Legion

LegionFrom Wikipedia:
The Liberty Legion is a fictional superhero team in comic books published by Marvel Comics. The team was first created in 1976 and set during World War II. Composed of existing heroes from Marvel's 1940s Golden Age of Comic Books predecessor, Timely Comics, the team was assembled and named by writer Roy Thomas in a story arc running through The Invaders #5-6 (March & May 1976) and Marvel Premiere #29-30 (April & June 1976).

Never headlining its own series except for the two issues of the showcase title Marvel Premiere, the Liberty Legion guest-starred in The Invaders #35-37 (Dec. 1978 - Feb. 1979); in the final two-thirds of a three-part story arc running through The Fantastic Four Annual #11, Marvel Two-in-One Annual #1 (both 1976), and Marvel Two-in-One #20 (Oct. 1976); and in issue #3 (June 1993) of the 1990s miniseries The Invaders.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Legion"

1st: AbeBooks

When All Seems Lost: A Novel of the Legion of the Damned

When All Seems Lost: A Novel of the Legion of the Damned Price: $1.00
William C. Dietz


2nd: eBay

Dc Comics 189 Comics (Lot)Legion,the Legion Of Superheroes And Much More

Dc Comics 189 Comics (Lot)Legion,the Legion Of Superheroes And Much More Price: $1.25
Dc Comics 189 Comics (Lot)Legion,the Legion Of Superheroes And Much More
Price: 1.25
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:29:41
No Bids: 3

3rd: Overstock

The Lost Legion (Paperback)

The Lost Legion (Paperback) Price: $4.94
Do you have what it takes to be a clone trooper in the Republic Army? In this Decide Your Destiny story you can choose from multiple characters, such as medic, commander or demolitions expert, and dozens of paths to create your own adventure. Wi...

4th: Amazon

The Legion of Super-Heroes Vol 1: The Choice

The Legion of Super-Heroes Vol 1: The Choice Price: $9.80
Paul Levitz, the former President and Publisher of DC Comics and legendary writer of THE LEGION OF SUPER-HEROES, returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme.This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns’ “Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes” storyline and ties-in directly with events from GREEN LANTERN CORPS. Levitz and rising star artist Yildiray Cinar join...

The Rest of the 80 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

When All Seems Lost: A Novel of the Legion of the Damned William C. Dietz

$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Shadows of Legion Vernon Buford

William C. Dietz

$1.00 AbeBooks

3

For Those Who Fell (Legion) William C. Dietz

Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

March or Die: A New History of the French Foreign Legion Tony Geraghty

Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

13th Legion (Warhammer 40,000) Gav Thorpe

Tony Geraghty

Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

Last Stand for the Legion of Superheroes Morduru Triumphant T & M Bierbaum, Stuart Immonen and Ron Boyd

Gav Thorpe

Tony Geraghty

Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

Legion (The Exorcist, No. 3) Blatty, William Peter

067172472X Shows minimal wear to cover and pages. 100% money back guarantee! Book meets or exceeds rated condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

The Queen of the Legion Jack Williamson

Blatty, William Peter

067172472X Shows minimal wear to cover and pages. 100% money back guarantee! Book meets or exceeds rated condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

An Emperor for the Legion (Videssos Cycle) Harry Turtledove

Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

Pandora's Legion: Harold Coyle's Strategic Solutions, Inc. Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or may show heavier signs of use. It may also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. We ship every order promptly.
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

The Devil's Legion (The Last Gunfighter, No. 14) William W. Johnstone

Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or may show heavier signs of use. It may also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. We ship every order promptly.
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

Go Tell the Spartans : A Novel of Falkenberg's Legion Jerry Pournelle, SM Stirling

ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

My Name Is Legion Sheila Martin Berry

Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage.
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

Pandora's Legion: Harold Coyle's Strategic Solutions, Inc. Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

Sheila Martin Berry

Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage.
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

When All Seems Lost: A Novel of the Legion of the Damned William C. Dietz

Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

Pandora's Legion: Harold Coyle's Strategic Solutions, Inc. Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

17

By Blood Alone (Legion) William C. Dietz

Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

18

Pandora's Legion: Harold Coyle's Strategic Solutions, Inc. Harold Coyle, Barrett Tillman

Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

19

Dc Comics 189 Comics (Lot)Legion,the Legion Of Superheroes And Much More Dc Comics 189 Comics (Lot)Legion,the Legion Of Superheroes And Much More
Price: 1.25
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:29:41
No Bids: 3
$1.25 eBay

