Nash

NashFrom Wikipedia:
Pete Nash is the creator of the football comic strip Striker, which appears daily in The Sun newspaper. In 2003 Nash, who owns the rights to the strip, parted company with The Sun in order to launch his own comic featuring the character. Despite investment from readers, the comic ceased publication in 2005. Nash has since negotiated a return to The Sun for the strip, however, it ended in September 2009.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Nash"

1st: Amazon

Nash #1 July 1999

Nash #1 July 1999 Price: $0.99
...

2nd: AbeBooks

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Price: $1.00
Sylvia Nasar

Light Shelfwear Overall.Skewed Spine, Slight Edgewear. Blacked out name on page block edge, No Marks in text. c13s02

3rd: eBay

Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J

Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J Price: $1.55
Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J
Price: 1.55
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:58:26
No Bids: 2

4th: Overstock

Xander Nash: Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (Paperback)

Xander Nash: Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (Paperback) Price: $6.90
Description not available.

The Rest of the 50 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Nash #1 July 1999 ... $0.99 Amazon

2

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

Light Shelfwear Overall.Skewed Spine, Slight Edgewear. Blacked out name on page block edge, No Marks in text. c13s02
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 Sylvia Nasar

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 5/5/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0684853701.jpg first edition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

American People: Creating A Nation and A Society, by Nash, 6th Edition, Volume 2: Since 1865 Nash, Gary B.: Jeffrey, Julie Roy: Howe, John R.: Frederick, Peter J.: Davis, Allen F.: Winkler, Allan M.

American People: Creating A Nation and A Society, by Nash, 6th Edition, Volume 2: Since 1865 by Nash, Gary B.: Jeffrey, Julie Roy: Howe, John R.: Frederick, Peter J.: Davis, Allen F.: Winkler, Allan M. Paperback May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780321125262-4-0-3
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 Sylvia Nasar

VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

covers clean and crisp,interior is clean,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

Passion Of Reverend Nash Rachel Basch

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

American People, by Nash, 5th Brief Single Volume Edition Gary B. Nash: Julie Roy Jeffrey: John R. Howe: Peter J. Frederick: Allen F. Davis: Allan M. Winkler

American People, by Nash, 5th Brief Single Volume Edition by Gary B. Nash: Julie Roy Jeffrey: John R. Howe: Peter J. Frederick: Allen F. Davis: Allan M. Winkler Paperback May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780321316400-4-0-3
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0743224574.jpg Reprint edition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

Pocket Book of Ogden Nash Ogden Nash

Sylvia Nasar

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 http://www.bookholders.com/images/books/small/0743224574.jpg Reprint edition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 Sylvia Nasar

Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

Passion Of Reverend Nash Rachel Basch

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

Like New Book. 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee! Please contact us with any concerns.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Sylvia Nasar

Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear.
$1.00 AbeBooks

17

A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash Catherine Lukas Josie YeeAnn RuleDanielle SteelLaura EsquivelJulian Cassell,Peter ParhamFrances MayesElizabeth McCrackenSylvia Nasar

VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

18

This is a Story about God: Miraculous Events Surrounding the Healing of David Nash Ann Kiemel Anderson, Ann Kiemel Anderson

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling.
$1.00 AbeBooks

19

A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994 Sylvia Nasar

This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

20

Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J Steve Nash 2003-04 Sp Game Used Gu Basketball Fabrics Suns Jersey Card Sn-J
Price: 1.55
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:58:26
No Bids: 2
$1.55 eBay

21

E Nash ~ Old Birthday Greeting Postcard - Birth Stone & Flowers Ruby Carnations E Nash ~ Old Birthday Greeting Postcard - Birth Stone & Flowers Ruby Carnations
Price: 1.82
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:11:34
No Bids: 2
$1.82 eBay

22

Stacy Nash Primitives "blue Sewing Roll" Chart Only Stacy Nash Primitives "blue Sewing Roll" Chart Only
Price: 3.25
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:18
No Bids: 3
$3.25 eBay

23

Chrysler Dodge Plymouth Hudson Nash Studebaker 1955 Thru 1971 Points Rat Hot Rod Chrysler Dodge Plymouth Hudson Nash Studebaker 1955 Thru 1971 Points Rat Hot Rod
Price: 4
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:26:22
No Bids: 1
$4.00 eBay

24

Stacy Nash Primitives "christmas Partridge Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only Stacy Nash Primitives "christmas Partridge Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only
Price: 4.25
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:08
No Bids: 5
$4.25 eBay

25

Stacy Nash Primitives "fancy Peacocks Hanging Pinkeep" Chart Only Stacy Nash Primitives "fancy Peacocks Hanging Pinkeep" Chart Only
Price: 4.25
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:02:38
No Bids: 5
$4.25 eBay

