Quack

QuackFrom Wikipedia:
David Victor Sim (born May 17, 1956 in Hamilton, Ontario) is an award-winning Canadian comic book writer and artist.

A pioneer of self-published comics and creators' rights, Sim is best known as the creator of Cerebus the Aardvark, a comic book published from 1977 to 2004, which chronicles its main character in a 6,000-page self-contained story. Originally a satire of sword and sorcery comics, Cerebus later delved into metaphysics, theology, politics, and an examination of modern feminism, while becoming progressively more experimental in storytelling and artwork. Sim's work in Cerebus proved influential on several generations of comics creators, including his use of extended story arcs.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Quack"

1st: AbeBooks

Quack! Quiet! Quick! (Scholastic Readingline)

Price: $1.00
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.

3rd: Overstock

Splat the Cat and the Duck With No Quack (Paperback)

Splat the Cat and the Duck With No Quack (Paperback) Price: $3.95
A duck with no quack? Who has ever heard of that? Certainly not Splat—and he decides to investigate. Beginning readers will love the zany wordplay in this Splat book!

4th: eBay

Mrs Dr L J Collamores Vegetable Remedies Quack Medicine Booklet 1901

Mrs Dr L J Collamores Vegetable Remedies Quack Medicine Booklet 1901 Price: $5.00
Mrs Dr L J Collamores Vegetable Remedies Quack Medicine Booklet 1901
Price: 5
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:54:26
No Bids: 1

The Rest of the 73 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Quack! Quiet! Quick! (Scholastic Readingline) Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. $1.00 AbeBooks

2

Quack, Quack! (Amazing Baby) Harwood, Beth

1592238807 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

Giggle Giggle Quack Doreen Cronin

VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

The Adventures of Poor Mrs. Quack (Dover Children's Thrift Classics) Thornton W. Burgess

This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding.
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Quack! Phyllis Root

Book may have moderate creases and wear from reading.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

Little Quack Lauren Thompson

Phyllis Root

Book may have moderate creases and wear from reading.
$1.00 AbeBooks

7

Quack, Quack, Quack! (Sunshine, Level 1, Set I) Joy Cowley

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

8

Little Quack Dial-a-Duck Lauren Thompson

Joy Cowley

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
$1.00 AbeBooks

9

Elmo Can Quack Like a Duck (Junior Jellybean Books(TM)) Random House

* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
$1.00 AbeBooks

10

Little Quack Dial-a-Duck Lauren Thompson

Random House

* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
$1.00 AbeBooks

11

Click, Clack, Quackity-Quack Doreen Cronin, Betsy Lewin

Lauren Thompson

Random House

* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
$1.00 AbeBooks

12

Little Quack Lauren Thompson

Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages.
$1.00 AbeBooks

13

Moo Baa Baa Quack: Seven Farmyard Stories Francesca Simon

Lauren Thompson

Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages.
$1.00 AbeBooks

14

Thump, Quack, Moo Francesca Simon

* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
$1.00 AbeBooks

15

Tom and Jerry meet Little Quack MGM

Lauren Thompson

A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
$1.00 AbeBooks

16

Baby Touch and Feel Quack! Quack! (Baby Touch and Feel) Roger Priddy

ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
$1.00 AbeBooks

17

Daisy and Donld (4 Quack-Happy Stories, No. 22) ... $2.50 Amazon

18

HOWARD THE DUCK #3 (MASTER OF QUACK FU!, VOL. 1) ... $3.95 Amazon

19

Splat the Cat and the Duck With No Quack (Paperback) A duck with no quack? Who has ever heard of that? Certainly not Splat—and he decides to investigate. Beginning readers will love the zany wordplay in this Splat book! $3.95 Overstock

20

Who Says Quack? Who says quack? Not a pig. Not a lamb. Not a kitten. Toddlers can turn the pages of this full-color photographic book of adorable farm animals to find the answer. (Baby-Preschool) $3.95 Overstock

