Idaho
From Wikipedia:
Bill Schelly (born November 2, 1951, Walla Walla, Washington, United States) is an author primarily known as a historian of cinema, comic books, and comics fandom. He is also a portrait and comic book artist.
Bill Schelly has been a comic book enthusiast since 1960. He was living in a suburb of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania when he heard about comics fandom in 1964. Upon seeing his first amateur publication about comics, a mimeographed fanzine called Batmania, Schelly decided to become a fanzine publisher himself. He launched Super-Heroes Anonymous in February 1965, the first in a string of magazines he edited and published until 1972.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Idaho"
1st: AbeBooks
Foghorn Outdoors: Montana, Idaho, & Wyoming Camping: The Complete Guide to more than 1200 Campgrounds
2nd: eBay
2007-S Clad Idaho Id State Quarter Pr69Dcam Pcgs Proof 69 Deep Cameo
Price:
2007-S Clad Idaho Id State Quarter Pr69Dcam Pcgs Proof 69 Deep Cameo
Price: 1.25
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:27:43
No Bids: 2
3rd: Overstock
Idaho Trees & Wildflowers (Paperback)
Price:
Ideal for outdoor and nature enthusiasts, these pocket-sized, folding guides feature wildlife from a variety of places in the United States and abroad. Inside, more than 140 familiar species of flora and fauna are hi...
4th: Amazon
Ghostly Profits (Trapped In Idaho)
Price:
During a business trip to Idaho, Jim meets and befriends a 108 year old mountain woman from Idaho City who needs some help getting rid of a miserable, love sick, Indian Ghost that has no problem killing people to get what he wants. In the process of helping her out, Jim gets a lesson in love, finds a family, suffers insurmountable culture shock, locates more treasure than one can spend, and does h...
The Rest of the 83 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Foghorn Outdoors: Montana, Idaho, & Wyoming Camping: The Complete Guide to more than 1200 Campgrounds | Judy L. Kinnaman |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
The Rocky Mountains: A Guide to the Inns of Colorado, Utah, Nevada, Idaho, Wyoming, and Montana (Cou | Terry Berger Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Idaho Wildlife (Idaho Geographic Series, No 2) | Jan L. Wassink A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Rocky Mountains: Idaho, Colorado, Montana, Utah, Wyo | John Grassy, Theodore Roosevelt IV Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Idaho | John Marshall A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy wear. This book does not appear to have any writing or other markings. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Analyses of the Stomach Contents of Two Species of Idaho Lizards, with Special Reference to the Formicidae. | Cole, A. C., Jr. Reprint/offprint from journal; no covers; tear along center of leaf and a couple of small tears along lower edge of leaf (repaired w/ archival tape); fair condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Rogue's Valley (Men Made in America: Idaho #12) | Kathleen Creighton Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Rand McNally Pacific Northwest Road Atlas 2003: Washington, Oregon, Western Idaho, Southwestern British Columbia (Thomas Guide Pacific Northwest Road Atlas) | Kathleen Creighton A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The Other Woman (Dundee, Idaho, Book 7) | Brenda Novak Kathleen Creighton A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Idaho (America the Beautiful) | Zachary Kent Brenda Novak Kathleen Creighton A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Whatchagot Stew: A Memoir of an Idaho Childhood, With Recipes and Commentaries | Patrick F. McManus Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Beautiful America's Idaho | Linda Sterling-Wanner Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Idaho Ckbk -OS | Janet Walker Linda Sterling-Wanner Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Geologic Map Index of Idaho. | Fuller, H. Kit, W. L. McIntosh and M. F. Eister. Pamphlet; no covers; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
The Other Woman (Dundee, Idaho, Book 7) | Novak, Brenda 0373713444 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
United States of America Stories Maps Activities in Spanish and English: For Ages 10-Adult, Book 1, Alabama to Idaho (United States of America Stories, Maps, Activities in Spanis) | Kathleen Fisher, Roberta Hulbert Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Cellou Sudden Shout Idaho 1826: American Diaries#9 : Wind River 1826 | Kathleen Duey Kathleen Fisher, Roberta Hulbert Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Rv'Ing America's Backroads: Idaho and Montana | Bob Lonsdorf Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Biking the Great Northwest: 20 Tours in Washington Oregon Idaho & Montana | Jean Henderson Standard used condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
2007-S Clad Idaho Id State Quarter Pr69Dcam Pcgs Proof 69 Deep Cameo | 2007-S Clad Idaho Id State Quarter Pr69Dcam Pcgs Proof 69 Deep Cameo Price: 1.25 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:27:43 No Bids: 2 |
