Salazar
From Wikipedia:
Ãngel Salazar is a Cuban-American comedian and actor. He is known internationally for saying "Sheck it out" (check it out) before, during, and after jokes. He also co-starred with Tom Hanks in the film Punchline, and with Al Pacino in Scarface (as the character "Chi Chi") and Carlito's Way (as the character "Walberto").
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Salazar"
1st: AbeBooks
Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide
Price:
Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases.
2nd: eBay
Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs
Price:
Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs
Price: 3.99
Ends: 11 February 12, 12:04:44
No Bids: 1
The Rest of the 24 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide | Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
Salazar Blinks | Slavitt, David R. First Collier Books Edition 1990, First Printing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide | Alberto Salazar, Len Sherman This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Precor Presents Alberto Salazar Treadmill Training And Workout Guide | Alberto Salazar Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Salazar Brothers | Alberto Salazar Alberto Salazar Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon | John Brant Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. |
$2.14 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon | John Brant Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$2.14 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The Salazar grant by Withers, E. L | E. L Withers Rinehart 1959 hardcover, fine black/green cloth, age toned and lightly rubbed dust jacket, tight binding, clean text |
$2.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The Salazar grant | E. L Withers Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. |
$2.55 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Salazar Blinks (Collier Fiction) | Slavitt, David R. 002045211X Paperback Edition |
$2.62 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Destined for Dizziness! [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Salazar, Souther | Souther Salazar clean text. ships fast! |
$2.74 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Salazar Blinks | David R. Slavitt Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Salazar Blinks (Collier Fiction) | Slavitt, David R. 002045211X [Book Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Trade Paperback] [Size: 8 x 5] [Published: Collier Books(1990)] Light wear to edges and corners. Front cover curls up slightly. Light soiling on for edge of text block. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.*** |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Salazar Blinks | Slavitt, David Ex-library with usual markings. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Both book and dust jacket have minor reader and shelf wear; minor edge and corner wear. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Duel in the Sun: The Story of Alberto Salazar, Dick Beardsley, and America's Greatest Marathon | John Brant Book in almost Brand New condition. |
$3.47 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs | Angel Salazar Signed 3X5 Index Card Autographed Expos Royals Cubs Price: 3.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 12:04:44 No Bids: 1 |
$3.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Signed Lot 9 1991 Ud - Hatcher Dibble Vaughn Salazar Karsay Drabek Olson Bruno | Signed Lot 9 1991 Ud - Hatcher Dibble Vaughn Salazar Karsay Drabek Olson Bruno Price: 4.26 Ends: 09 February 12, 18:58:14 No Bids: 3 |
$4.26 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Giant Size Red Sonja #2 Salazar Cover | GIANT SIZE RED SONJA #2 "SALAZAR COVER"... | $12.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Spellbinders Donna Salazar Rose Creations | Spellbinders Donna Salazar Rose Creations Price: 13.95 Ends: 10 February 12, 16:19:06 No Bids: 1 |
$13.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
New Spellbinders Salazar Shapeabilities Cutting Dies Set Carnation Creations | New Spellbinders Salazar Shapeabilities Cutting Dies Set Carnation Creations Price: 15.17 Ends: 09 February 12, 12:17:46 No Bids: 1 |
$15.17 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Salazar (Paperback) | Description not available. | $20.30 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Nike Sb Omar Salazar Size:10 | Nike Sb Omar Salazar Size:10 Price: 25 Ends: 12 February 12, 21:38:41 No Bids: 1 |
$25.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
The Portugal of Salazar (Paperback) | Analyzing the career and character of the popular Portuguese chief executive Antonio Salazar, this exhaustive study examines the socioeconomic, political, and religious arguments that won him decades of support ... | $28.40 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
2 3/4" L Glass Paperweight ~ David Salazar ~ Heart With Purple Flowers In Relief | 2 3/4" L Glass Paperweight ~ David Salazar ~ Heart With Purple Flowers In Relief Price: 76 Ends: 10 February 12, 20:39:51 No Bids: 7 |
$76.00 | ![]() |
![]() |










