Wake The Dead
From Wikipedia:
The Walking Dead is an American post-apocalyptic horror television series developed for television by Frank Darabont. It is based on the ongoing comic book series, The Walking Dead by Robert Kirkman, Tony Moore, and Charlie Adlard.
The series stars Andrew Lincoln as Sheriff's Deputy Rick Grimes who wakes up after being in a coma to find the world inhabited by zombies. He then sets out to find his family and other survivors along the way.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Wake The Dead"
1st: AbeBooks
To Wake The Dead
Price:
Carr, John Dickson
Synopsis: Editions vary. 256 pages. A purloined breakfast produced a body in a trunk. The victim of his own bizarre bet, mystery writer Christopher Kent swindl. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0020187505
3rd: eBay
Grateful Dead "wake Of The Flood" Ex Original Lp W/ Sticker Blank Back In Shrink
Price:
Grateful Dead "wake Of The Flood" Ex Original Lp W/ Sticker Blank Back In Shrink
Price: 3.25
Ends: 12 February 12, 22:56:56
No Bids: 2
4th: Overstock
Wake Up Dead (Paperback)
Price:
Roger Smith populates his gripping second thriller with a feral cast of drug addicts, ex-cons, killers, and greedy gang members. They might not sound like the most sympathetic characters of all time, but with sensitivity to the racial and economic prob...
The Rest of the 44 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Dead Sleep | They are called "The Sleeping Women." A series of unsettling paintings in which the nude female subjects appear to be not asleep, but dead. Photojournalist Jordan Glass has another reason to find the paintings disturbing...The face on one of the nudes is her own-or perhaps the face of her twin sister, who disappeared and is still missing. At the urging of the FBI, Jordan becomes both hunter and hu... | $0.01 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
To Wake The Dead | Carr, John Dickson Synopsis: Editions vary. 256 pages. A purloined breakfast produced a body in a trunk. The victim of his own bizarre bet, mystery writer Christopher Kent swindl. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0020187505 |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Dorothy Simpson Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
To Wake the Dead | Richard Laymon Dorothy Simpson Dorothy Simpson Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Richard Laymon Dorothy Simpson Dorothy Simpson Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Wake Up Dead: A Cape Town Thriller | Roger Smith Alan Goldsmith Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
Wake Up Dead: A Thriller | Roger Smith Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Wake the Dead | Dorothy Simpson Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Given Up for Dead: America's Heroic Stand at Wake Island | Bill Sloan Used - Very Good Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
To Wake the Dead | Carr, John Dickson B000K4UWXG Good+: [1976 Reprint] The cover shows some edge wear and there is a crease in the top front edge. The spine has some creases from usage. Overall, this is still a wonderful reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a more detailed description of the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
To Wake the Dead | John Dickson Carr Carr, John Dickson B000K4UWXG Good+: [1976 Reprint] The cover shows some edge wear and there is a crease in the top front edge. The spine has some creases from usage. Overall, this is still a wonderful reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a more detailed description of the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Used - Good |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Wake Up Dead: A Cape Town Thriller | Roger Smith 2011 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - -- -- -- |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Wake the Dead | Dorothy Simpson Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Wake the Dead | Monica A. Harris Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Wake the Dead: An Inspector Luke Thanet Mystery | Dorothy Simpson Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Wake the Dead | Dorothy Simpson Dorothy Simpson Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Horrid Henry Wakes the Dead | Francesca Simon Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Waldo Chicken Wakes the Dead: A Murder Mystery of Unusual Proportions | Alan Goldsmith Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Wake the Dead, No. 3 of 5; Jan. 2004 | ... | $1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Wake the Dead, No. 2 of 5; Nov. 2003 | ... | $1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Wake the Dead, No. 5 of 5; March 2004 | ... | $1.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Wake the Dead, No. 1 | ... | $2.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
