V For Vendetta
From Wikipedia:
V for Vendetta is a ten-issue comic book series written by Alan Moore and illustrated mostly by David Lloyd, set in a dystopian future United Kingdom imagined from the 1980s to about the 1990s. A mysterious masked revolutionary who calls himself "V" works to destroy the totalitarian government, profoundly affecting the people he encounters. Warner Bros. released a film adaptation of V for Vendetta in 2005.
The series depicts a near-future UK after a nuclear war, which has left much of the world destroyed, though most of the damage to the country is indirect, via floods and crop failures. In this future, a fascist party called Norsefire has exterminated its opponents in concentration camps and now rules the country as a police state. V, an anarchist revolutionary dressed in a Guy Fawkes mask, begins an elaborate, violent, and intentionally theatrical campaign to murder his former captors, bring down the government, and convince the people to rule themselves.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "V For Vendetta"
1st: AbeBooks
V FOR VENDETTA
Price:
No Box/ No Artwork. Our DVDs are checked and polished prior to shipping. This is a previously-viewed copy from a video store. This item does NOT include a case, nor original artwork. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee. Thank you for your business.
2nd: eBay
V For Vendetta (Dvd, 2006)
Price:
V For Vendetta (Dvd, 2006)
Price: 1.04
Ends: 12 February 12, 00:21:32
No Bids: 2
3rd: Amazon
V for Vendetta
Price:
A new trade paperback edition of the graphic novel that inspired the hit movie!A powerful story about loss of freedom and individuality, V FOR VENDETTA takes place in a totalitarian England following a devastating war that changed the face of the planet. In a world without political freedom, personal freedom and precious little faith in anything comes a mysterious man in a white porcelain mask who...
4th: Overstock
V for Vendetta (Paperback)
Price:
This dark and controversial graphic novel, which features a terrorist as hero (or anti-hero, depending on one`s point of view), inspired a 2006 film starring Hugo Weaving and Natalie Portman. After a nuclear war devastates the world, England dissolves ...
The Rest of the 45 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
V FOR VENDETTA | No Box/ No Artwork. Our DVDs are checked and polished prior to shipping. This is a previously-viewed copy from a video store. This item does NOT include a case, nor original artwork. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee. Thank you for your business. | $1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
2 |
|
V For Vendetta (Dvd, 2006) | V For Vendetta (Dvd, 2006) Price: 1.04 Ends: 12 February 12, 00:21:32 No Bids: 2 |
$1.04 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
V for Vendetta | Moore, Alan; Lloyd, David 0930289528 Good title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with typical stamps, stickers, and markings. Covers have heavy wear and creasing. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item is not as described, return for refund of purchase price. |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
V For Vendetta / Tpb / Alan Moore / No Reserve | V For Vendetta / Tpb / Alan Moore / No Reserve Price: 3 Ends: 16 February 12, 22:12:03 No Bids: 1 |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
V For Vendetta Blu-Ray Natalie Portman | V For Vendetta Blu-Ray Natalie Portman Price: 3.69 Ends: 12 February 12, 23:20:07 No Bids: 4 |
$3.69 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
V For Vendetta By Alan Moore (2008, Paperback, New) | V For Vendetta By Alan Moore (2008, Paperback, New) Price: 3.99 Ends: 15 February 12, 21:41:05 No Bids: 1 |
$3.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
V for Vendetta | Stephen Moore . Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used - Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives." |
$4.34 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
V for Vendetta | Stephen Moore Stephen Moore . Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used - Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives." |
$4.35 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
V for Vendetta | Stephen Moore Stephen Moore Stephen Moore . Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used - Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives." |
$4.35 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
V For Vendetta By David Lloyd And Alan Moore (1989, Paperback, Reissue) | V For Vendetta By David Lloyd And Alan Moore (1989, Paperback, Reissue) Price: 4.9 Ends: 11 February 12, 12:57:18 No Bids: 6 |
$4.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
V For Vendetta Guy Fawkes Costume Pvc Mask Licensed | V For Vendetta Guy Fawkes Costume Pvc Mask Licensed Price: 6.19 Ends: 16 February 12, 22:14:06 No Bids: 1 |
$6.19 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
V For Vendetta/watchmen/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 3-Disc Set) | V For Vendetta/watchmen/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 3-Disc Set) Price: 6.38 Ends: 13 February 12, 16:03:46 No Bids: 2 |
$6.38 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
V for Vendetta | Stephen Moore Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$7.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
V for Vendetta | Moore Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. |
$7.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
V For Vendetta | Moore Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. |
$7.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
V for Vendetta | Moore Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. |
$7.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
V For Vendetta | Moore Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. |
$7.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
