Jack Hunter
From Wikipedia:
Jack Kirby's Galactic Bounty Hunters is a six-issue comic book limited series by Marvel's imprint Icon Comics and based on some of Jack Kirby's unpublished ideas.
The series was based on unused material Jack Kirby had prepared for the series Captain Victory and the Galactic Rangers #7. The galactic Bounty Hunters were based on early character designs for the Wonder Warriors and Kirby's daughter Lisa found them in his effects after he died and was persuaded by Michael Thibodeaux to work the ideas into a limited series, although initial ideas were for a film or animated television series.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Jack Hunter"
1st: AbeBooks
Time May 9 2011 Bob Mueller/FBI Director on Cover (The Terrorist Hunter), The King James Bible and It's Spin-Offs, Jack White (of White Stripes), American Idol's Gentle Judges
Price:
[box se38 al.1] Same edition as pictured. Address label has been blacked out on front cover. Bumped corners. Edge wear.
2nd: Amazon
Jack Hunter No 1 Timeline Color Comics
Price:
reprints in color pages 1-24 of 48 page black and white comic...
3rd: eBay
Vintage Yarn Acrylic Jack Frost Hunter Green & Off-White 8 Skns #239
Price:
Vintage Yarn Acrylic Jack Frost Hunter Green & Off-White 8 Skns #239
Price: 4.5
Ends: 14 February 12, 14:37:57
No Bids: 1
The Rest of the 28 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Galactic Bounty Hunters (Jack Kirby's...) (2006) #4 | ... | $0.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
Time May 9 2011 Bob Mueller/FBI Director on Cover (The Terrorist Hunter), The King James Bible and It's Spin-Offs, Jack White (of White Stripes), American Idol's Gentle Judges | [box se38 al.1] Same edition as pictured. Address label has been blacked out on front cover. Bumped corners. Edge wear. | $1.09 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
3 |
|
Cry of the Hunter (The Classic Jack Higgins Collection) | Jack Higgins [box se38 al.1] Same edition as pictured. Address label has been blacked out on front cover. Bumped corners. Edge wear. |
$1.77 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
From the Branches: Selected Poems of Jack Harris, John Hunter, Bernard Meredith | Jack Higgins Selected Poems of Jack Harris, John Hunter , Bernard Meredith--Ex library soft cover--Stamps, Markings--Good Condition |
$2.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Jack Hunter No 1 Timeline Color Comics | reprints in color pages 1-24 of 48 page black and white comic... | $3.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Vintage Yarn Acrylic Jack Frost Hunter Green & Off-White 8 Skns #239 | Vintage Yarn Acrylic Jack Frost Hunter Green & Off-White 8 Skns #239 Price: 4.5 Ends: 14 February 12, 14:37:57 No Bids: 1 |
$4.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
The Cure [Mass Market Paperback] by Hunter, Jack D. | Jack D. Hunter Paperback; Tor Books; 2007; 1.1 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; Very Good; Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. Tracking info provided on all orders. |
$4.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The Blue Max [Paperback] by Jack D. Hunter | Jack D. Hunter must odor to pages, slight foxing. ships fast! |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The House That Jack Built / The Hunter | Alison No copyright date. Pencilled inscription dating 1897. Embossed cloth. Scan available. |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Jack London Stories: The Call of the Wild, The Cruise of the Dazzler and Other Stories of Adventure with the Author's Special Report: Gold Hunters of the North | London, Jack VG-. Thoroughly clean, tight text in a sound & square-tipped binding; gift inscription on ffep; page edges slightly faded with some soiling. Jacket has a few nicks, slight fading. |
$5.47 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Jack London Stories: The Call of the Wild/ The Cruise of the Dazzler and Other Stories of Adventure with the Author's Special Report: Gold Hunters of the North | London, Jack A fine grey hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has rips and pieces missing on bottom edge and spine. Price-clipped. Pages are clean. Copyright 1960. |
$6.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
The Blue Max [Paperback] by jack D. Hunter | jack D. Hunter Pencil markings on first page. Tight and clean. Wear on cover. |
$6.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