Grateful Dead "wake Of The Flood" Ex Original Lp W/ Sticker Blank Back In Shrink | Grateful Dead "wake Of The Flood" Ex Original Lp W/ Sticker Blank Back In Shrink Price: 3.25 Ends: 12 February 12, 22:56:56 No Bids: 2 |
$3.25 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Horrid Henry Wakes the Dead (Paperback) | Four more terrible tales from this lovable bad boy: Horrid Henry vies with Moody Margaret to become student body president, shows off as a magician in the school talent show, takes control of the remote so he always gets to watch his favorite show, ... | $4.94 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Given Up For Dead | $6.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
29 |
|
Knock `em Dead (Paperback) | When her best friend Jane wakes up with a dead man in her bed, paralegal Finley Anderson Tanner enlists her mother and private investigator Liam McGarrity to help solve the case. Reprint. | $6.92 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Grateful Dead- Wake Of The Flood Rare 1973 Original Hard Rock Psych Lp Acid Lsd | Grateful Dead- Wake Of The Flood Rare 1973 Original Hard Rock Psych Lp Acid Lsd Price: 6.99 Ends: 11 February 12, 15:23:03 No Bids: 1 |
$6.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
The Walking Dead, Vol. 9: Here We Remain | ... | $6.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Waking the Dead (Paperback) | Kylie Bryant crafts a tantalizing story of romantic suspense with WAKING THE DEAD. When seven people are murdered in Oregon, a forensic anthropologist and a wilderness guide must work closely to track the killer. As they unravel clues, they work side b... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
Wrong Side of Dead (Paperback) | Monster hunter Evangeline Stone woke up on the wrong side of dead this morning—and now there’s hell to pay.  Barely recovered from her extended torture at the hands of mad scientist Walter Thackery, Evy can use a break. ... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Dead Broke (Paperback) | In Essence bestselling author Trista Russell`s DEAD BROKE, Sarai wakes up from a coma and cannot remember the last ten months of her scandalous life. | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
The Walking Dead Vol. 01: Days Gone Bye (Paperback) | It takes police officer Rick Grimes a little while to figure out what`s going on after he wakes up from a shoot-out induced coma in an abandoned hospital--even the corpse that nearly loses its intestines when it falls out of the elevator on him and the... | $9.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
La Royce Wake The Dead-Rare-Oop-New-1996-Fort Worth-Gfunk | La Royce Wake The Dead-Rare-Oop-New-1996-Fort Worth-Gfunk Price: 10.5 Ends: 12 February 12, 14:14:33 No Bids: 3 |
$10.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Comeback Kid Wake The Dead Lp Blue Bane Have Heart Trash Talk Ceremony B9 | Comeback Kid Wake The Dead Lp Blue Bane Have Heart Trash Talk Ceremony B9 Price: 10.5 Ends: 13 February 12, 00:51:25 No Bids: 5 |
$10.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Waking The Dead (Paperback) | John Eldridge issues a call to Christians to return to the true teachings of Christ, and to approach their faith with open hearts. | $10.76 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
The Best of Tomes of the Dead (Paperback) | Tomes of The Dead: tales of the hungry dead, roaming the earth, bringing a charnel plague to humanity. Tomes of The Dead: where graveyards yawn and zombies push up through worm-ridden soil as undeath wakes rigor mortis stiffened limbs. | $10.93 | ![]() |
![]() |
40 |
|
A Guidebook to Waking the Dead | Description not available. | $12.11 | ![]() |
![]() |
41 |
|
The Grievous Journey of Ichabod Azrael (And The Dead Left In His Wake) | In the Old West, back in the days of the War Between the States, there lived an outlaw named ICHABOD AZRAEL. One day, the folks of Corinth decided Ichabod had caused them one funeral too many – and so Bloody Bill Sterling and his boys were hired to shoot him down, like a dog. Ichabod took a bullet in the head, and thus a journey thorugh the underworld and back out again began...... | $12.23 | ![]() |
![]() |
42 |
|
Wake Up Dead (Paperback) | Roger Smith populates his gripping second thriller with a feral cast of drug addicts, ex-cons, killers, and greedy gang members. They might not sound like the most sympathetic characters of all time, but with sensitivity to the racial and economic prob... | $12.36 | ![]() |
![]() |
43 |
|
To Wake the Dead (Hardcover) | Grant is invited the attend a midnight horror movie by a ghost, but will he be able to leave? | $18.52 | ![]() |
![]() |
44 |
|
Dead Titans, Waken! / Invisible Sun (Hardcover) | Dead Titans, Waken! was an early draft of The Web of Easter Island, but also a significantly different version. Here published for the first time with an afterword by S.T. Joshi, this also includes Donald A. Wandrei`s dazzling nov... | $115.88 | ![]() |
![]() |


