21

Quack! #1 Underground comic book published by Star Reach Productions in 1976. Features parody funny animal stories, including "Duckaneer" by Frank Brunner (very similar to "Howard The Duck").... $3.99 Amazon

22

Star Quack Number 1 (None are so duck blind) Star Quack Number 1 (None are so duck blind) ASIN: B002MMLGMK Title: Star Quack Number 1 Binding: Comic Publication date: 2003... $4.99 Amazon

23

Mrs Dr L J Collamores Vegetable Remedies Quack Medicine Booklet 1901 Mrs Dr L J Collamores Vegetable Remedies Quack Medicine Booklet 1901
Price: 5
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:54:26
No Bids: 1
$5.00 eBay

24

Elmo Can Quack Like a Duck Elmo has fun pretending to be all kinds of animals, as he meows like a kitten, leaps like a frogs, and slithers like a snake. On board pages. $5.62 Overstock

25

Little Quack Loves Colors (Board) In a concept book for preschoolers, Little Quack and his sister, Piddle, venture out into nature one sunny afternoon to observe its diversely wonderful and brilliantly colorful sights, such as bright red ladybugs, vibrant yellow buttercups, and soft br... $5.93 Overstock

26

Little Quack Counts (Board) While exploring their neighborhood one afternoon, Little Quack and his sister, Piddle, count all the wonderful things they see, such as beautiful butterflies and busy bees, before finally returning home to the one they love, Mama Duck. $5.93 Overstock

27

Little Quack`s ABC`s (Board) Join Little Quack on an alphabetical adventure! Kids will love learning their letters as Little Quack and his sister, Widdle, spy an ant, butterfly, caterpillar, and much more! This padded format featuring new text and art is perfe... $5.93 Overstock

28

Little Quack`s Opposites (Board) Join Little Quack and as he and his brother Puddle explore various opposites: up and down, big and small, loud and quiet, and much more! This padded format is perfect for young readers. $5.93 Overstock

29

Quack! (Board) Join little ducklings as they flip their wings, wobble their tails, follow their mother in a dash, find a puddle, and splash! On board pages. $5.93 Overstock

30

Quack and Count In this book, complete with color illustrations throughout, readers are invited to learn how to count as they spend the day with some mischievous, fun-loving little ducks. $6.88 Overstock

31

Quack, Quack! $6.88 Overstock

32

Hairy Maclary And Zachary Quack A small and very determined duckling sets out to play with a rather reluctant dog. $6.92 Overstock

33

Quack and Count In this book, complete with color illustrations throughout, readers are invited to learn how to count as they spend the day with some mischievous, fun-loving little ducks. $6.93 Overstock

34

Baby Gund Little Quack-Ups Duck Ducky Sailor Hat - Security Lovey Blanket 58186 Baby Gund Little Quack-Ups Duck Ducky Sailor Hat - Security Lovey Blanket 58186
Price: 7.49
Ends: 06 February 12, 20:37:57
No Bids: 1
$7.49 eBay

35

Little Quack Mama Duck attempts to entice her five little ducklings (named Widdle, Waddle, Piddle, Paddle, and Little Quack) to leave the nest and take their first swim in the pond. Readers can practice their addition skills by counting the ducks as, one by on... $7.91 Overstock

36

Little Quack`s Bedtime With the pond alive with noise from the owls, frogs, and other animals, Mama Duck worries that Little Quack and his siblings may not get a moment`s rest throughout the night--but the arrival of the calming moon and twinkling stars soon puts her mind at... $7.91 Overstock

37

Little Quack`s Hide And Seek Description not available. $7.91 Overstock

38

Cuaquito / Little Quack (Board) One by one, four ducklings find the courage to jump into the pond and paddle with Mama Duck, until only Little Quack is left in the nest, trying to be brave. $7.91 Overstock

39

Giggle, Giggle, Quack (Board) In this sequel to CLICK, CLACK, MOO: COWS THAT TYPE, Farmer Brown`s mischievous animals are up to more verbal pranks. Brown must leave town, and he leaves his brother, Bob, in charge, warning him to watch out for Duck. When sly, witty Duck has success ... $7.91 Overstock

