Partie De Chasse
From Wikipedia:
Charles Collé (April 14, 1709 â November 3, 1783) was a French dramatist and songwriter.
The son of a notary, he was born in Paris. He became interested in the rhymes of Jean Heguanier, the most famous writer of couplets in Paris. From a notary's office, Collé was transferred to that of the receiver-general of finance, where he remained for nearly twenty years. When about seventeen, however, he made the acquaintance of Alexis Piron, and afterwards, through Gallet (1698?-1757), of Panard. The example of these three masters of the vaudeville decided his future but also made him diffident; and for some time he composed nothing but amphigouris--verses whose merit was measured by their unintelligibility. The friendship of the younger Crébillon helped broaden his horizons, and the establishment in 1729 of the famous "Caveau" gave him a field for the display of his fine talent for popular song.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Partie De Chasse"
1st: AbeBooks
PARTIE DE CHASSE
Price:
Christin, Pierre; Bilal, Enki (illustrations)
Large 4to in pictorial boards. NF/None. Cartoon. Cartoons. 5-62-1701.
The Rest of the 12 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PARTIE DE CHASSE | Christin, Pierre; Bilal, Enki (illustrations) Large 4to in pictorial boards. NF/None. Cartoon. Cartoons. 5-62-1701. |
$8.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
2 |
Partie De Chasse [Legendes d'aujourd'hui] | Bilal, Enki & Pierre Christin Top of spine torn 1/4 " corners slightly bumped, mild rubbing, otherwise very clean. Text is in French. |
$10.22 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
3 |
BIBLIOTHEQUE MARCEL JEANSON PREMIERE PARTIE CHASSE (SOTHEBY'S CATALOGUE) | Bilal, Enki & Pierre Christin Text in French. Auction catalogue. Green ribbon bookmark. Spine and boards faintly shelfworn. "Sotheby" written in pen on front board. Interior clean, binding tight. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 515 pages; Studio kvk green/gold fictcat leisartcat |
$12.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
4 |
Partie De Chasse | Bilal, Enik; Christin, Pierre [SF-FL-Com]. Hardcover, bound in illustrated boards. Light shelf-wear. |
$12.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
5 |
Partie de Chasse. Legends d'aujourd hui | Enki Bilal, Perre Christin Oversized paper board hardcover. 83 pages. A graphic novel with text in French, images in color throughout. Violent! Blood splattered in the snow, a bear slain. Pages are clean and unmarked, though. A nice copy. |
$12.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
6 |
Partie de chasse | P. (Pierre) Christin, Enki Bilal Text in French. No dj. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. |
$14.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
7 |
LA PARTIE DE CHASSE DE HENRI IV: COMEDIE DE COLLE | Cordier, Henri 30 pp. Text in French. Softcover. Large 8vo. Tan paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped, rubbed and worn. Pressure points and spine lightly to moderately chipped. Covers almost completely separated from text block. Few, minor scattered stains on wraps. Wraps, edges and pages lightly toned. Some signatures tipped in on stubs. Some page edges uncut & untrimmed. Still bright and clean. Good/No dust jacket. |
$18.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
8 |
Bibliothèque Marcel Jeanson Première partie: Chasse - Deuxième Partie: Ornithologie | Sothebys Part 2 of this famous sale was devoted to Ornithology while the first part was Hunting items. Beautiful plates and described in French. Estimates and prices realized laid in with a few owners notations in pencil at a few items. a nice copy. |
$20.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
9 |
La chasse l'oncle. Partie 2: Le capitaine La Douceur | Eugne Chavette This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by E. Dentu in Paris, 1876. This book is in French. This book contains 405 pages. Original Publication Date: 1876 |
$26.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
10 |
La chasse l'oncle. Partie 1: La dot d'Angle | Eugne Chavette This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by E. Dentu in Paris, 1876. This book is in French. This book contains 377 pages. Original Publication Date: 1876 |
$26.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
11 |
BIBLIOTHEQUE MARCEL JEANSON PREMIERE PARTIE CHASSE. [Part I: Hunting]. | Jeanson, Marcel). - Small quarto, green cloth titled in gilt. Very slightly warped & rubbed. 515 pp. Illustrated in B&W. Very good. Sale catalogue for an important collection of books on hunting. 598 items are catalogued. |
$50.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
12 |
BIBLIOTHEQUE MARCEL JEANSON, PREMIERE PARTIE, CHASSE. | none stated No DJ. |
$56.36 | ![]() |
![]() |

