Nash
From Wikipedia:
Pete Nash is the creator of the football comic strip Striker, which appears daily in The Sun newspaper. In 2003 Nash, who owns the rights to the strip, parted company with The Sun in order to launch his own comic featuring the character. Despite investment from readers, the comic ceased publication in 2005. Nash has since negotiated a return to The Sun for the strip, however, it ended in September 2009.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Nash"
2nd: AbeBooks
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash
Price:
Sylvia Nasar
Light Shelfwear Overall.Skewed Spine, Slight Edgewear. Blacked out name on page block edge, No Marks in text. c13s02
3rd: eBay
Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J
Price:
Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J
Price: 1.55
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:58:26
No Bids: 2
The Rest of the 50 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Nash #1 July 1999 | ... | $0.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar Light Shelfwear Overall.Skewed Spine, Slight Edgewear. Blacked out name on page block edge, No Marks in text. c13s02 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 | Sylvia Nasar [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 5/5/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0684853701.jpg first edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
American People: Creating A Nation and A Society, by Nash, 6th Edition, Volume 2: Since 1865 | Nash, Gary B.: Jeffrey, Julie Roy: Howe, John R.: Frederick, Peter J.: Davis, Allen F.: Winkler, Allan M. American People: Creating A Nation and A Society, by Nash, 6th Edition, Volume 2: Since 1865 by Nash, Gary B.: Jeffrey, Julie Roy: Howe, John R.: Frederick, Peter J.: Davis, Allen F.: Winkler, Allan M. Paperback May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780321125262-4-0-3 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 | Sylvia Nasar VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar covers clean and crisp,interior is clean,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Passion Of Reverend Nash | Rachel Basch Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
American People, by Nash, 5th Brief Single Volume Edition | Gary B. Nash: Julie Roy Jeffrey: John R. Howe: Peter J. Frederick: Allen F. Davis: Allan M. Winkler American People, by Nash, 5th Brief Single Volume Edition by Gary B. Nash: Julie Roy Jeffrey: John R. Howe: Peter J. Frederick: Allen F. Davis: Allan M. Winkler Paperback May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780321316400-4-0-3 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0743224574.jpg Reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Pocket Book of Ogden Nash | Ogden Nash Sylvia Nasar [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0743224574.jpg Reprint edition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 | Sylvia Nasar Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Passion Of Reverend Nash | Rachel Basch Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar Like New Book. 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee! Please contact us with any concerns. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Sylvia Nasar Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash | Catherine Lukas Josie YeeAnn RuleDanielle SteelLaura EsquivelJulian Cassell,Peter ParhamFrances MayesElizabeth McCrackenSylvia Nasar VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
This is a Story about God: Miraculous Events Surrounding the Healing of David Nash | Ann Kiemel Anderson, Ann Kiemel Anderson Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 | Sylvia Nasar This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J | Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J Price: 1.55 Ends: 09 February 12, 12:58:26 No Bids: 2 |
$1.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
E Nash ~ Old Birthday Greeting Postcard - Birth Stone & Flowers Ruby Carnations | E Nash ~ Old Birthday Greeting Postcard - Birth Stone & Flowers Ruby Carnations Price: 1.82 Ends: 09 February 12, 09:11:34 No Bids: 2 |
$1.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Stacy Nash Primitives "blue Sewing Roll" Chart Only | Stacy Nash Primitives "blue Sewing Roll" Chart Only Price: 3.25 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:18 No Bids: 3 |
$3.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Chrysler Dodge Plymouth Hudson Nash Studebaker 1955 Thru 1971 Points Rat Hot Rod | Chrysler Dodge Plymouth Hudson Nash Studebaker 1955 Thru 1971 Points Rat Hot Rod Price: 4 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:26:22 No Bids: 1 |
$4.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Stacy Nash Primitives "christmas Partridge Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only | Stacy Nash Primitives "christmas Partridge Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only Price: 4.25 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:08 No Bids: 5 |
$4.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Stacy Nash Primitives "fancy Peacocks Hanging Pinkeep" Chart Only | Stacy Nash Primitives "fancy Peacocks Hanging Pinkeep" Chart Only Price: 4.25 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:02:38 No Bids: 5 |
