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
45 |
|
Marvel Legends Action Figures Toy Biz---Dr Strange---Gambit & Deathlok | Marvel Legends Action Figures Toy Biz---Dr Strange---Gambit & Deathlok Price: 12 Ends: 09 February 12, 16:12:36 No Bids: 1 |
$12.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
The Gambit Files (Paperback) | Description not available. | $12.32 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
Gambit (X-Men) (Marvel Comics) | ... | $12.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Gambit (Compact Disc) | Description not available. | $13.43 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
Devil`s Gambit (Compact Disc) | Description not available. | $15.43 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
Telephone Gambit (Hardcover) | Did Alexander Graham Bell really invent the telephone? Author Seth Shulman painstakingly investigates Bell`s letters and journals and makes a convincing case that, as is so often true in science, the true innovator has been overlooked by history, his ... | $15.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
51 |
|
The Apostasy Gambit (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $16.31 | ![]() |
![]() |
52 |
|
Gambit Classics Vol. 1 (Paperback) | 255 characters or less! | $16.33 | ![]() |
![]() |
53 |
|
The Gambit Book of Instructive Chess Puzzles (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.78 | ![]() |
![]() |
54 |
|
The Queen's Gambit& Catalan for Black | Description not available. | $16.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
55 |
|
The Alterman Gambit Guide (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
56 |
|
Declining the Queen`s Gambit (Paperback) | This book provides a repertoire for Black with the ever-popular Queen’s Gambit Declined. Opening expert John Cox covers not one but two key options for Black. The Tartakower Variation is a sophisticated defence used successfully by worl... | $17.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
57 |
|
Large 10" Marvel Action Figures Huge Lot!. Gambit, Bishop, Beast, Cyclops, X-Men | Large 10" Marvel Action Figures Huge Lot!. Gambit, Bishop, Beast, Cyclops, X-Men Price: 18 Ends: 09 February 12, 16:54:06 No Bids: 2 |
$18.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
58 |
|
The Budapest Gambit (Paperback) | The Budapest Gambit is an ambitious and adventurous opening for Black, who offers a pawn as early as the second move in return for active and rapid development. It has always been a particular favourite at ... | $18.77 | ![]() |
![]() |
59 |
|
The Modern Morra Gambit (Paperback) | Description not available. | $19.18 | ![]() |
![]() |
60 |
|
The Apostasy Gambit (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $19.51 | ![]() |
![]() |
61 |
|
The Alterman Gambit Guide (Paperback) | Description not available. | $19.52 | ![]() |
![]() |
62 |
|
Play The Queens Gambit | Few would disagree that the Queen`s Gambit is one of the most important openings in chess. It has a long and distinguished history and has been played by virtually all the strongest Grandmasters: Garry Kasparov, Vladimir Kramnik, Anatoly Karpov, V... | $19.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
63 |
|
The King`s Gambit | Description not available. | $19.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
64 |
|
Queen`s Gambit Declined | Description not available. | $19.68 | ![]() |
![]() |
65 |
|
The King`s Gambit (Paperback) | Description not available. | $19.70 | ![]() |
![]() |
66 |
|
Uncanny X-Men 266 1St Full Appearance Of Gambit F+ Nm Bagged And Boarded | Uncanny X-Men 266 1St Full Appearance Of Gambit F+ Nm Bagged And Boarded Price: 20 Ends: 10 February 12, 21:57:12 No Bids: 1 |
$20.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
67 |
|
Play the Benko Gambit (Paperback) | The Benko Gambit is undoubtedly one of Black`s most exciting openings. In return for a pawn investment Black gains long-term pressure, which is so strong it often lasts into the endgame! White must decide w... | $20.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
68 |
|
Gambit Busters (Paperback) | We have all had the experience of facing nasty gambits and ultra-aggressive opening play. It’s scary and it’s always been difficult to find good, practical advice on how to react. Now, however, help ... | $20.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
69 |
|
Marvel Universe Gambit Sketch By Alcione | Marvel Universe Gambit Sketch By Alcione Price: 20.5 Ends: 12 February 12, 16:16:48 No Bids: 9 |
$20.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
70 |
|
The Blackmar-deimer Gambit (Paperback) | Description not available. | $22.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
71 |
|
King`s Gambit | Paul Hoffman delves into the psychological dark side of the game of chess in KING`S GAMBIT. Once a talented up-and-coming player himself, Hoffman explores the quixotic world of grandmasters and shares his own personal experiences with the game. Thou | $24.70 | ![]() |
![]() |
72 |
|
The Gutenberg Gambit (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $25.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
73 |
|
Uncanny X-Men #266 1St Gambit Pgx Not Cgc 9.2 White Pages No Reserve! | Uncanny X-Men #266 1St Gambit Pgx Not Cgc 9.2 White Pages No Reserve! Price: 26.99 Ends: 10 February 12, 15:40:18 No Bids: 12 |
$26.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
74 |
|
Uncanny X-Men #266 Cgc 9.2 1St Appearance Of Gambit #0135417008 | Uncanny X-Men #266 Cgc 9.2 1St Appearance Of Gambit #0135417008 Price: 46 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:49:56 No Bids: 13 |
$46.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
75 |
|
Faulkner`s Gambit (Hardcover) | "This book offers the first full-length study of the chess structures, motifs, and imagery in William Faulkner`s Knight`s Gambit. Wainwright looks at the importance of chess as a literary device and examines the structural analogy drawn between the gam... | $73.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
76 |
|
Gambit Modern Era X-Men Statue By Jeff Feligno | Gambit Modern Era X-Men Statue By Jeff Feligno Price: 79.99 Ends: 12 February 12, 01:00:35 No Bids: 1 |
$79.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
















































