Walkie Talkie

Walkie TalkieFrom Wikipedia:
Alfred J. Gross (February 22, 1918 â€“ December 21, 2000), a.k.a. Irving J. Gross was a pioneer in mobile wireless communication. He created and patented many communications devices, specifically in relation to an early version of the walkie-talkie. Despite the successes of these inventions, his patents expired too early to make any amount of money from them.

Gross was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada in 1918, the son of Romanian immigrants, he grew up in Cleveland, Ohio, in the United States.

More from Wikipedia

The Best Deal from each merchant for "Walkie Talkie"

1st: AbeBooks

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43)

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Price: $1.00
Keene, Carolyn

0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage.

2nd: eBay

Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie

Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie Price: $4.99
Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie
Price: 4.99
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:55:04
No Bids: 1

The Rest of the 39 Deals Found in order of Price

    Title Description Price Merchant  

1

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Keene, Carolyn

0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage.
$1.00 AbeBooks

2

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Carolyn Keene

Keene, Carolyn

0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage.
$1.00 AbeBooks

3

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Carolyn Keene

Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.00 AbeBooks

4

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Carolyn Keene

ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text
$1.00 AbeBooks

5

Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper John Shearer

Carolyn Keene

ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text
$1.50 AbeBooks

6

Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper Shearer, John, Ted

Ex-library with usual distinctions. Trade paperback. Fairly heavy exterior reading and usage wear. Age tanning, fine for reading. Pages are not marred by notes or high-lighting. Serviceable reader or student copy.
$1.50 AbeBooks

7

Walkie-talkie Phyllis Green

Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.
$2.71 AbeBooks

8

The Walkie-Talkie Mystery Keene, Carolyn

Good. Ex-library. Trade paperback. This item is in Good condition. Good reading copy with moderate defects, but all pages are present. Ex-Library.
$2.72 AbeBooks

9

Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper Shearer, John

Very Good. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh.
$2.72 AbeBooks

10

Walkie-Talkie Green, Phyllis

Very Good. Other. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh.
$2.72 AbeBooks

11

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Keene, Carolyn;Jones, Jan Naimo;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)

Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within.
$3.00 AbeBooks

12

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Keene, Carolyn;Jones, Jan Naimo;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)

Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.
$3.00 AbeBooks

13

Walkie-talkie Phyllis Green

Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment.
$3.84 AbeBooks

14

The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) Carolyn Keene

Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$3.97 AbeBooks

15

Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie
Price: 4.99
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:55:04
No Bids: 1
$4.99 eBay

16

Motorola Talkabout T5710 Walkie Talkie Radio With Charger Parts Or Repair Motorola Talkabout T5710 Walkie Talkie Radio With Charger Parts Or Repair
Price: 5.5
Ends: 07 February 12, 22:56:18
No Bids: 2
$5.50 eBay

17

Cobra Micro Talk Two Way Radios, Walkie Talkie Cobra Micro Talk Two Way Radios, Walkie Talkie
Price: 6
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:19:47
No Bids: 7
$6.00 eBay

18

Walkie-Talkie Green, Phyllis

1978, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 96 p.
$7.00 AbeBooks

19

Motorola Two Way Walkie-Talkie Radios Motorola Two Way Walkie-Talkie Radios
Price: 9
Ends: 06 February 12, 18:47:09
No Bids: 4
$9.00 eBay

20

The Walkie- Talkie Caper Billy Jo Jive Super Private Eye Shearer John

hard bound name inside cover sticker residue on top of cover good condition
$9.00 AbeBooks

21

Walkie Talkie Handbook Leo G. Sands

Ex-Library. Good Condition With Little Wear!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We Have Been In Business Since 1999 and Ship Immediately!!! Recycle An Old Book and Support World Literacy Today!!!
$9.49 AbeBooks

22

2 Vintage Realtone Walkie Talkie Radios In Excellent Condition! 2 Vintage Realtone Walkie Talkie Radios In Excellent Condition!
Price: 9.99
Ends: 07 February 12, 00:10:49
No Bids: 1
$9.99 eBay

23

Walkie-Talkie Handbook Sands,Leo G.

pictorial hardcovers. ex-library copy.
$10.00 AbeBooks

24

Motorola Products, Including: Motorola 56000, Motorola 96000, Walkie-Talkie, List of Motorola Products, Motorola 6845, Motorola 6847, Motorola Starm Books, Hephaestus

