Objective Five

Objective FiveFrom Wikipedia:
Darkwing Duck is an American animated television series produced by The Walt Disney Company that ran from 1991–1992 on both the syndicated programming block The Disney Afternoon and Saturday mornings on ABC. It featured the eponymous anthropomorphic duck superhero whose alter ego is mild-mannered single parent Drake Mallard. It is the only direct spin-off of DuckTales.

Darkwing Duck tells the adventures of the titular superhero, aided by his sidekick and pilot Launchpad MacQuack. In his secret identity of Drake Mallard, he lives in an unassuming suburban house with his adopted daughter Gosalyn, next door to the bafflingly dim-witted Muddlefoot family. Darkwing struggles to balance his egotistical craving for fame and attention against his desire to be a good father to Gosalyn and help do good in St. Canard. Most episodes put these two aspects of Darkwing's character in direct conflict, though Darkwing's better nature usually prevails.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Objective Five"

1st: Amazon

Objective Five #2 August 2000

Objective Five #2 August 2000 Price: $0.85
2 out of 6 in the series...

2nd: AbeBooks

Five Families - An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty

Price: $1.00
Oscar Lewis

Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.

The Rest of the 25 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Objective Five #2 August 2000 2 out of 6 in the series... $0.85 Amazon

2

Objective Five #1 July 2000 Premiere issue "Index Case"... $0.95 Amazon

3

Objective Five #4 November 2000 Part 4 of 6... $0.95 Amazon

4

Objective Five #3 September 2000 Part Three "Airborne"... $0.95 Amazon

5

Objective Five #6 January 2001 Part 6... $0.95 Amazon

6

Objective Five #5 December 2000 Part 5 of 6... $0.99 Amazon

7

Five Families - An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Oscar Lewis

Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

Five Families - An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Oscar Lewis

Oscar Lewis

Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

Five Families - An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Oscar Lewis

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing.
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

Five Families: An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty (A Mentor Book) Oscar Lewis (Author); Oliver La Farge (With a Foreword by)

Oscar Lewis

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing.
$1.85 AbeBooks

11

Five Families - An Intimate and Objective Revelation of Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Lewis, Oscar

Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Creasing and soiling to the wraps.
$3.00 AbeBooks

12

Five Families: An Intimate and Objective Revelation of family life in Mexico Today Lewis, Oscar

Some underlining and writing inside.
$4.65 AbeBooks

13

Objective Five 1-6 Hoffer, Kev

Buy 3 runs and postage is free; buy 6 and the cheapest is free, and I still pay the postage!
$5.97 AbeBooks

14

Five Families: Mexican Case Studies in the Culture of Poverty; An Intimate and Objective Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Lewis, Oscar; Oscar Lewis (Author); Oliver La Farge (With a Foreword by)

319 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Occassional pen and pencil markings on text. Damaged spine. Light foxing on page edges. An excellent study/work/research/reading copy.
$6.00 AbeBooks

15

Five Families: Mexican Case Studies in the Culture of Poverty; An Intimate and Objective Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Oscar Lewis (Author); Oliver La Farge (With a Foreword by)

319 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. A perfectly acceptable study/ reading/ work/ research copy. Notes inscribed on inside front cover page top corner. Light foxing on page edges. Clean text. Minimally frayed spine bottom.
$6.25 AbeBooks

16

Five Families: Mexican Case Studies in the Culture of Poverty; An Intimate and Objective Family Life in Mexico Today - A Dramatic Study of the Culture of Poverty Oscar Lewis (Author); Oliver La Farge (With a Foreword by)

319 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. A perfectly acceptable study/ reading/ work/ research copy. Notes inscribed on inside front cover page top corner. Light foxing on page edges. Clean text. Minimally frayed spine bottom. Bottom right corner of front cover chipped.
$6.50 AbeBooks

17

THE NON-OBJECTIVE WORLD TWENTY-FIVE YEARS 1914-1939 Annely Juda Fine Art

Softcover, 95 pages, many black/white illustrations. Catalog of exhibit held in london 1978. Covers have very light wear, apart from a small penned "X" on one page, contents are clean.
$10.50 AbeBooks

18

The Best of Undercurrent : Five Years of Objective Reporting Undercurrent Editors

1st edition. Paperback VG/- quarto trade paperback with ownership stamps 11 articles all related to diving and aimed at the scuba rather than deep diver.
$12.00 AbeBooks

19

LECTURES ON CONDITIONED REFLEXES: Twenty-five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous Activity (Behavior) of Animals - Volume One Pavlov, Ivan Petrovitch

Old dampstain to cloth covers. Small prior owner name dated 1946 on the flyleaf. Internally a clean and bright copy.
$12.95 AbeBooks

20

The Non-Objective World: Twenty-Five Years 1914-1939 Pavlov, Ivan Petrovitch

First Edition square octavo; 95 pp.; over 90 illustrations representing the work of more than 80 artists; nearly as new in stiff pictorial wrappers; binding tight and square; covers uncreased; a virtually unopened copy catalog to an exhibition of 176 works by a roster of artists including Jean Arp, the Delaunays, Johannes Itten, Kasimir Malevich and Kurt Schwitters
$13.50 AbeBooks

21

Lectures on Conditioned Reflexes Twenty-five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous Activity (Behaviour) of Animals Pavlov, Ivan Petrovitch.

Translated by W. HorsleyGantt. Black and white frontis illustrations. 3rd printing. Pages: 414. 9 1/2" x 6 3/8". Binding: Black cloth, titles in gilt on spine. Ownership on front fly, slight soiling to boards with slight fading to upper front board. Light rubbing at the extremities. Internally clean and tight.
$14.00 AbeBooks

22

Lectures On Conditioned Reflexes Twenty-Five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous Activity (Behaviour) of Animals Pavlov Ivan Petrovitch

Hardcover. Ex-Library. Front hinge weak. Boards have evident surface and edge wear. Spine ends fraying; corners rubbed. Serviceable reading copy.
$14.70 AbeBooks

23

LECTURES On CONDITIONED REFLEXES. Twenty-five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous (Behavior) of Animals. Translated from the Russian by W. Horsley Gantt, M.D. With the Collaboration of G. Volborth, M.D. And an Introduction by Walter B. Cannon, M.D. Ivan Petrovitch [1849 - 1936]. Pavlov

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$23.18 AbeBooks

24

LECTURES On CONDITIONED REFLEXES. Twenty-five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous (Behavior) of Animals. Translated from the Russian by W. Horsley Gantt, M.D. With the Collaboration of G. Volborth, M.D. And an Introduction by Walter B. Cannon, M.D. Ivan Petrovitch [1849 - 1936]. Pavlov

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$23.18 AbeBooks

25

Lectures on Conditional Reflexes - Twenty-Five Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous Activity (Behaviour) of Animals, Volume One (I, 1) Pavlov, Ivan Petrovitch; Gantt, W. Horsley (M.D., B.Sc.) - Translator and Editor; With the Collaboration of Volborth, G. (M.D.); Cannon, Walter B. (M.D., S.D.) - Introduction

Volume 1 only. Dust jacket has some scuffs and edge chips; light normal book wear; a nice copy. Lectures by the influential Ivan Pavlov on his experiments and theories on conditional reflexes and their meaning for the progression of Twentieth Century psychological practices. 414 pages.
$24.95 AbeBooks

0 Reviews for Objective Five

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)