20

Adventure Comics # 363 Superboy & Legion Dc 1967 Look Fn- Adventure Comics # 363 Superboy & Legion Dc 1967 Look Fn-
Price: 3.8
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:24:39
No Bids: 1
$3.80 eBay

21

Umpire American Legion-1986-Patch Umpire American Legion-1986-Patch
Price: 3.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:31:19
No Bids: 2
$3.99 eBay

22

The Lost Legion (Paperback) Do you have what it takes to be a clone trooper in the Republic Army? In this Decide Your Destiny story you can choose from multiple characters, such as medic, commander or demolitions expert, and dozens of paths to create your own adventure. Wi... $4.94 Overstock

23

The Amazon Legion (Paperback) The ruthless freedom fighter and liberator of Terra Nova, Patrick Carrera, believed he could rest with a local victory.  But now Earth’s religious totalitarians intend to hold Carrera’s world as a nuclear hostage.  It’s time... $7.91 Overstock

24

Rides a Dread Legion (Paperback) Raymond E. Feist expands his long-running Riftwar Cycle with this first installment in the Demonwar Saga. Midkemia is under a double attack--by the Clan of Seven Stars, an advanced elven race who long ago called Midkemia home, and by those who pursue t... $7.91 Overstock

25

Horus Heresy, Legion No one is sure where the loyalties of the Space Marines of the Alpha Legion lie when they arrive on a heathen world to support the pacification campaign of the Imperial Army as mankind trembles on the brink of a Great War. $8.90 Overstock

26

Legion of the Damned (Paperback) Following the trajectory of a blood-red comet, the berserk World Eaters blaze a path of destruction across the galaxy in its wake. The small cemetery world of Certus Minor appeals to the Space Marines of the Excoriators Chapter for protection, but the ... $9.75 Overstock

27

The Legion of Super-Heroes Vol 1: The Choice Paul Levitz, the former President and Publisher of DC Comics and legendary writer of THE LEGION OF SUPER-HEROES, returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme.This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns’ “Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes” storyline and ties-in directly with events from GREEN LANTERN CORPS. Levitz and rising star artist Yildiray Cinar join... $9.80 Amazon

28

Vintage American Legion Auxiliary Ribbon Bow Member Charm Pendant Vintage American Legion Auxiliary Ribbon Bow Member Charm Pendant
Price: 9.86
Ends: 09 February 12, 15:34:30
No Bids: 5
$9.86 eBay

29

The Templar Legion (Paperback) Retired Army Ranger Lt. Col. John Holliday is swept into an adventure as deadly as it is secretive when an archaeologist friend makes a bizarre find in Ethiopia. But when he follows a trail of clues through the chaotic and lawless horn of Africa, he fi... $9.89 Overstock

30

Sassy Februay 1992 Chicks With Drumsticks Miracle Legion Fashion Pictorials Sassy Februay 1992 Chicks With Drumsticks Miracle Legion Fashion Pictorials
Price: 9.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:39:05
No Bids: 1
$9.99 eBay

31

Warhammer 40K Imperial Guard Steel Legion 3 Missile Launchers Warhammer 40K Imperial Guard Steel Legion 3 Missile Launchers
Price: 9.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:45:08
No Bids: 1
$9.99 eBay

32

Brand New!!! American Legion Auxiliary Hat- Size Small Brand New!!! American Legion Auxiliary Hat- Size Small
Price: 9.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 16:15:07
No Bids: 1
$9.99 eBay

33

Tenth Legion Tenth Legion has long been considered the greatest--and most hilarious-book on turkey hunting. Many people who hunt turkeys do so with an attention to detail, a regard for strategy, tactics, and operations, and a disregard for personal comf... $10.04 Overstock

34

Caesar's Legion Description not available. $10.41 Overstock

35

Final Crisis Legion of Three Worlds (Paperback) 255 characters or less! $10.83 Overstock

36

Legion of Super-Heroes (Paperback) Description not available. $10.83 Overstock

37

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes: The Quest for Cosmic Boy (Paperback) Description not available. $11.13 Overstock

38

La legion olvidada / The Forgotten Legion (Paperback) An epic Roman novel which follows three men and one woman bound in servitude to the Republic. Romulus and Fabiola are twins, born into slavery after their mother is raped by a drunken nobleman. At thirteen-years-old, they are sold ? Romulus to gladiato... $11.54 Overstock

39

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-heroes Supergirl, the newest and most powerful member of the Legion of Super-Heroes, shakes up the partnership in a series of previously published comic features. $11.57 Overstock

