I Am Legend
From Wikipedia:
Jessica Campbell Jones Cage is a fictional character in the Marvel Comics universe, created by writer Brian Michael Bendis and artist Michael Gaydos. Jones debuted in the series Alias as an embittered former superheroine who had used the aliases Jewel, Knightress, and currently Power Woman. After hanging up her costume, she became the owner and sole employee of Alias Private Investigations.
Jessica Jones debuted in the Marvel MAX imprint series Alias, which bears no relation to the television series of the same name. The character and series were created by writer Brian Michael Bendis and artist Michael Gaydos. Alias ran for 28 issues from 2001 to 2004, with most covers drawn by David W. Mack. Jones and other characters from the series moved to Bendis' subsequent series, The Pulse.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "I Am Legend"
1st: eBay
I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (2007, Paperback)
Price:
I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (2007, Paperback)
Price: 1
Ends: 12 February 12, 21:08:41
No Bids: 1
3rd: Overstock
Legend Hunters! (Paperback)
Price:
Hoping to find and photograph the Monster of the Murk, Pablo and Tyrone take an expedition boat while Uniqua and Tasha dive in a submarine.
The Rest of the 61 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (2007, Paperback) | I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (2007, Paperback) Price: 1 Ends: 12 February 12, 21:08:41 No Bids: 1 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Orb Books Pub Date: 9/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 317 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/031286504X.jpg reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Orb Books Pub Date: 9/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 317 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/031286504X.jpg reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Richard Matheson [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Orb Books Pub Date: 9/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 317 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/031286504X.jpg reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
I Am Legend | Matheson, Richard 0765318741 Super-fast Shipping. Satisfaction Guaranteed. CDs, DVDs and Video Games play like new. Artwork, manuals, or packaging may be missing or damaged. Books may show signs of wear and have minor notations or highlighting. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Richard Matheson This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Orb Books Pub Date: 9/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 317 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/031286504X.jpg reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. e! Thank you for your business. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
I Am Legend | Richard Matheson Richard Matheson Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. e! Thank you for your business. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) | I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) Price: 2.25 Ends: 11 February 12, 22:04:27 No Bids: 2 |
$2.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) | I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) Price: 2.46 Ends: 13 February 12, 15:38:00 No Bids: 2 |
$2.46 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (1997, Paperback) | I Am Legend By Richard Matheson (1997, Paperback) Price: 3 Ends: 14 February 12, 14:38:37 No Bids: 1 |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) | I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) Price: 3.25 Ends: 12 February 12, 13:30:45 No Bids: 4 |
$3.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
I Am Legend Book No. 2 | ... | $3.64 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Legend Hunters! (Paperback) | Hoping to find and photograph the Monster of the Murk, Pablo and Tyrone take an expedition boat while Uniqua and Tasha dive in a submarine. | $3.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) | I Am Legend (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008, Original And Alternate Versions) Price: 4.99 Ends: 10 February 12, 13:47:23 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
I Am Legend Blu-Ray Dvd Movie Disc Original And Alternate Versions Will Smith | I Am Legend Blu-Ray Dvd Movie Disc Original And Alternate Versions Will Smith Price: 5 Ends: 10 February 12, 14:27:32 No Bids: 6 |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Legend: The Labors of Heracles (Campfire Graphic Novels) | Their first mistake was to assume he would give up... Heracles had it all: a beautiful home, a loving family and a reputation as a great soldier. Unfortunately, due to his success, he became a victim of jealousy. As the result of a vicious plot, Heracles was hypnotised into committing a terrible crime. Devastated by his actions, he wandered aimlessly, immersed in depression. Finally, he found some... | $6.64 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
The Legend of Old Befana | This is a retelling of the Italian legend of an old woman and her never-ending search for the Christ child. | $6.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Hd Dvd Excalibur Fearless King Kong I Am Legend Chronicles Of Riddeck Alexander | Hd Dvd Excalibur Fearless King Kong I Am Legend Chronicles Of Riddeck Alexander Price: 7 Ends: 10 February 12, 13:26:52 No Bids: 1 |
$7.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
I Am Legend | Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected with a virus that turned them into vampires. At night he fends off the attacking hordes of his former neighbors, and by da | $7.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
The Mckettrick Legend / Sierra`s Homecoming / the Mckettrick Way (Paperback) | In Sierra`s Homecoming, single mom Sierra McKettrick, while dealing with strange, otherworldly occurrences, falls for ranch hand Travis Reid, and in The McKettrick Way, rodeo cowboy Brad O`Ballivan finally finds a woman he cannot tame in Meg McKettrick... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Dark Legend (Paperback) | Awakening in the dark with an unquenchable thirst for blood, an immortal man searches the streets of Paris for prey and hears the gentle voice of Francesca Del Ponce, a healer, and as he finds himself succumbing to forbidden desire with this kind woman... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