26

Vintage The New Nash Ambassador "600" Unused Postcard Vintage The New Nash Ambassador "600" Unused Postcard
Price: 4.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 10:04:04
No Bids: 1
$4.99 eBay

27

Hotel California Pb Book-The Eagles,crosby,stills,nash,young,browne,ronstadt Hotel California Pb Book-The Eagles,crosby,stills,nash,young,browne,ronstadt
Price: 4.99
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:24:44
No Bids: 1
$4.99 eBay

28

Stacy Nash Primitives "1809 Redwork Sewing Book" Chart Only Stacy Nash Primitives "1809 Redwork Sewing Book" Chart Only
Price: 5.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:12:28
No Bids: 7
$5.50 eBay

29

Stacy Nash Primitives "hands To Work Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only Stacy Nash Primitives "hands To Work Pinkeep Pillow" Chart Only
Price: 5.51
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:02:26
No Bids: 8
$5.51 eBay

30

Xander Nash: Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (Paperback) Description not available. $6.90 Overstock

31

Steve Nash (Paperback) Description not available. $8.76 Overstock

32

Steve Nash (Paperback) Description not available. $8.86 Overstock

33

Crosby, Stills & Nash - Acoustic (Dvd, 2004)/reduced Crosby, Stills & Nash - Acoustic (Dvd, 2004)/reduced
Price: 9.88
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:28:58
No Bids: 1
$9.88 eBay

34

Wwe Nwo R3 Hogan, Hall, Nash Loose Figures. Street Gear! Rare! Wwe Nwo R3 Hogan, Hall, Nash Loose Figures. Street Gear! Rare!
Price: 10
Ends: 09 February 12, 08:56:20
No Bids: 1
$10.00 eBay

35

Crosby, Stills & Nash (Paperback) 37 hits from the kings of rock harmonies, including: Almost Cut My Hair * Carry On * Chicago * Dark Star * Deja Vu * Just a Song Before I Go * Love the One You`re With * Marrakesh Express * Our House * Southern Cross * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach You... $10.48 Overstock

36

Steve Nash Chrome Rookie Card Steve Nash Chrome Rookie Card
Price: 12
Ends: 09 February 12, 08:15:57
No Bids: 3
$12.00 eBay

37

Crosby, Stills And Nash Greatest Hits (Paperback) 25 vintage classics, including: Carry On * Helplessly Hoping * Love the One You`re With * Marrakesh Express * Our House * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach Your Children * and more. $13.86 Overstock

38

Vintage Tin Metal Nash Sign Vintage Tin Metal Nash Sign
Price: 16.5
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:42:11
No Bids: 7
$16.50 eBay

39

Best of Crosby, Stills And Nash (Paperback) 19 of CSN`s best in note-for-note guitar notation with tablature. Includes: Carry Me * Carry On * Chicago * Got It Made * Long Time Gone * Love the One You`re With * Our House * Suite: Judy Blue Eyes * Teach Your Children * and more. $16.91 Overstock

40

Ogden Nash Looks at the life, career, and writings of the American poet. $18.76 Overstock

41

Best of Ogden Nash Collects more than five hundred humorous poems penned by the American author, including the famous "Candy is dandy, but liquor is quicker." $18.92 Overstock

42

1949 Nash New Car Sales Managers Manual. 1949 Nash New Car Sales Managers Manual.
Price: 19.95
Ends: 09 February 12, 11:51:28
No Bids: 1
$19.95 eBay

43

Steve Nash (Hardcover) Description not available. $20.43 Overstock

44

Steve Nash (Hardcover) Presents basic information about the Canadian professional basketball player and star point guard for the Pheonix Suns. $21.04 Overstock

45

Steve Nash (Hardcover) Presents basic information about the Canadian professional basketball player and star point guard for the Pheonix Suns. $21.04 Overstock

46

Steve Nash (Hardcover) Description not available. $27.35 Overstock

47

Steve Nash Mcfarlane Variant Series 19 Steve Nash Mcfarlane Variant Series 19
Price: 27.76
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:31:08
No Bids: 1
$27.76 eBay

48

Patricia Nash Lucera Frame Clutch Wallet Patricia Nash Lucera Frame Clutch Wallet
Price: 39
Ends: 09 February 12, 13:17:38
No Bids: 1
$39.00 eBay

49

John Nash (Hardcover) Description not available. $81.79 Overstock

50

Motor City Usa 1950 Nash Rambler Woody Wagon Mcg-001 1:43 Scale Motor City Usa 1950 Nash Rambler Woody Wagon Mcg-001 1:43 Scale
Price: 194
Ends: 09 February 12, 09:54:40
No Bids: 3
$194.00 eBay

0 Reviews for Nash

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)