40

Legion (Paperback) Jesus asked the man his name, and he answered, “Legion, for we are many.”--Mark 5:9A young boy is found horribly murdered in a mock crucifixion. Is the murderer the elderly woman who witnessed the crime? A neurologist w... $11.57 Overstock

41

Excellent~Vintage~Ararat~Legion Of Honor~Fez~In Case W/ American Flag Hat Pin Excellent~Vintage~Ararat~Legion Of Honor~Fez~In Case W/ American Flag Hat Pin
Price: 12
Ends: 09 February 12, 15:56:01
No Bids: 5
$12.00 eBay

42

The Legion of Super Heroes 1 (Paperback) Fan-favorite LEGION writer Paul Levitz returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme with an all-new intergalactic era! This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns`s "Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes" storyline and ... $12.11 Overstock

43

The French Foreign Legion (Paperback) The French Foreign Legion is a complete, captivating study of the famed fightingforce, from its inception in 1831 to modern times. Historian Douglas Porchchronicles the Legion’s involvement in Spain, Mexico, Indochina, Madagascar,WWI, Vi... $12.59 Overstock

44

Showcase Presents: Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 1 (Paperback) Description not available. $12.66 Overstock

45

Legion Of Superheroes #1-5 Nm 9.4 The New 52! Legion Of Superheroes #1-5 Nm 9.4 The New 52!
Price: 12.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 07:59:08
No Bids: 1
$12.99 eBay

46

Legion Of The Lost (Paperback) Since 1831, the French Foreign Legion has been a renowned fighting force. It gives men a new lease on life-and a chance to test their physical and mental limits. In 1999, that`s just what American Jaime Salazar was looking for. The son of unde... $13.84 Overstock

47

The French Foreign Legion It is arguable that no group of fighting men in the history of European arms has been so misrepresented by ill-informed publicity as the French Foreign Legion. Though initially conceived in 1831 as a means of drafting recently discharged foreign soldie... $13.86 Overstock

48

Legion of the Dead (Hardcover) A latest entry in the popular series finds tick-tock lad Barnaby Grimes encountering a challenge greater than the gangland funerals and diving expeditions of his past experience when the dead begin rising from the graveyards of Dickensian London. $14.13 Overstock

49

Superboy and the Legion of Super-Heroes: The Early Years (Paperback) From the 30th century come these formative tales of The Legion of Super-Heroes.Witness new retellings of Superboy?s first meeting with Saturn Girl, Cosmic Boy and Lightning Lad as they bring him into the future. How will The Boy of Steel handl... $14.29 Overstock

50

Superman and the Legion of Super-heroes (Paperback) Superstar Gary Frank joins writer Geoff Johns for a epic story teaming Superman with an adult version of the Legion of Super-Heroes. When he was a boy, Clark Kent was isolated and alone until he met this teen team from the 31st Century. Today, it`s bee... $14.29 Overstock

51

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-heroes (Paperback) Arriving in the thirty-first century with no memory of how she got there, Supergirl applies for full-time membership in the Legon of Super-Heroes. $14.29 Overstock

52

Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 1: Hostile World ... $14.99 Amazon

53

Wwe Wwf Legion Of Doom ? Hawk & Animal Blue Cs Wwe Wwf Legion Of Doom ? Hawk & Animal Blue Cs
Price: 15.01
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:19:30
No Bids: 8
$15.01 eBay

54

Warhammer 40K Imperial Guard Steel Legion 5 Sergeants Various Weapons Warhammer 40K Imperial Guard Steel Legion 5 Sergeants Various Weapons
Price: 15.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:45:08
No Bids: 3
$15.50 eBay

55

Monster Hunter Legion (Hardcover) #4 in the groundbreaking New York Times bestselling series.Monster Hunter International might be the premier monster eradication company in the business, but they`ve got competition.When hunters from around the world gather in Las Vegas f... $16.34 Overstock

56

The Legion of Super-Heroes: The Choice Vol. 1 (Hardcover) Paul Levitz, the former President and Publisher of DC Comics and legendary writer of THE LEGION OF SUPER-HEROES, returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme.This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns Su... $16.40 Overstock

57

Legion Condor Aces (Paperback) By the outbreak of World War 2, the Luftwaffe had acquired effective tactical battlefield experience from its involvement in the Spanish Civil War in 1936-1939, centered around the operations conducted by the Legion Condor, a force of some 19,000 `volu... $16.76 Overstock