V for Vendetta | A new trade paperback edition of the graphic novel that inspired the hit movie!A powerful story about loss of freedom and individuality, V FOR VENDETTA takes place in a totalitarian England following a devastating war that changed the face of the planet. In a world without political freedom, personal freedom and precious little faith in anything comes a mysterious man in a white porcelain mask who... | $7.80 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Neca V For Vendetta 7" Action Figure Loose Great Condition | Neca V For Vendetta 7" Action Figure Loose Great Condition Price: 8.05 Ends: 12 February 12, 18:22:08 No Bids: 5 |
$8.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
V For Vendetta (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008) | V For Vendetta (Blu-Ray Disc, 2008) Price: 8.94 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:57:39 No Bids: 9 |
$8.94 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
V for Vendetta #9 | V FOR VENDETTA #9... | $8.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
V for Vendetta #8 | V FOR VENDETTA #8... | $9.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
V for Vendetta | DC Comics Moore Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. |
$9.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
V For Vendetta/watchmen/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 3-Disc Set) New | V For Vendetta/watchmen/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 3-Disc Set) New Price: 9.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 23:06:55 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
V For Vendetta/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 2-Disc Set) | V For Vendetta/constantine (Blu-Ray Disc, 2012, 2-Disc Set) Price: 9.99 Ends: 12 February 12, 20:06:18 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Watchmen #4-9 Nice Run 6 In A Row...v For Vendetta #3, 4 & 9...fn/vfn | Watchmen #4-9 Nice Run 6 In A Row...v For Vendetta #3, 4 & 9...fn/vfn Price: 9.99 Ends: 13 February 12, 12:07:28 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
V For Vendetta 5Ft Poster Huge Rare Natalie Portman | V For Vendetta 5Ft Poster Huge Rare Natalie Portman Price: 9.99 Ends: 16 February 12, 23:46:34 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
V for Vendetta #10 | V FOR VENDETTA #10... | $10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
V for Vendetta (Vol. IX of X) | Moore, Alan Very Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) 1st American edition. 1st printing. |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
V for Vendetta (Vol. VI of X) | Moore, Alan Very Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) 1st American edition. 1st printing. |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
V for Vendetta (Vol. V of X) | Moore, Alan Very Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) 1st American edition. 1st printing. |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Vertigo Limited Series, Including: V for Vendetta, Stardust (Novel), Death: The Time of Your Life, Vimanarama, Flex Mentallo, Dead Boy Detectives, Bew | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$11.36 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
V for Vendetta, Including: V for Vendetta (Film), V for Vendetta (Soundtrack), Norsefire | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$11.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
V For Vendetta (Paperback) | Alan Moore V For Vendetta (Paperback) |
$11.75 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
V for Vendetta | Alan Moore, David Lloyd Satisfaction Guaranteed! |
$11.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
Warrior Magazine #7 (November 1982) Marvelman and V for Vendetta | Dez Skinn, ed. 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. PB, 50 pp., b&w illus. A very good, tight, unmarked copy with edgewear; yellowed pages; creased corners on back cover. 3.1 oz. Photos available upon request. Contains: "Marvelman" & "V for Vendetta" by Alan Moore; "The Spiral Path" by Steve Parkhouse; "The Mad Man" by Paul Neary; "Shandor, Demon Stalker" by Steve Moore; and "Laser Eraser & Pressbutton" by Pedro Henry. Artists include Garry Leach, Mick Austin, David Jackson, David Lloyd & Steve Dillon. |
$11.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
V for Vendetta | Moore, Alan; Lloyd, David 761941202549 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, missing artwork/liner notes, and disc scratches/fingerprints. Covers may have minor small tears, creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges, rips, and shelf wear. Pre-owned item may be a library withdraw, and may not include digital codes or extra features that would be present with a new item. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with confidence! |
$12.03 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
V for Vendetta (Paperback) | This dark and controversial graphic novel, which features a terrorist as hero (or anti-hero, depending on one`s point of view), inspired a 2006 film starring Hugo Weaving and Natalie Portman. After a nuclear war devastates the world, England dissolves ... | $12.81 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
V For Vendetta Original Comics, Entire Run ++++ | V For Vendetta Original Comics, Entire Run ++++ Price: 14.99 Ends: 12 February 12, 17:02:15 No Bids: 1 |
$14.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
V for Vendetta #2 | V FOR VENDETTA #2... | $17.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
V for Vendetta #7 | V FOR VENDETTA #7... | $19.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
V for Vendetta Vol. III of X (Feb 1989) | Published Febuary 1989... | $21.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
Lot Of Tpbs - Batman, Watchmen, V For Vendetta | Lot Of Tpbs - Batman, Watchmen, V For Vendetta Price: 33 Ends: 11 February 12, 21:31:30 No Bids: 8 |
$33.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
V for Vendetta #1 | V FOR VENDETTA #1... | $34.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
45 |
|
V For Vendetta #2 Cgc Ss 8.5 Signed By David Lloyd! Ultra Rare ! One Of Only 4 ! | V For Vendetta #2 Cgc Ss 8.5 Signed By David Lloyd! Ultra Rare ! One Of Only 4 ! Price: 40 Ends: 11 February 12, 23:32:31 No Bids: 1 |
$40.00 | ![]() |
![]() |