$4.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Vintage The New Nash Ambassador "600" Unused Postcard | Vintage The New Nash Ambassador "600" Unused Postcard Price: 4.99 Ends: 09 February 12, 10:04:04 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Hotel California Pb Book-The Eagles,crosby,stills,nash,young,browne,ronstadt | Hotel California Pb Book-The Eagles,crosby,stills,nash,young,browne,ronstadt Price: 4.99 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:24:44 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Stacy Nash Primitives "1809 Redwork Sewing Book" Chart Only | Stacy Nash Primitives "1809 Redwork Sewing Book" Chart Only Price: 5.5 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:28 No Bids: 7 |
$5.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
Stacy Nash Primitives "hands To Work Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only | Stacy Nash Primitives "hands To Work Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only Price: 5.51 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:02:26 No Bids: 8 |
$5.51 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Xander Nash: Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (Paperback) | Description not available. | $6.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Steve Nash (Paperback) | Description not available. | $8.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Steve Nash (Paperback) | Description not available. | $8.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Crosby, Stills & Nash - Acoustic (Dvd, 2004)/reduced | Crosby, Stills & Nash - Acoustic (Dvd, 2004)/reduced Price: 9.88 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:28:58 No Bids: 1 |
$9.88 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Wwe Nwo R3 Hogan, Hall, Nash Loose Figures. Street Gear! Rare! | Wwe Nwo R3 Hogan, Hall, Nash Loose Figures. Street Gear! Rare! Price: 10 Ends: 09 February 12, 08:56:20 No Bids: 1 |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Crosby, Stills & Nash (Paperback) | 37 hits from the kings of rock harmonies, including: Almost Cut My Hair * Carry On * Chicago * Dark Star * Deja Vu * Just a Song Before I Go * Love the One You`re With * Marrakesh Express * Our House * Southern Cross * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach You... | $10.48 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
Steve Nash Chrome Rookie Card | Steve Nash Chrome Rookie Card Price: 12 Ends: 09 February 12, 08:15:57 No Bids: 3 |
$12.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Crosby, Stills And Nash Greatest Hits (Paperback) | 25 vintage classics, including: Carry On * Helplessly Hoping * Love the One You`re With * Marrakesh Express * Our House * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach Your Children * and more. | $13.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Vintage Tin Metal Nash Sign | Vintage Tin Metal Nash Sign Price: 16.5 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:42:11 No Bids: 7 |
$16.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Best of Crosby, Stills And Nash (Paperback) | 19 of CSN`s best in note-for-note guitar notation with tablature. Includes: Carry Me * Carry On * Chicago * Got It Made * Long Time Gone * Love the One You`re With * Our House * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach Your Children * and more. | $16.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
Ogden Nash | Looks at the life, career, and writings of the American poet. | $18.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
Best of Ogden Nash | Collects more than five hundred humorous poems penned by the American author, including the famous "Candy is dandy, but liquor is quicker." | $18.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
1949 Nash New Car Sales Managers Manual. | 1949 Nash New Car Sales Managers Manual. Price: 19.95 Ends: 09 February 12, 11:51:28 No Bids: 1 |
$19.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Steve Nash (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $20.43 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Steve Nash (Hardcover) | Presents basic information about the Canadian professional basketball player and star point guard for the Pheonix Suns. | $21.04 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
Steve Nash (Hardcover) | Presents basic information about the Canadian professional basketball player and star point guard for the Pheonix Suns. | $21.04 | ![]() |
![]() |
46 |
|
Steve Nash (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $27.35 | ![]() |
![]() |
47 |
|
Steve Nash Mcfarlane Variant Series 19 | Steve Nash Mcfarlane Variant Series 19 Price: 27.76 Ends: 09 February 12, 12:31:08 No Bids: 1 |
$27.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
48 |
|
Patricia Nash Lucera Frame Clutch Wallet | Patricia Nash Lucera Frame Clutch Wallet Price: 39 Ends: 09 February 12, 13:17:38 No Bids: 1 |
$39.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
49 |
|
John Nash (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $81.79 | ![]() |
![]() |
50 |
|
Motor City Usa 1950 Nash Rambler Woody Wagon Mcg-001 1:43 Scale | Motor City Usa 1950 Nash Rambler Woody Wagon Mcg-001 1:43 Scale Price: 194 Ends: 09 February 12, 09:54:40 No Bids: 3 |
$194.00 | ![]() |
![]() |




















