Salazar

SalazarFrom Wikipedia:
Ángel Salazar is a Cuban-American comedian and actor. He is known internationally for saying "Sheck it out" (check it out) before, during, and after jokes. He also co-starred with Tom Hanks in the film Punchline, and with Al Pacino in Scarface (as the character "Chi Chi") and Carlito's Way (as the character "Walberto").

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Salazar"

1st: AbeBooks

Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide

Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide Price: $1.00
Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman

Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases.

2nd: eBay

Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs

Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs Price: $3.99
Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs
Price: 3.99
Ends: 11 February 12, 12:04:44
No Bids: 1

3rd: Amazon

Giant Size Red Sonja #2 Salazar Cover

Giant Size Red Sonja #2 Salazar Cover Price: $12.99
GIANT SIZE RED SONJA #2 "SALAZAR COVER"...

4th: Overstock

Salazar (Paperback)

Salazar (Paperback) Price: $20.30
Description not available.

The Rest of the 24 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman

Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

Salazar Blinks Slavitt, David R.

First Collier Books Edition 1990, First Printing.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman

This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition.
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide Alberto Salazar

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Salazar Brothers Alberto Salazar

Alberto Salazar

Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
$1.00 AbeBooks

6

Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon John Brant

Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages.
$2.14 AbeBooks

7

Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon John Brant

Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases.
$2.14 AbeBooks

8

The Salazar grant by Withers, E. L E. L Withers

Rinehart 1959 hardcover, fine black/green cloth, age toned and lightly rubbed dust jacket, tight binding, clean text
$2.55 AbeBooks

9

The Salazar grant E. L Withers

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing.
$2.55 AbeBooks

10

Salazar Blinks (Collier Fiction) Slavitt, David R.

002045211X Paperback Edition
$2.62 AbeBooks

11

Destined for Dizziness! [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Salazar, Souther Souther Salazar

clean text. ships fast!
$2.74 AbeBooks

12

Salazar Blinks David R. Slavitt

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!
$3.00 AbeBooks

13

Salazar Blinks (Collier Fiction) Slavitt, David R.

002045211X [Book Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Trade Paperback] [Size: 8 x 5] [Published: Collier Books(1990)] Light wear to edges and corners. Front cover curls up slightly. Light soiling on for edge of text block. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***
$3.00 AbeBooks

14

Salazar Blinks Slavitt, David

Ex-library with usual markings. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Both book and dust jacket have minor reader and shelf wear; minor edge and corner wear.
$3.00 AbeBooks

15

Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon John Brant

Book in almost Brand New condition.
$3.47 AbeBooks

16

Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs
Price: 3.99
Ends: 11 February 12, 12:04:44
No Bids: 1
$3.99 eBay

17

Signed Lot 9 1991 Ud - Hatcher Dibble Vaughn Salazar Karsay Drabek Olson Bruno Signed Lot 9 1991 Ud - Hatcher Dibble Vaughn Salazar Karsay Drabek Olson Bruno
Price: 4.26
Ends: 09 February 12, 18:58:14
No Bids: 3
$4.26 eBay

18

Giant Size Red Sonja #2 Salazar Cover GIANT SIZE RED SONJA #2 "SALAZAR COVER"... $12.99 Amazon

19

Spellbinders Donna Salazar Rose Creations Spellbinders Donna Salazar Rose Creations
Price: 13.95
Ends: 10 February 12, 16:19:06
No Bids: 1
$13.95 eBay

20

New Spellbinders Salazar Shapeabilities Cutting Dies Set Carnation Creations New Spellbinders Salazar Shapeabilities Cutting Dies Set Carnation Creations
Price: 15.17
Ends: 09 February 12, 12:17:46
No Bids: 1
$15.17 eBay

21

Salazar (Paperback) Description not available. $20.30 Overstock

22

Nike Sb Omar Salazar Size:10 Nike Sb Omar Salazar Size:10
Price: 25
Ends: 12 February 12, 21:38:41
No Bids: 1
$25.00 eBay

23

The Portugal of Salazar (Paperback) Analyzing the career and character of the popular Portuguese chief executive Antonio Salazar, this exhaustive study examines the socioeconomic, political, and religious arguments that won him decades of support ... $28.40 Overstock

24

2 3/4" L Glass Paperweight ~ David Salazar ~ Heart With Purple Flowers In Relief 2 3/4" L Glass Paperweight ~ David Salazar ~ Heart With Purple Flowers In Relief
Price: 76
Ends: 10 February 12, 20:39:51
No Bids: 7
$76.00 eBay

0 Reviews for Salazar

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)