The Legend of Zelda 1 (Paperback) | A boy named Link sets out on a quest to deliver the Emerald, one of the three spiritual stones that hold the key to controlling the land of Hyrule, to Zelda, the country`s princess, facing many perils on his journey. | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Willie Mays The Life the Legend (Paperback) | In this authorized biography of one of baseball`s most legendary stars, James S. Hirsch exhausts his store of laudatory phrases in describing the amazing athletic prowess of "The Say Hey Kid," Willie Mays. Though Hirsch visits upon Mays`s childhood in ... | $9.37 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
I Am Legend Movie Tie in (Paperback) | Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of Robert Neville, the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected with a virus that turned them into vampires. At night he fends off the attacking hordes of his former neighbo... | $10.07 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
I Am Legend | Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected w | $10.14 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
The Legend of Bagger Vance | Description not available. | $10.30 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Fantasy& Legend Scroll Saw Puzzles | Mythical creatures such as dragons and gargoyles, unicorns and mermaids, and griffins and hydras come alive in this guide to scroll saw puzzles. Each puzzle interlocks and can stand on its own. Step-by-step instructions, detailed guidance on getti... | $11.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
Legend (Hardcover) | In a dark future, when North America has split into two warring nations, fifteen-year-olds Day, a famous criminal, and prodigy June, the brilliant soldier hired to capture him, discover that they have a common enemy. | $12.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
The Official Legend of Zelda 2013 Calendar (Calendar) | Description not available. | $13.36 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
The Legend of Drizzt, Book I (Paperback) | The legend starts here!The Legend of Drizzt® Collector’s Edition, Book I collects the first three novels in this best-selling series: Homeland, Exile, and Sojourn in a new trade paperback edition. A great value f... | $13.43 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
The Legend of the Lady's Slipper | One winter, when the people of her village become terribly ill, Running Flower braves the snow and freezing cold to race to the village on the other side of the forest for medicine. Based on an Ojibwe legend. | $13.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
The Legend of Zelda (Paperback) | * Detailed Overworld and dungeon maps revealing every hidden goodie*Step-by-step walkthrough covering every possible twist and turn in Link`s latest adventure, including all optional asides* Tips and techniques for overcoming every monster and ... | $14.44 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
I Am Legend Book Four | ... | $14.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (3ds) (Paperback) | • Never get lost with maps that lead you into the world and guide you through every dungeon!• Learn the best strategies for defeating every enemy type, including all bosses!• Solutions to each puzzle, both in the w... | $14.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
Yo soy legion 3 los tres monos/ I Am Legion 3 The Three Monkeys (Yo Soy Legion/ I Am Legend) (Spanish Edition) | ... | $15.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
Forgotten Realms, the Legend of Drizzit I-iii (Paperback) | Give the gift of the Legend of Drizzt!Drizzt Do`Urden made his first mistake the moment he was born: he was a boy. In the rigid matriarchy of the dark elf city of Menzoberranzan, that makes his life forfeit. But when his own mother tries but fa... | $16.13 | ![]() |
![]() |
51 |
|
Forgotten Realms, the Legend of Drizzit Iv-vi (Paperback) | Put the Legend of Drizzt on your holiday gift-giving list!Drizzt Do`Urden has done the impossible--for a dark elf. He`s made a home on the World Above, and surrounded himself with a circle of friends who will fight to the death for him. And whe... | $16.13 | ![]() |
![]() |
52 |
|
Michael Jackson:Legend (Hardcover) | A lasting tribute to an incredibly talented musician whose influence changed the face of the music industry forever.The complete story of the life and death of Michael Jackson, the King of Pop, from child prodigy to true global superstardom and ico... | $16.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
53 |
|
Reader`s Guide to R.A. Salvatore`s the Legend of Drizzt (Hardcover) | Honoring the twentieth anniversary of fantasy fiction`s most popular character, a definitive overview of R. A. Salvatore`s Dark Elf saga follows Drizzt Do`Urden as he battles his way from the monster-infested evil of the Underdark to forge a new life o... | $19.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
54 |
|
The Legend of Drizzt Boxed Set, Books VII - X (Paperback) | A legendary gift from the pen of R.A. Salvatore!This new four-book slipcase gift set includes the newly recovered mass market editions of The Legacy, Starless Night, Siege of Darkness, and Passage to Dawn. The Legend... | $20.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
55 |
|
Marley Legend | Description not available. | $22.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
56 |
|
Dungeons & Dragons Forgotten Realms: the Legend of Drizzt (Paperback) | Description not available. | $22.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
57 |
|
John Bianchi - an American Legend (Hardcover) | Anyone who has ever owned a sidearm holster knows the name John Bianchi, the Godfather of Gunleather ? who revolutionized gun carry methods and handgun performance throughout the world. This just released biography tells the story of the man who founde... | $27.14 | ![]() |
![]() |
58 |
|
Legend of Drizzt (Game) | The adventures of Drizzt Do`Urden, as told in the New York Times best-selling Forgotten Realms® novels by R.A. Salvatore, come to life in this thrilling board game. Take on the role of the legendary drow ranger or one of his famous adventur... | $36.23 | ![]() |
![]() |
59 |
|
The Legend of Zelda (Paperback) | Reads R to L (Japanese Style) for all ages. In the mystical land of Hyrule, three spiritual stones hold the key to the Triforce, and whoever holds them will control the world. A boy named Link sets out on a quest to deliver the Emerald, the spiritua... | $38.19 | ![]() |
![]() |
60 |
|
Blu Ray Dvd Lot 16 Dark Knight I Am Legend Pans Labrynth Troy Simpsons | Blu Ray Dvd Lot 16 Dark Knight I Am Legend Pans Labrynth Troy Simpsons Price: 69.99 Ends: 10 February 12, 23:24:07 No Bids: 1 |
$69.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
61 |
|
Belstaff 556 Shoulder Bag (I Am Legend) $395 | Belstaff 556 Shoulder Bag (I Am Legend) $395 Price: 188.51 Ends: 13 February 12, 20:49:22 No Bids: 7 |
$188.51 | ![]() |
![]() |




































