Parts Of A Hole

Parts Of A HoleFrom Wikipedia:
Courtney Michelle Love (born Courtney Michelle Harrison; July 9, 1964)

Love was born in San Francisco, California, to Linda Carroll, a psychotherapist, and Hank Harrison, briefly road manager for The Grateful Dead. She had a disturbed upbringing, and as a boisterous teenager was sent to a youth correctional facility after being caught stealing. Later, she wrote for punk-zine Maximumrocknroll, and became a part-time exotic dancer, which enabled her to travel to Japan and Taiwan. A trust fund gave her some independence, and allowed her to briefly study at Trinity College, Dublin, and to live in Liverpool.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Parts Of A Hole"

1st: AbeBooks

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole

Price: $1.00
David Mack

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.

2nd: Amazon

DAREDEVIL: Parts of a Hole: Part 1 VOL.2 #9 Dec. 1999 (DAREDEVIL, 2)

DAREDEVIL: Parts of a Hole: Part 1 VOL.2 #9 Dec. 1999 (DAREDEVIL, 2) Price: $1.09
DAREDEVIL: "Parts of a Hole: Part 1" VOL.2 #9 Dec. 1999...

3rd: Overstock

The Rock Hole (Paperback)

The Rock Hole (Paperback) Price: $14.22
  In 1964, farmer and part-time Constable Ned Parker combine forces with John Washington, the almost mythical black deputy sheriff from nearby Paris, to track down a disturbed individual who is rapidly becoming a threat to the entire s...

The Rest of the 25 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole David Mack

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

DAREDEVIL: Parts of a Hole: Part 1 VOL.2 #9 Dec. 1999 (DAREDEVIL, 2) DAREDEVIL: "Parts of a Hole: Part 1" VOL.2 #9 Dec. 1999... $1.09 Amazon

3

DAREDEVIL: Parts of a Hole: Part 2 VOL.2 #10 MARCH 2000 (DAREDEVIL, 2) DAREDEVIL: "Parts of a Hole: Part 2" VOL.2 #10 MARCH 2000... $1.95 Amazon

4

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole David Mack

Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: bumped corner, torn DJ, dust soil, etc. GOOD reading copy. Item in stock. Leaves our facility within 1-2 business days. Check our feedback!
$3.59 AbeBooks

5

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole David Mack

Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. New, unread book in excellent condition. Item in stock. Leaves our facility within 1-2 business days. Check our feedback!
$3.60 AbeBooks

6

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole David Mack

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$3.97 AbeBooks

7

Daredevil Vol. 2: Parts of a Hole Collects Daredevil #1-15, plus extras. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition.... $4.00 Amazon

8

Paleontology of the Earliest Oligocene Deposits in Jackson Hole, Wyoming, Part 1. Rodents Exclusive of the Family Eomyidae, 1975, Carnegie Museum of Natural History, Annals, 45 (16) : 299-315, 30 figures and 5 tables. Sutton, J. F., and Black, C. C.

1975, Annals, 45 (16) : 299-315, 30 figures and 5 tables. Stapled in very good condition. PaleoPublications - Promoting Learning and Knowledge! Items usually ship within 48 hours.
$7.00 AbeBooks

9

Daredevil Vol. 2: Parts of a Hole (9780785108085): David Mack David Mack

This softcover book has covers which are in a good condition with slight fraying, slight scuffing and creases on the covers. The pages in the book are very clean and show corner creases. We have this item in stock and can ship it within 2 days. Thank you for considering us.
$7.03 AbeBooks

10

Daredevil #02: Parts of a Hole David Mack and Joe Quesada

TRADE PAPER Graphic Novels-Superheroes Graphic Novels-Superheroes . USED, Standard
$7.50 AbeBooks

11

Walt Disney Productions' The Black Hole: Part 1 of the Movie No. 1 March 1980 (Comic Book) Whitman Comics (Western Publishing Company)

Upper right corners of several internal pages turned; in moderately rubbed and worn covers.
$7.50 AbeBooks

12

Walt Disney Productions' The Black Hole: The Conclusion of the Movie [Part 2] No. 2 May 1980 (Comic Book) Whitman Comics (Western Publishing Company)

In light to moderately worn covers showing light corner creases.
$7.50 AbeBooks

13

Daredevil #02: Parts of a Hole David Mack and Joe Quesada

TRADE PAPER Graphic Novels-Superheroes Graphic Novels-Superheroes . USED, Standard
$7.95 AbeBooks

14

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole Mack, David

0785142878 New item, ships out next business day, publisher overstock, free USPS delivery confirmation.
$8.85 AbeBooks

15

Daredevil/Echo: Parts of a Hole Mack, David

HARDCOVER Graphic Novels-Superheroes Graphic Novels-Superheroes . SALE, Standard
$9.25 AbeBooks

16

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: Vol.48 No.6, #289 (F&SF) June (Jun) 1975 (The Stochastic Man, part 3,The Black Hole Passes) The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction (F&SF); Edward L. Ferman (editor) (Robert Silverberg, John Varley)

162 pages with very attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. SIGNED by John Varley (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page of his story. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/light bump at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner/edge creasing/mailing label on rear, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Very Good+.
$9.95 AbeBooks

17

Daredevil / Echo: Parts of a Hole Mack, David

0785142878 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence!
$10.79 AbeBooks

18

Daredevil, Volume 2: Parts of a Hole Mack, David

Standard used condition. Reading copy or better.
$11.00 AbeBooks

19

Daredevil Vol. 1 : Parts of a Hole Mack, David

Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.
$12.99 AbeBooks

20

Hole Songs, including: You Know You're Right, Gold Dust Woman, Be A Man, Celebrity Skin (song), Beautiful Son, Doll Parts, Malibu (song), Violet (song Keith, T. E et al.

This item is printed on demand.
$13.14 AbeBooks

21

Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution Collected Reprints 1973 Part 2 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution

Small Quarto. Hardcover, 1974. . Navy buckram with gilt lettering, housing 110 collected reprints, with individual blue paper dividers. Exterior is sturdy and attractive. Interior is clean and firm.
$13.55 AbeBooks

22

The Rock Hole (Paperback)   In 1964, farmer and part-time Constable Ned Parker combine forces with John Washington, the almost mythical black deputy sheriff from nearby Paris, to track down a disturbed individual who is rapidly becoming a threat to the entire s... $14.22 Overstock

23

Daredevil Volume 2: Parts Of A Hole TPB ... $17.95 Amazon

24

The Rock Hole (Hardcover)   In 1964, farmer and part-time Constable Ned Parker combine forces with John Washington, the almost mythical black deputy sheriff from nearby Paris, to track down a disturbed individual who is rapidly becoming a threat to the entire s... $18.09 Overstock

25

Daredevil Echo Premiere HC Parts Of A Hole ... $19.99 Amazon

0 Reviews for Parts Of A Hole

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)