$1.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
El Patio Ashtray - State Line Village, Idaho Tray - No Damage! | El Patio Ashtray - State Line Village, Idaho Tray - No Damage! Price: 1.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 22:00:35 No Bids: 1 |
$1.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Idaho - Best Ancient Lake Bonneville Stringy Algae Moss Agate Slab - Gorgeous | Idaho - Best Ancient Lake Bonneville Stringy Algae Moss Agate Slab - Gorgeous Price: 4 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:34:04 No Bids: 1 |
$4.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Dav License Tag Idaho 1947 | Dav License Tag Idaho 1947 Price: 4.02 Ends: 06 February 12, 18:59:05 No Bids: 3 |
$4.02 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
1939 Photograph Hopper Motor Co. Boise, Idaho Desoto Plymouth | 1939 Photograph Hopper Motor Co. Boise, Idaho Desoto Plymouth Price: 4.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 19:15:18 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Coffee Cup Cafe, Grangeville, Idaho 1940S Real Photo Postcard Shell Gas Pumps | Coffee Cup Cafe, Grangeville, Idaho 1940S Real Photo Postcard Shell Gas Pumps Price: 5 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:00:22 No Bids: 1 |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Idaho Trees & Wildflowers (Paperback) | Ideal for outdoor and nature enthusiasts, these pocket-sized, folding guides feature wildlife from a variety of places in the United States and abroad. Inside, more than 140 familiar species of flora and fauna are hi... | $5.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
The Night Before Christmas in Idaho | This season brings three new titles to our successful line of "Night Before Christmas" books. Now, it`s a snap to find a fun, affordable, holiday gift for friends and family in Idaho, Michigan, and New England. < BR>Brighten the holiday season with a p... | $5.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
2007-S Silver Proof Idaho State Quarter Coin | 2007-S Silver Proof Idaho State Quarter Coin Price: 7.21 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:26:01 No Bids: 6 |
$7.21 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
Idaho (Book) | Looks at the history, geography, government, places, and people of Idaho, as well as general facts about the state. | $7.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Moon Spotlight Coeur D`alene & the Idaho Panhandle (Paperback) | Description not available. | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Idaho Brides (Paperback) | Experience the Wild West through the eyes of the three McConnell brothers who long to overcome their troubled childhood as drunkard’s sons. Can Alec show tha... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Idaho Is What America Was Colored Pewter Belt Buckle Elk Deer Eagle | Idaho Is What America Was Colored Pewter Belt Buckle Elk Deer Eagle Price: 7.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 19:32:27 No Bids: 1 |
$7.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Ghostly Profits (Trapped In Idaho) | During a business trip to Idaho, Jim meets and befriends a 108 year old mountain woman from Idaho City who needs some help getting rid of a miserable, love sick, Indian Ghost that has no problem killing people to get what he wants. In the process of helping her out, Jim gets a lesson in love, finds a family, suffers insurmountable culture shock, locates more treasure than one can spend, and does h... | $7.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
1943 Sage Nampa High School Nampa Idaho Year Book Annual No Reserve!! | 1943 Sage Nampa High School Nampa Idaho Year Book Annual No Reserve!! Price: 8 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:31:24 No Bids: 1 |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
1944 Sage High School Year Book Nampa Idaho Annual No Reserve | 1944 Sage High School Year Book Nampa Idaho Annual No Reserve Price: 8 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:41:14 No Bids: 1 |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
1945 Sage Nampa High School Year Book Nampa Idaho Annual No Reserve | 1945 Sage Nampa High School Year Book Nampa Idaho Annual No Reserve Price: 8 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:50:09 No Bids: 1 |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Natural Gold Nugget .114 Gram Idaho -Bullion,sluice,mining, Ucanwindisauction | Natural Gold Nugget .114 Gram Idaho -Bullion,sluice,mining, Ucanwindisauction Price: 8.5 Ends: 06 February 12, 17:08:54 No Bids: 6 |
$8.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Moon Spotlight Idaho Panhandle Camping (Paperback) | Description not available. | $8.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Vintage / Antique Bpoe 1910 Elks Pin / Ribbon Lodge 1183 Twin Falls Idaho | Vintage / Antique Bpoe 1910 Elks Pin / Ribbon Lodge 1183 Twin Falls Idaho Price: 9.45 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:42:54 No Bids: 1 |
