Icaro

IcaroFrom Wikipedia:
Jiro Taniguchi (谷口ジロー, Taniguchi Jirō?, born 14 August 1947 in Tottori Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese manga artist.

He began to work as assistant of the late manga artist Kyota Ishikawa. He made his manga debut in 1970 with Kareta Heya (A Desiccated Summer), published in the magazine Young Comic.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Icaro"

1st: AbeBooks

Icaro, O, El Futuro de La Ciencia (Coleccion Memorabilia) (Spanish Edition)

Price: $3.30
Bertrand Russell

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.

2nd: Overstock

Icaro/ Icaro (Paperback)

Icaro/ Icaro (Paperback) Price: $14.63
Description not available.

The Rest of the 21 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Icaro, O, El Futuro de La Ciencia (Coleccion Memorabilia) (Spanish Edition) Bertrand Russell

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$3.30 AbeBooks

2

A Nau De Icaro: Seguido De Imagem E Miragem Da Lusofonia Eduardo Lourenco

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers!
$3.82 AbeBooks

3

Icaro, O, El Futuro de La Ciencia (Coleccion Memorabilia) (Spanish Edition) Bertrand Russell

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$4.29 AbeBooks

4

Icaro Vazquez Figueroa, Alberto

TRADE PAPER Foreign Languages-Spanish Genre Fiction Foreign Languages-Spanish Genre Fiction . USED, Standard
$4.50 AbeBooks

5

Icaro Part 2 Jiro Taniguchi; Moebius

This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied.-We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation.
$5.51 AbeBooks

6

A Nau De Icaro: Seguido De Imagem E Miragem Da Lusofonia Eduardo Lourenco

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers!
$5.52 AbeBooks

7

Icaro Book 2 Taniguchi, Jiro

Buy 3 Graphic Novels and I pay the postage; buy 6 and the cheapest is free, and I still pay your postage! Age Statement Required.
$7.95 AbeBooks

8

Icaro Lauro De Bosis/Ruth Draper, Trans.

Octavo. Hardcover, 1933. . Ex-library with the usual treatments. Dust cover is fair, with edge tears. Price clipped. Original ivory cloth with gilt lettering.201 pages. Italian-English text. Exterior is sturdy and attractive. Interior is clean and firm. Library treatment limited to book plate on the front pastedown and the note inked on the front fly, that this book was presented to the library by the translator, Ruth Draper. Dust cover is fair, with edge tears. Price clipped.
$8.11 AbeBooks

9

ICARO VOL 2 (tr) Lauro De Bosis/Ruth Draper, Trans.

New
$8.69 AbeBooks

10

Icaro Book 2 Taniguchi, Jiro;Moebius

Book is in very good condition, with some light wear to edges, corners, a few ear-marked pages, and a cracked but not loose or detached back hinge. Otherwise this book is in excellent shape, with a solid binding, clean pages and fine illustrations.
$8.95 AbeBooks

11

Icaro: Book 2 Moebius and Jiro Taniguchi

Continuing adventures of a flying boy. Reads from right to left. Stain in lower outside corner of
$9.00 AbeBooks

12

Icaro Moebius; Taniguchi, Jiro and Taniguchi, Moebius

New book. Shipped from US.
$9.98 AbeBooks

13

ICARO. Translated By Ruth Draper Bosis, Lauro De

Light general wear, cloth cover browned at spine and edges but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Gift inscription on flyleaf. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; DRAMA
$10.00 AbeBooks

14

Icaro - Book 2 Taniguchi, Jiro; Moebius

Book 2 only. 140 page softcover graphic story. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
$10.00 AbeBooks

15

Icaro (Book 1) Jiro Taniguchi, Moebius

covers scuffed/scratched/smudged, corners/edges are worn/bent/bumped/frayed, smudges/marks/handling wear on page edges, spine wrinkled/creased, some wrinkled/bent/creased pages, labels on spine/covers, moderate highlighting/notes/underlining, text only - no access code/disc/supplements,
$10.00 AbeBooks

16

Airlines Of Ecuador, including: Ecuatoriana De Aviaciƃ n, Saeta, San Ecuador, Tame, Aerogal, Icaro Air, Lan Ecuador, Saereo, Aero Express Del Ecuador, Jiro Taniguchi, Moebius

This item is printed on demand.
$10.79 AbeBooks

17

Icaro/ Icaro Pitol, Sergio

Jiro Taniguchi, Moebius

This item is printed on demand.
$10.82 AbeBooks

18

Airlines of Ecuador, Including: Ecuatoriana de Aviaci N, Saeta, San Ecuador, Tame, Aerogal, Icaro Air, LAN Ecuador, Saereo, Aero Express del Ecuador, Books, Hephaestus

New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand.
$11.62 AbeBooks

19

Icaro/ Icaro Pitol, Sergio

New book. Shipped from US within 10 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$11.62 AbeBooks

20

Icaro Lauro De Bosis

Light shelf to blue boards. Light browning/discoloring to endpapers. No markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sound. Dual text in Italian and English.
$11.95 AbeBooks

21

Icaro/ Icaro (Paperback) Description not available. $14.63 Overstock

0 Reviews for Icaro

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)