Madame Mirage

Madame MirageFrom Wikipedia:
Madame Mirage is a fictional character, a superheroine from American comics publisher Top Cow Productions. It was created by Paul Dini.

The story of murder, intrigue and revenge with superpowers, the world of Madame Mirage takes place in a world where superheroes were man made creations through the advances in technology or bio-engineering to turn people into metahumans and metahumans into gods. But when there are heroes, there must be villains. As people took advantage of the mega-tech for personal gain, the technology was banned, the superheroes became outlawed and the real outlaws went underground.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Madame Mirage"

1st: Amazon

Madame Mirage, First Look, May 2007

Madame Mirage, First Look, May 2007 Price: $1.95
...

2nd: AbeBooks

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Price: $6.00
Dini, Paul

1582409595 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!

3rd: Overstock

Madame Mirage Vol. 1 (Paperback)

Madame Mirage Vol. 1 (Paperback) Price: $11.16
Description not available.

The Rest of the 25 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Madame Mirage, First Look, May 2007 ... $1.95 Amazon

2

Madame Mirage #6 issue #6... $1.99 Amazon

3

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!
$6.00 AbeBooks

4

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595 9781582409597
$6.23 AbeBooks

5

Madame Mirage #1 Comic Book ... $7.99 Amazon

6

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 (Paperback) Paul Dini

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 (Paperback)
$8.30 AbeBooks

7

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Paul Dini

.
$8.89 AbeBooks

8

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Paul Dini

.
$9.14 AbeBooks

9

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

2008. Top Cow Productions/Image Comics. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings.
$9.54 AbeBooks

10

Madame Mirage Issues #1 to 4 Dini, Paul; Rocafort, Kenneth

Some faint stress lines along the spines. Average condition is near fine. ; 17 x 26 cm
$10.00 AbeBooks

11

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Paul Dini

.
$10.21 AbeBooks

12

Madame Mirage, Volume 1 Dini, Paul; Rocafort, Kenneth and McLauchlin, Jim

New book. Shipped from US
$10.26 AbeBooks

13

Madame Mirage Volume 1 Paul Dini

Dini, Paul; Rocafort, Kenneth and McLauchlin, Jim

New book. Shipped from US
$10.66 AbeBooks

14

Madame Mirage: V. 1 Dini, Paul; Rocafort, Kenneth (con)

Paul Dini

Dini, Paul; Rocafort, Kenneth and McLauchlin, Jim

New book. Shipped from US
$10.82 AbeBooks

15

Madame Mirage Vol. 1 (Paperback) Description not available. $11.16 Overstock

16

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Paul Dini

Used. Remainder mark. All our comics are stored SEALED in plastic with backboards. This is a brand new book but the cover shows some light shelf and edge wear.
$12.00 AbeBooks

17

Madame Mirage, Volume 1 Paul Dini

174 pages. 0.367
$14.83 AbeBooks

18

Madame Mirage, Volume 1 Dini, Paul

TRADE PAPER Graphic Novels-General Graphic Novels-General . NEW, Standard
$14.99 AbeBooks

19

Madame Mirage 1 Dini, Paul / Rocafort, Kenneth (CON) / Mclauchlin, Jim (INT)

NEW PAPERBACK // Edition is: Vol.1. // Condition: NEW. Binding/format is: Paperback. 10.00 H x 0.50 D x 6.50 W inches 0.80 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9781582409597.
$15.99 AbeBooks

20

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595
$16.70 AbeBooks

21

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595
$16.71 AbeBooks

22

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595
$16.76 AbeBooks

23

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence!
$17.05 AbeBooks

24

Madame Mirage, Vol. 1 Dini, Paul

1582409595 Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence!
$17.42 AbeBooks

25

Madame Mirage, Tome 1 : Ecran de fumée ... $34.90 Amazon

0 Reviews for Madame Mirage

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)