$9.45 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Idaho Impressions | $9.85 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
41 |
|
Outlaw Tales of Idaho | Stapilus is a Boise resident who has written about Idaho history for more than 25 years, and he has written this historical account of the more notorious residents in the state`s frontier towns. Written for general audiences and Old West history enthus... | $10.01 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $10.06 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Love Finds You in Silver City Idaho (Paperback) | It`s 1869, and chaos rules Silver City. As Rebekah Weaver recovers from an accident that has left her badly burned, she worries that her father`s handsome new assistant won`t see past her scarred exterior. Deputy Marshal Nathaniel Kirkland is working u... | $10.18 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Mountain Biking Sun Valley, Idaho | Featuring fifty of the best mountain bike rides in Sun Valley, Idaho, this handy pocket-sized guide includes rides near the towns of Bellevue/Hailey, Ketchum, Copper Basin, Galena, and Stanley. | $10.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
Northern Idaho Impressions (Paperback) | From the Silver Corridor (Wallce to Kellogg), through the Coeur d`Alene and Sandpoint areas and Bonners Ferry to the Canadian border, the photographer proves himself an interesting, knowledgeable guide to the lakes, mountain ranges, and rivers. The ima... | $10.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
Love Finds You in Sun Valley Idaho (Paperback) | Actress Emily Van Arsdale has returned to her Idaho hometown--with an entire film crew in tow! With its stunning scenery and reputation for hosting celebrities, Sun Valley is the perfect setting for Emily`s newest romantic comedy. Tracen Lake is happy ... | $10.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
Idaho (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $11.10 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Off the Beaten Path Idaho (Paperback) | Tired of the same old tourist traps? Whether you`re a visitor or a local looking for something different, let Idaho Off the Beaten Path show you the Gem State you never knew existed. Stand in awe of the Monastery of St. Gertrude, a blue stone Romanesqu... | $11.26 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
Idaho Winter (Paperback) | Idaho Winter is a boy who, through no fault of his own, is loathed by everyone in the town where he lives—his father feeds him roadkill for breakfast, the crossing guard steers cars toward him as... | $11.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
It Happened in Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $11.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
51 |
|
Mushrooms of Idaho and the Pacific Northwest | This volume is the culmination of over two decades of study of Pacific Northwest mushrooms. You will find this guide an essential for your mushroom collection kit. Mushroom enthusiasts are advised on when and where to collect, how to disting... | $11.74 | ![]() |
![]() |
52 |
|
Birds of Idaho | Description not available. | $11.74 | ![]() |
![]() |
53 |
|
A Cold Wind from Idaho (Paperback) | Some pains take lifetimes to get through. Matsuda’s poems break for us all the Japanese-American code of silence toward the indignities of the nine U. S. government-mandated internment camps of WWII like Minidoka in Idaho where Matsuda was ... | $11.78 | ![]() |
![]() |
54 |
|
Falcon Guide Rockhounding Idaho (Paperback) | Rockhounding Idaho is the one must-have book for anyone interested in collecting rocks, minerals, fossils, and gold in the Gem State. Completely up-to-date with over 200 pinpoint GPS coordinates in ninety... | $12.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
55 |
|
Idaho Falls (Paperback) | When asked to name the world`s first major nuclear accident, most people cite the Three Mile Island incident or the Chernobyl disaster. Revealed in this book is one of American history`s best-kept secrets: the world`s first nuclear reactor acciden... | $12.29 | ![]() |
![]() |
56 |
|
1900S Bonners Ferry Id. Idaho (Boundary Co, Kootenai) "shamrock Cigar" Token | 1900S Bonners Ferry Id. Idaho (Boundary Co, Kootenai) "shamrock Cigar" Token Price: 12.77 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:30:40 No Bids: 3 |
$12.77 | ![]() |
![]() |
57 |
|
Best of the Best from Idaho Cookbook | Description not available. | $13.09 | ![]() |
![]() |
58 |
|
Roadside Geology of Idaho (Paperback) | An introductory chapter briefly reviews Idaho`s geology followed by a series of road guides with the local particulars. The authors tell you what the rocks are and what they mean. Useful graphics and charts supplement the text and help you to understan... | $13.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
59 |
|
Moon Montana, Wyoming & Idaho Camping (Paperback) | Grab your sleeping bag, pack the car, and head out to discover the best camping spots in Montana, Wyoming and Idaho. Whether you`re RV camping, hiking into the backcountry, or just looking for a quick getaway, you`ll find the perfect campsite among the... | $13.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