58

Legion of Super Heroes Vol. 2: Consequences (Hardcover) Fan-favorite LEGION writer Paul Levitz returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme with an all-new intergalactic era! This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns`s "Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes" storyline and ... $18.06 Overstock

59

Legion Lost (Legion of Super-Heroes) The Legion of Super-Heroes finds itself stranded in a distant galaxy, on the home planet of the vicious alien race known as the Progeny. While some of our heroes struggle to repair their damaged spaceship, the rest attempt to forge an alliance with the peaceful Kwai. But can the Legion help the Kwai defeat their oppressors and still make their way back home to Earth?... $18.35 Amazon

60

Showcase Presents: Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 4 (Paperback) 255 characters or less! $19.05 Overstock

61

Legion of Super-heroes (Paperback) Fan favorite writer Paul Levitz continues to expand the 31st Century DC Universe he made so famous with this compilation of all-new tales from LEGION OF SUPER-HEROES and ADVENTURE COMICS. In LEGION, the heroes uncover a Durlan assassination plot, while... $19.39 Overstock

62

D&d Gamma World Expansion: Legion of Gold (Game) More monstrous mutants and adventures for your D&D® Gamma World™ game!The radioactive wastelands of Earth are home to many bizarre and barbaric creatures. The apocalypse hasn’t exactly made the world a better ... $19.59 Overstock

63

Vinage Legion, Vfw, Elk, Ribbons & Pins, Badges. Vinage Legion, Vfw, Elk, Ribbons & Pins, Badges.
Price: 21.05
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:29:09
No Bids: 2
$21.05 eBay

64

Legion:the Curse*deluxe Edition**paul Levitz**keith Giffen**hc Legion:the Curse*deluxe Edition**paul Levitz**keith Giffen**hc
Price: 21.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 15:15:16
No Bids: 2
$21.50 eBay

65

The Amazon Legion (Hardcover)             On the colony planet of Terra Nova, Carrera has achieved his revenge, destroying those who had destroyed his life by killing his wife and children in a terrorist strike. And, with this ... $22.38 Overstock

66

Legion Sound 8" Pa Speakers - Pair Legion Sound 8" Pa Speakers - Pair
Price: 22.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:33:50
No Bids: 5
$22.50 eBay

67

Legion of Super-Heroes: The Great Darkness Saga Deluxe Edition (Hardcover) Description not available. $23.21 Overstock

68

Thing: Liberty Legion (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) Description not available. $23.91 Overstock

69

The Legion of Super-Heroes - The Curse Deluxe Edition ... $24.75 Amazon

70

The Legion of Super-Heroes - The Curse Deluxe Edition (Hardcover) Fan-favorite LEGION writer Paul Levitz returns to the 31st century super team he made supreme with an all-new intergalactic era! This exciting graphic novel picks up on threads from Geoff Johns`s "Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes" storyline and ... $28.25 Overstock

71

The Newsboy Legion Vol. 1 (Hardcover) Description not available. $31.86 Overstock

72

The Czech and Slovak Legion in Siberia, 1917-1922 (Paperback) Description not available. $32.78 Overstock

73

Legion Lost (Hardcover) The Legion of Super-Heroes finds itself stranded in a distant galaxy, on the home planet of the vicious alien race known as the Progeny. While some of our heroes struggle to repair their damaged spaceship, the rest attempt to forge an alliance with the... $35.13 Overstock

74

American Legion Ring American Legion Ring
Price: 41
Ends: 09 February 12, 15:10:03
No Bids: 4
$41.00 eBay

75

La Legion Etrangere En Indochine 1946-1956 (Hardcover) Description not available. $46.95 Overstock

76

First Legion Nap0095 British Flagbearer First Legion Nap0095 British Flagbearer
Price: 70
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:13:52
No Bids: 1
$70.00 eBay

77

First Legion Nap040 French Flagbearer First Legion Nap040 French Flagbearer
Price: 70
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:25:00
No Bids: 1
$70.00 eBay

78

First Legion Nap0097 Mounted British Officer First Legion Nap0097 Mounted British Officer
Price: 75
Ends: 09 February 12, 14:10:09
No Bids: 1
$75.00 eBay

79

Tarzan And The Foreign Legion - Edgar Rice Burroughs - First Edition - Hc Tarzan And The Foreign Legion - Edgar Rice Burroughs - First Edition - Hc
Price: 79.45
Ends: 09 February 12, 15:11:00
No Bids: 1
$79.45 eBay

80

Raf`s French Foreign Legion 1940-45 (Hardcover) Description not available. $115.88 Overstock

0 Reviews for Legion

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)