Lady Death The Wicked

Lady Death The WickedFrom Wikipedia:
Lady Death is a fictional character, a comic book goddess created by Brian Pulido and Steven Hughes. Lady Death first appeared in Evil Ernie #1 by Eternity Comics in December 1991. Lady Death then reappeared in the Evil Ernie: The Resurrection mini-series published by Pulido under his now defunct company Chaos! Comics in 1993. After a 3 year hiatus, Avatar Press announced that it would create a separate company called Boundless to publish the character beginning in late 2010. The character was also the subject of a full-length animated feature film released in July 2004 by ADV Films.

Incarnations of the character have been illustrated by such comic book artists as Steven Hughes, Mike Deodato, Jr., Romano Molenaar and Ivan Reis. Brian Pulido still owns the intellectual property rights to his characters; having optioned publishing licensing through various independent companies, such as Avatar Press.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Lady Death The Wicked"

1st: AbeBooks

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton

Price: $1.00
Magdalen King-Hall

Jacket not included; No markings throughout; May have price sticker on front cover; may show signs of previous use. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

2nd: Amazon

Lady Death: Wicked Ways, Edition# 1

Lady Death: Wicked Ways, Edition# 1 Price: $2.98
...

3rd: Overstock

Wicked Women Whodunit (Paperback)

Wicked Women Whodunit (Paperback) Price: $6.92
A collection of four stories about mystery, murder, and passion includes Amy Garvey`s "Single White Dead Guy," in which Lanie Burke has a one-night stand with a stranger who ends up dead in the morning.

The Rest of the 30 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

Jacket not included; No markings throughout; May have price sticker on front cover; may show signs of previous use. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Life and Death of the The Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

Rinehart, 1946. (hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond.)
$2.49 AbeBooks

3

Lady Death: Wicked Ways, Edition# 1 ... $2.98 Amazon

4

Lady Death: Wicked Ways, Edition# 3 ... $2.98 Amazon

5

The Wicked (Brian Pulido's Lady Death, Issue 1) Gold Foil Edition... $3.00 Amazon

6

Lady Death #1 - Wicked Ways Incredible Lady Death Comic! A must have for any fan!... $3.00 Amazon

7

The Life And Death Of The Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

# 640 Cover by Herman Bischoff. paperback,
$3.00 AbeBooks

8

Life and Death of The Wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

Pub by Rinehart, 1946. Hardcover, no DJ. Cover faded with bump at top of spine. Light wear. Binding good, pages clean. Very Good - condition.
$3.00 AbeBooks

9

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

Spray paint to edge of front cover. Clean text, solid binding.
$3.00 AbeBooks

10

Life and Death of THE WICKED LADY SKELTON MAGDALEN KING-HALL

Hard cover in good condition, there is some very light spotting on the cover, a very small cut on the top edge of the cover, former owners name and date is on the cover page, some foxing inside cover and pages, but they are still clean and tight, very good reading copy.
$3.25 AbeBooks

11

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

. No Dust Jacket Bookplate inside.
$3.79 AbeBooks

12

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket AS IS!
$3.79 AbeBooks

13

Lady Death Comic 4 Wicked Ways (Wicked Ways, 4) Incredible vampire heroine series, Lady Death, is a must have for any sexy vampire or vampire killer fan!... $3.88 Amazon

14

Life and death of the wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King-Hall

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$3.97 AbeBooks

15

Lady Death Wicked Ways Number Three ... $3.99 Amazon

16

Lady Death Wicked Ways Number One ... $3.99 Amazon

17

Lady Death The Wicked #1/2 Standard Cover Issue 1/2 of The Wicked (Lady death).... $3.99 Amazon

18

The Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton by Hall, Magdalen King Magdalen King Hall

Penguin 1983 British edition mass market w/ movie tie-in cover isbn:0140067795, crease by spine of lightly rubbed wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text
$4.22 AbeBooks

19

The Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

Dell 640. Cover art by Herman Bischoff. A square and tight copy. Corner creases on front and back cover. A faint reading crease on front cover along the spine. Page tanning. Some rubbing to back cover.
$4.75 AbeBooks

20

Lady Death Wicked Ways #4 Chaos ... $4.98 Amazon

21

The Life And Death Of The Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

# 640 Cover by Herman Bischoff. paperback,
$5.00 AbeBooks

22

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

Back spline has some wear, due to age,
$5.00 AbeBooks

23

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

Blue boards are rubbed on all edges, discolored. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
$5.00 AbeBooks

24

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton King-Hall, Magdalen

King-Hall, Magdalen

Blue boards are rubbed on all edges, discolored. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
$5.00 AbeBooks

25

Lady Death Wicked Ways #3 Chaos ... $5.95 Amazon

26

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skeleton King-Hall, Magdalen

The blue hard cover ha slight shelf wear with bumped corners.Light yellowing pages.The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.
$6.50 AbeBooks

27

Wicked Women Whodunit (Paperback) A collection of four stories about mystery, murder, and passion includes Amy Garvey`s "Single White Dead Guy," in which Lanie Burke has a one-night stand with a stranger who ends up dead in the morning. $6.92 Overstock

28

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton by Magdalen King-Hall by Magdalen King-Hall by Magdalen King-Hall by Magdalen King-Hall by Magdalen King-Hall King-Hall, Magdalen

This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 269 pages of a historical fiction.
$6.95 AbeBooks

29

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton. King-Hall, Magdelan

8vo, blue cloth, 269p, G+, 1st edn with colophon, binding cocked with moderate general wear, great reading copy. Fiction.
$6.95 AbeBooks

30

Life and Death of the Wicked Lady Skelton Magdalen King Hall

Attractive copy. Edge wear is minor. Book itself is square in profile and well bound. Text is spotless throughout. Faded damp stain to half of back cover. First Edition - First Printing.
$6.98 AbeBooks

0 Reviews for Lady Death The Wicked

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)