40

Little Quack`s New Friend (Board) When a new friend, Little Ribbit the frog, enters the scene, Little Quack gains a special friend who helps his siblings, Widdle, Waddle, Piddle, and Puddle, overcome their shyness and finally learn to play--splashing, jumping, and dunking throughout th... $7.91 Overstock

41

Quack Medicine Tyrrells"joy-Beauty-Health Enema Device" 1903 Wooden Box Quack Medicine Tyrrells"joy-Beauty-Health Enema Device" 1903 Wooden Box
Price: 8
Ends: 07 February 12, 11:04:00
No Bids: 1
$8.00 eBay

42

Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Instrument Single Battery Antique P Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Instrument Single Battery Antique P
Price: 8.27
Ends: 06 February 12, 16:32:24
No Bids: 3
$8.27 eBay

43

Quack! Quack! Large areas of textured fabrics for children to touch and feel. Touch and feel words as well as pictures helps babies to develop sensory awareness. Soft to touch flocked words and pictures. $8.86 Overstock

44

Nap-nap, Quack-quack (Paperback) Description not available. $8.90 Overstock

45

Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Instrument Battery Antique Pat.1902 Q Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Instrument Battery Antique Pat.1902 Q
Price: 9.5
Ends: 07 February 12, 13:00:24
No Bids: 3
$9.50 eBay

46

Antique Bizarre Quack Medicine "r & R Mutton Tallow Compound" Medicine Tin C1905 Antique Bizarre Quack Medicine "r & R Mutton Tallow Compound" Medicine Tin C1905
Price: 10
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:04:38
No Bids: 1
$10.00 eBay

47

Antique Quack Medicine "ulceroid" Cure All Medicine Tin 1913-Very Nice Litho Antique Quack Medicine "ulceroid" Cure All Medicine Tin 1913-Very Nice Litho
Price: 10
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:15:36
No Bids: 1
$10.00 eBay

48

Cuac! Cuac! / Quack! Quack! (Board) There is nothing more alluring to a child than bright colors, a variety of different shapes, and the contrast of soft and rough textures—features that make these picture books irresistible t... $10.07 Overstock

49

Click Clack, Quackity-Quack An assortment of animals gathers for a picnic. $10.64 Overstock

50

Little Quack Mama Duck attempts to entice her five little ducklings (named Widdle, Waddle, Piddle, Paddle, and Little Quack) to leave the nest and take their first swim in the pond. Readers can practice their addition skills by counting the ducks as, one by on... $10.76 Overstock

51

Quack Shack Humorous illustrations and die-cut pages introduce words of the same family, such as "sock," "lock," and "block," and then combine them in often-improbable phrases, including "socks on a lock," and "block on a sock." $10.90 Overstock

52

Little Quack`s Bedtime (Hardcover) Day is done. For Widdle, Waddle, Piddle, Puddle, and Little Quack that means time for B-E-D! But there`s blinking, hooting, and swaying in the night that`s keeping everyone awake! Mama wants to know when i... $11.10 Overstock

53

Thump, Quack, Moo (Hardcover) The Corn Maze Festival is coming up soon, and Farmer Brown has the whole farmyard in an uproar. Everyone`s hard at work, chickens on fence-building duty, and the cows refreshing the barn`s paint job. Even Duck has a job, involving the ticket booth. How... $11.43 Overstock

54

From Here to There and Back With a Quack (Hardcover) Description not available. $11.54 Overstock

55

Kickapoo Indian Sagwa Bottle Healy & Bigelow Cure-All Bottle Quack Medicine Kickapoo Indian Sagwa Bottle Healy & Bigelow Cure-All Bottle Quack Medicine
Price: 12.5
Ends: 06 February 12, 20:30:22
No Bids: 3
$12.50 eBay

56

Splat the Cat and the Duck With No Quack (Hardcover) Clickity clack, clickity clack . . . Splat`s bicycle bumps and jumps over the bumpy track on his way to school, until . . . crack! Splat takes a tumble off of his bike and finds himself nose to beak with a duck. A crash of this caliber shoul... $12.61 Overstock