60 |
|
Falcon Guide Hiking Idaho | Description not available. | $13.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
61 |
|
Roadside History of Idaho | You`ll feel like you`ve got a native guide at hand as this book transports you to Idaho`s historic sites through well, researched, well-told stories and vivid historical photographs. | $15.44 | ![]() |
![]() |
62 |
|
The Idaho Bird Guide | $16.18 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
63 |
|
Idaho River Maps & Fishing Guide (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.34 | ![]() |
![]() |
64 |
|
Idaho Falls Post Register (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
65 |
|
Twin Falls, Idaho (Paperback) | Tells the story of the transformation of a sagebrush plain into productive farmland at the beginning of the 20th century, with twin falls becoming a wholesale center for storing, processing and shipping agricultural commodities in the United States and... | $16.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
66 |
|
Meridian, Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $16.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
67 |
|
Wings over Idaho (Paperback) | This illustrated history of aviation in Idaho contains b&w historical photos on every page. It chronicles the earliest efforts of the 19th century, developments during both world wars, women in Idaho`s skies, flying fire fighters, and developments thro... | $17.72 | ![]() |
![]() |
68 |
|
Vintage Silver Valley Idaho Mining Bunker Hill Monument Watch Fob Leather Strap | Vintage Silver Valley Idaho Mining Bunker Hill Monument Watch Fob Leather Strap Price: 18.5 Ends: 06 February 12, 22:36:31 No Bids: 1 |
$18.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
69 |
|
Idaho Wild & Beautiful | $19.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
70 |
|
Antique Eapg George Duncan & Sons Glass Snail Pattern Idaho Goblet | Antique Eapg George Duncan & Sons Glass Snail Pattern Idaho Goblet Price: 19.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:01:38 No Bids: 1 |
$19.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
71 |
|
Backcountry Roads Idaho (Paperback) | Idaho`s backcountry wilderness is renowned for its stark beauty.  Remarkably, some of the state`s most beautiful sites are easily accessible for the road traveler that is willing to drive the backcountry logging and forest service roads... | $20.20 | ![]() |
![]() |
72 |
|
An Explorer`s Guide Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $20.87 | ![]() |
![]() |
73 |
|
Idaho Wine Country (Paperback) | Writer Alan Minskoff and photographer Paul Hosefros took to the back roads of Idaho for 15 months, interviewing and photographing more than 50 winemakers and grape growers and documenting all stages of grape and wine production.  Their ... | $21.03 | ![]() |
![]() |
74 |
|
Idaho for the Curious | $21.23 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
75 |
|
The Story of Idaho | A fourth-grade textbook presenting the history, geography, resources, government, traditions, and ethnology of Idaho. | $22.53 | ![]() |
![]() |
76 |
|
Idaho (Hardcover) | Describes the geography, industries, history, government, people, arts, and sports of the state of Idaho. | $22.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
77 |
|
Idaho | Provides a comprehensive portrait of the state of Idaho, including its history, people, land, economy, attractions, and government. | $22.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
78 |
|
Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $23.41 | ![]() |
![]() |
79 |
|
City Of Rocks Idaho (Paperback) | Description not available. | $24.02 | ![]() |
![]() |
80 |
|
Early 1938 / 1939 Idaho Licensed Chauffeur Id Low Number Badge #857 Pinback | Early 1938 / 1939 Idaho Licensed Chauffeur Id Low Number Badge #857 Pinback Price: 27 Ends: 06 February 12, 19:55:49 No Bids: 3 |
$27.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
81 |
|
Tanned Idaho Whitetail Deer Hide Fur Taxidermy #3 | Tanned Idaho Whitetail Deer Hide Fur Taxidermy #3 Price: 36 Ends: 06 February 12, 17:20:03 No Bids: 4 |
$36.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
82 |
|
Pyro Jerome Cooperative Creamery/challenge-Jerome Idaho Gal Wide Mouth Milk Rare | Pyro Jerome Cooperative Creamery/challenge-Jerome Idaho Gal Wide Mouth Milk Rare Price: 152.5 Ends: 06 February 12, 20:48:15 No Bids: 9 |
$152.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
83 |
Comics Revue Presents- Modesty Blaise #13- Idaho George | First published in the London newspaper-"The Evening Standard". The date: 01.23.1978, as strips #4342 - 4447A, is the day on which the first panel of the story was published there. Except for the last story which ended on the 11th of April 2001. Long live Modesty Blaise and her creator! Artist: Issues: 1-18, Jim Holdaway (1927 - 1970)... | $389.89 | ![]() |
![]() |




















