The Maiasaura Nests: Jack Horner's Dinosaur Eggs (Fossil Hunters) | Duncan Searl Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$7.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Slingshot by Hunter, Jack D. | Jack D. Hunter Paperback; Mass Market PB; Forge; 1996; 7 x 1 x 4.5 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. Tracking info provided on all orders. |
$8.24 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
The Code: Baseball's Unwritten Rules and Its Ignore-at-Your-Own-Risk Code of Conduct (9781600780103): Ross Bernstein, Rob Dibble, Torii Hunter, Jack Morris | Ross Bernstein; Foreword-Rob Dibble; Foreword-Torii Hunter; Foreword-Jack Morris This hardcover bookhas a a dust jacket in an excellent condition . The pages in the book are mint clean. We have this item in stock and can ship it within 2 days. Thank you for considering us. |
$8.40 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Alien Hunter`s Handbook (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $8.58 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
Jack Hunter- Book One (Volume 1, Number 1) | ... | $8.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
18 |
|
Jack London Stories: The Call Of The Wild, The Cruise Of The Dazzler and Other Stories Of Adventure with the Author's Special Report: Gold Hunters Of The North | LONDON, JACK Type: Hard Back A Treasury of Adventure Stories! Hardcover Book in Very Good Condition. No jacket. 528 pages. Octavo. Green and gray cloth w/ gilt titles, gilt snowshoes on spine and on front, gilt partially rubbed off. Clean, no marks, front upper corner and rear bottom corner scuffed, other corners gently bumped; spine head chipped. Edges rubbed, esp. rear upper edge. Inner hinge cracked. Sewn binding tight. Pages clean, no marks, no writing. Jack London lived only forty years but he experienced in those years all the color and excitement that he put into his stories--he joined the Alaska Gold Rush, went to sea on a sealing schooner, bummed his way around the country, and traveled all over the world. |
$9.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Jack Kirby's Galactic Bounty Hunters | Kirby, Jack Buy three trades and postage is free! Brand Spanking new in shrinkwrap. Best copy on the web! |
$9.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Jack London Stories (The Call of the Wild; The Cruise of the Dazzler with author's special report Gold Hunters of the North) | London, Jack VG in G DJ. DJ chipped, owner notation title page, spots ft DJ flap at bottom. |
$12.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Bison Hunters, Including: Buffalo Bill, Wyatt Earp, Bat Masterson, Jerry Potts, William L. Brooks, Jim McIntire, Texas Jack Omohundro, Buckshot | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$12.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
William and Mary Tribe Football Coaches, Including: Ralph Friedgen, Bo Rein, Bobby Ross, Larry Beightol, Lou Tepper, Bill Ingram, Hal Hunter, Jack Cloud | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$12.08 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Nunavut Mlas, Including: Paul Okalik, Jack Anawak, Hunter Tootoo, Ed Picco, Tagak Curley, James Arvaluk, Manitok Thompson, Levi Barnabas, Steve | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$12.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
The Idea Hunter (Hardcover) | Jack Welch once said that, "Someone somewhere has a better idea." In this myth busting book the authors reveal that great business ideas do not spring from innate creativity, or necessarily from the brilliant minds of people. Rather, great ideas come t... | $16.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Cry of the Hunter (Compact Disc) | Description not available. | $18.80 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
The Idea Hunter (Compact Disc) | Jack Welch said that, "someone somewhere has a better idea." Boynton and Fischer blow up the myth that great ideas come from innate creativity and show how anyone can come up with successful ideas for their business just by looking around them. | $22.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Cry of the Hunter (Compact Disc) | Description not available. | $22.56 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Cadillac Jack (Paperback) | Former rodeo rider and Texan Jack McGriff cruises from coast to coast in his Cadillac, calling up ex-wives and girlfriends in his car phone and hunting down antiques for people who want to buy them. He describes himself as a "scout", hooking up custome... | $23.77 | ![]() |
![]() |