57

Gobble, Quack, Moon Inspired by Katie the cow`s dream of donning a tutu and dancing on moonbeams, a duck and a turkey slap together a rocket and launch the entire barnyard into space. Destination: the moon, where they dance until lunch time. Full-color illustrations th $14.63 Overstock

58

Little Quack`s Hide And Seek (Hardcover) When Mama finishes counting down from ten to one, all the ducklings must be in their hiding place, but Little Quack is having a hard time finding the perfect spot and scrambles to snuggle in somewhere before Mama says "one!" $14.80 Overstock

59

Vintage Quack Medical Device Geckeler Type Dynamometer 580 Therapy Instrument T Vintage Quack Medical Device Geckeler Type Dynamometer 580 Therapy Instrument T
Price: 15.51
Ends: 07 February 12, 13:45:21
No Bids: 7
$15.51 eBay

60

Donald Duck Issue # 33 duckburg daily quack ... $17.99 Amazon

61

Monitor Electric Battery Instrument Nice Wood Chest Quack Medicine Monitor Electric Battery Instrument Nice Wood Chest Quack Medicine
Price: 19.99
Ends: 06 February 12, 20:30:22
No Bids: 1
$19.99 eBay

62

Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Faradic Battery Antique Tool O Vintage Quack Medical Device Shock Therapy Faradic Battery Antique Tool O
Price: 20.5
Ends: 06 February 12, 16:26:39
No Bids: 6
$20.50 eBay

63

Antique Quack Medical Device Meteor Shock Therapy Instrument Battery R Antique Quack Medical Device Meteor Shock Therapy Instrument Battery R
Price: 20.5
Ends: 07 February 12, 13:15:16
No Bids: 6
$20.50 eBay

64

Vintage Quack Hinds & Williams Medical Device Magnetism Electro Shock Therapy S Vintage Quack Hinds & Williams Medical Device Magnetism Electro Shock Therapy S
Price: 22.72
Ends: 07 February 12, 13:30:11
No Bids: 6
$22.72 eBay

65

The Adventures of Poor Mrs. Quack (Hardcover) Description not available. $23.71 Overstock

66

Donald Duck Classics: Quack Up ... $24.99 Amazon

67

Little Quack`s Hide and Seek (Reinforced Hardcover) The ducklings are playing hide-and-seek. By the time Mama counts to ten, everyone has found a hiding place...except for Little Quack. Where should he hide? Laugh along with the cutest duck family around as Little Quack`s silly hiding place turns out to... $25.29 Overstock

68

Tesla Induction Coil Early Faradic Battery. Quack Medical Device Working Tesla Induction Coil Early Faradic Battery. Quack Medical Device Working
Price: 27
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:59:34
No Bids: 2
$27.00 eBay

69

Quack Medicine (Hardcover) Description not available. $46.15 Overstock

70

2007 Area 51 Wah With Quack & Growl Controls 2007 Area 51 Wah With Quack & Growl Controls
Price: 100.5
Ends: 07 February 12, 17:50:59
No Bids: 5
$100.50 eBay

71

Antique Quack Medical Palmer & Halls Magneto Electric Machine Pat.1859 Disease V Antique Quack Medical Palmer & Halls Magneto Electric Machine Pat.1859 Disease V
Price: 100.99
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:31:02
No Bids: 2
$100.99 eBay

72

Antique Quack Medical Davis & Kidders Magneto Electric Machine Nervous Disease U Antique Quack Medical Davis & Kidders Magneto Electric Machine Nervous Disease U
Price: 100.99
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:23:17
No Bids: 2
$100.99 eBay

73

Antique Quack Medical Davis & Kidder Magneto Electric Machine Nervous Diseases J Antique Quack Medical Davis & Kidder Magneto Electric Machine Nervous Diseases J
Price: 202.5
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:18:07
No Bids: 9
$202.50 eBay

0 Reviews for Quack

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)