Kamichama Karin Chu
From Wikipedia:
Koge-Donbo* (ããã©ãã¼*?), is a Japanese manga artist. Koge-Donbo* started her career soon after college as a doujinshi artist. She got the idea of a unique pen-name, Koge-Donbo* from Akira Toriyama's pet cat. She made her first official US appearance at Otakon 2004 in Baltimore, MD as a Guest of Honor. Before that, she appeared at the AnimeGamers USA retail store in Los Angeles, California on July 7, 2002, for an autograph session promoting her Chocola 2001 artbook. She returned for another autograph session at the same store on August 3, 2004. She was a Guest of Honor at Anime Expo 2006, presenting the world premiere of the new Di Gi Charat animation series.
Often very shy, her drawings express her beauty and characteristic "cute" factor. She is a Harry Potter fan and has done many fan drawings on her Harry Potter fan site. Koge Donbo* recently finished working on the sequel (ending with chapter 26) of the Kamichama Karin series, named Kamichama Karin Chu. Recently, she has started working on a new manga called Naki ShÅjo no Tame no Pavane that is being serialized in Mag Garden's Comic Blade manga magazine. On Koge-Donbo's official website, she has announced that she will be starting a new manga called "DokiDoki! Tama-tan" featuring the "Magical Usamimi Girl" pictures that have been on her website. It was launched in Nakayoshi's March 2009 issue. Donbo added an "*" mark to her formal pen name in April 2008.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Kamichama Karin Chu"
1st: Amazon
Kamichama Karin Chu 1
Price:
GODDESS OF LOVE! Karin is your lovable girl-next-door type–if the girl next door also happens to be a goddess! Karin has a magic ring that gives her the power to do anything she’d like. What she’d like most, though, is to live happily ever after with Kazune, the boy of her dreams. Magic brought Kazune to her, but it also has a way of complicating things. It’s not easy to be a goddess and a...
2nd: eBay
Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 By Koge Donbo (2009, Paperback, Reprint)
Price:
Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 By Koge Donbo (2009, Paperback, Reprint)
Price: 2
Ends: 11 February 12, 12:22:49
No Bids: 1
3rd: AbeBooks
Kamichama Karin Chu 6
Price:
Koge-Donbo
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use.
4th: Overstock
Kamichama Karin Chu 2
Price:
FUMBLED FUTURENow that Karin has found all of the Three Noble Gods, it`s time to join forces to save the future! But when Karin overhears Kazune saying he doesn`t want her around, she`s afraid their plans are already doomed. Will Karin`s dream ...
The Rest of the 33 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 1 | GODDESS OF LOVE! Karin is your lovable girl-next-door type–if the girl next door also happens to be a goddess! Karin has a magic ring that gives her the power to do anything she’d like. What she’d like most, though, is to live happily ever after with Kazune, the boy of her dreams. Magic brought Kazune to her, but it also has a way of complicating things. It’s not easy to be a goddess and a... | $0.19 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 By Koge Donbo (2009, Paperback, Reprint) | Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 By Koge Donbo (2009, Paperback, Reprint) Price: 2 Ends: 11 February 12, 12:22:49 No Bids: 1 |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 6 | WHO AM I?Karin has lost her memory, and there’s no telling how much damage the bad guys can do while she’s unable to transform. The only way to get Karin’s memory back is for Jin to use Professor Kirihiko Karasuma’s power. But can he do that without turning to the dark side?... | $2.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 6 | Koge-Donbo Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. |
$2.28 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 4 | A DARK FUTUREKarin has learned in a dream that the future is much worse than anyone thinks, and now she’s the only one who can save those she loves. She can’t bring herself to share the shattering truth, but how can she face the possibility of this nightmare alone?... | $2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | FUMBLED FUTURENow that Karin has found all of the Three Noble Gods, it’s time to join forces to save the future! But when Karin overhears Kazune saying he doesn’t want her around, she’s afraid their plans are already doomed. Will Karin’s dream of saving the day end before it even begins?... | $2.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | Koge-Donbo Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. |
$2.94 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | Koge-Donbo Koge-Donbo Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. |
$2.94 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 5 | ONE FOR ALLMichiru has left his friends after learning what the future holds for him. Karin wants to bring him back, and the new school play is her chance! Will playing one of the Three Musketeers remind Michiru how important it is to be one of the Three Noble Gods?... | $3.40 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 5 | Koge-Donbo Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. |
$3.42 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | Koge-Donbo Mass-market Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear. Minor cover wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SAME DAY SHIPPING. |
$3.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 (Kamichama Karin Chu) | Koge-Donbo Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$3.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 4 | Koge-Donbo Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$3.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 5 | Koge-Donbo Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. |
$3.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 6 | Koge-Donbo Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. |
$3.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 3 | Koge-Donbo Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. |
$4.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Kamichama Karin, Vol. 5 | ... | $4.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 3 | YEARS APARTWith the appearance of stronger Seeds of Chaos, Kazune decides to see what he can learn in the future. But time travel is not so easy, and if something goes wrong, Karin may never see Kazune again! Can he keep his promise to come back to her?... | $4.57 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
KAMICHAMA KARIN CHU, VOLUME 5 | Koge-Donbo BOOK |
$4.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 4 | Koge-Donbo Koge-Donbo BOOK |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 4 | Koge Donbo; Nibley, Alethea;Nibley, Athena;Foltz Design Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. |
$5.27 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 | Koge Donbo Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. |
$5.27 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 3 | Koge Donbo Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. |
$5.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Kamichama Karin-Chu 1 | Koge-Donbo near fine softcover,FIRST EDITION |
$6.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
KAMICHAMA KARIN CHU, VOLUME 4 | Koge-Donbo BOOK |
$6.03 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | KOGE-DONBO New |
$6.37 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 2 | FUMBLED FUTURENow that Karin has found all of the Three Noble Gods, it`s time to join forces to save the future! But when Karin overhears Kazune saying he doesn`t want her around, she`s afraid their plans are already doomed. Will Karin`s dream ... | $9.22 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 5 (Paperback) | After receiving a message from their time-traveling future son, Suzune, Karin and Kazune, who have the power to turn into gods, try to assemble the three noble gods so that they can prevent the Seeds of Chaos from growing. | $9.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 4 (Paperback) | YEARS APARTWith the appearance of stronger Seeds of Chaos, Kazune decides to see what he can learn in the future. But time travel is not so easy, and if something goes wrong, Karin may never see Kazune again! Can he keep his promise to come ba... | $9.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 3 (Paperback) | YEARS APARTWith the appearance of stronger Seeds of Chaos, Kazune decides to see what he can learn in the future. But time travel is not so easy, and if something goes wrong, Karin may never see Kazune again! Can he keep his promise to come ba... | $9.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 6 (Paperback) | Description not available. | $9.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Kamichama Karin-chu 1 | GODDESS OF LOVE! Karin is your lovable girl-next-door type-if the girl next door also happens to be a goddess! Karin has a magic ring that gives her the power to do anything she`d like. What she`d like most, though, is to live happily ever afte... | $10.08 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Kamichama Karin Chu 7 | A BRAND-NEW FUTURE Rika has succeeded in awakening the evil Professor Kirihiko Karasuma, and the two escape to the future. Karin and the others follow, but Kazune can’t fight without his ring, and the Professor is too powerful! It’s time for the final showdown—can Karin and friends really save their future? FINAL VOLUME! Includes special extras after the story!... | $10.99 | ![]() |
![]() |



