New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand.
$12.08 AbeBooks

25

Motorola Talkabout Walkie Talkie T-5320 Set With Charger Motorola Talkabout Walkie Talkie T-5320 Set With Charger
Price: 13.95
Ends: 07 February 12, 14:44:16
No Bids: 2
$13.95 eBay

26

5 Motorola 2 Way Radio P110 Radius Parts Repair P1225 Lot Walkie Talkie 5 Motorola 2 Way Radio P110 Radius Parts Repair P1225 Lot Walkie Talkie
Price: 25
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:18:09
No Bids: 1
$25.00 eBay

27

Two-Way Radios, 2-Way Radio, Walkie Talkie, Cobra Gmrs/frs Li4900/4950-2Wx Vp Two-Way Radios, 2-Way Radio, Walkie Talkie, Cobra Gmrs/frs Li4900/4950-2Wx Vp
Price: 26
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:05:55
No Bids: 1
$26.00 eBay

28

Motorola Ht750 (2) 4Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radios Motorola Ht750 (2) 4Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radios
Price: 30.05
Ends: 08 February 12, 10:37:02
No Bids: 3
$30.05 eBay

29

2 Motorola Xtn Xv1100 Vhf Business 2-Way Radios 1 Watt 1 Channel Walkie Talkie 2 Motorola Xtn Xv1100 Vhf Business 2-Way Radios 1 Watt 1 Channel Walkie Talkie
Price: 34
Ends: 07 February 12, 17:40:43
No Bids: 18
$34.00 eBay

30

Mint Motorola I576 Nextel Flip Walkie Talkie Bluetooth Cell Phone * Bundle Pack Mint Motorola I576 Nextel Flip Walkie Talkie Bluetooth Cell Phone * Bundle Pack
Price: 34.99
Ends: 06 February 12, 21:30:57
No Bids: 1
$34.99 eBay

31

Lot Of 8 Motorola Ht 1000 Walkie Talkie 2 Way Radios 16 Channel Lot Of 8 Motorola Ht 1000 Walkie Talkie 2 Way Radios 16 Channel
Price: 50
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:09:57
No Bids: 9
$50.00 eBay

32

New Motorola T7400 Talkabout Two-Way Handheld Walkie-Talkie Radios, Chargers New Motorola T7400 Talkabout Two-Way Handheld Walkie-Talkie Radios, Chargers
Price: 62.54
Ends: 07 February 12, 18:08:33
No Bids: 4
$62.54 eBay

33

2 New Motorola Xtn Xu2100 Uhf Business 2-Way Radios Walkie Talkie 2 Watt 1 Chann 2 New Motorola Xtn Xu2100 Uhf Business 2-Way Radios Walkie Talkie 2 Watt 1 Chann
Price: 70
Ends: 07 February 12, 17:50:18
No Bids: 14
$70.00 eBay

34

Lot Of 2 Motorola Mtx950 Mtx 950 2-Way Radio Walkie-Talkie W/battery & Charger Lot Of 2 Motorola Mtx950 Mtx 950 2-Way Radio Walkie-Talkie W/battery & Charger
Price: 75
Ends: 06 February 12, 18:46:03
No Bids: 10
$75.00 eBay

35

Motorola Rdu4160D 16 Channels Uhf 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie W/charger Motorola Rdu4160D 16 Channels Uhf 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie W/charger
Price: 81
Ends: 07 February 12, 21:34:07
No Bids: 10
$81.00 eBay

36

Complete Motorola Radius Gp300 Walkie Talkie Outfit Complete Motorola Radius Gp300 Walkie Talkie Outfit
Price: 120.48
Ends: 07 February 12, 17:07:37
No Bids: 5
$120.48 eBay

37

Motorola Ht1250 Ls 2-Way Radio/walkie Talkie With Full Keypad Motorola Ht1250 Ls 2-Way Radio/walkie Talkie With Full Keypad
Price: 152.5
Ends: 06 February 12, 22:31:33
No Bids: 12
$152.50 eBay

38

Motorola Radius Cp200 (4) 16Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radi Motorola Radius Cp200 (4) 16Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radi
Price: 255
Ends: 08 February 12, 10:37:06
No Bids: 14
$255.00 eBay

39

Bc 611 Transmitter Receiver Walkie Talkie Ww2 Us Wwii Bc 611 Transmitter Receiver Walkie Talkie Ww2 Us Wwii
Price: 264.99
Ends: 06 February 12, 22:02:37
No Bids: 14
$264.99 eBay

0 Reviews for Walkie Talkie

Add your own Review

(Fields marked with a * are required)