Walkie Talkie
From Wikipedia:
Alfred J. Gross (February 22, 1918 â December 21, 2000), a.k.a. Irving J. Gross was a pioneer in mobile wireless communication. He created and patented many communications devices, specifically in relation to an early version of the walkie-talkie. Despite the successes of these inventions, his patents expired too early to make any amount of money from them.
Gross was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada in 1918, the son of Romanian immigrants, he grew up in Cleveland, Ohio, in the United States.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Walkie Talkie"
1st: AbeBooks
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43)
Price:
Keene, Carolyn
0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage.
2nd: eBay
Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie
Price:
Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie
Price: 4.99
Ends: 07 February 12, 12:55:04
No Bids: 1
The Rest of the 39 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Keene, Carolyn 0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Carolyn Keene Keene, Carolyn 0743406915 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Carolyn Keene Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Carolyn Keene ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper | John Shearer Carolyn Keene ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper | Shearer, John, Ted Ex-library with usual distinctions. Trade paperback. Fairly heavy exterior reading and usage wear. Age tanning, fine for reading. Pages are not marred by notes or high-lighting. Serviceable reader or student copy. |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
Walkie-talkie | Phyllis Green Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. |
$2.71 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The Walkie-Talkie Mystery | Keene, Carolyn Good. Ex-library. Trade paperback. This item is in Good condition. Good reading copy with moderate defects, but all pages are present. Ex-Library. |
$2.72 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Billy Jo Jive and the Walkie-Talkie Caper | Shearer, John Very Good. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. |
$2.72 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Walkie-Talkie | Green, Phyllis Very Good. Other. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. |
$2.72 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Keene, Carolyn;Jones, Jan Naimo;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress) Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Keene, Carolyn;Jones, Jan Naimo;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress) Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Walkie-talkie | Phyllis Green Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. |
$3.84 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
The Walkie Talkie Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks, No. 43) | Carolyn Keene Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! |
$3.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie | Motorola Ms350R Two-Way Radio Walkie Talkie Price: 4.99 Ends: 07 February 12, 12:55:04 No Bids: 1 |
$4.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
Motorola Talkabout T5710 Walkie Talkie Radio With Charger Parts Or Repair | Motorola Talkabout T5710 Walkie Talkie Radio With Charger Parts Or Repair Price: 5.5 Ends: 07 February 12, 22:56:18 No Bids: 2 |
$5.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Cobra Micro Talk Two Way Radios, Walkie Talkie | Cobra Micro Talk Two Way Radios, Walkie Talkie Price: 6 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:19:47 No Bids: 7 |
$6.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Walkie-Talkie | Green, Phyllis 1978, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 96 p. |
$7.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Motorola Two Way Walkie-Talkie Radios | Motorola Two Way Walkie-Talkie Radios Price: 9 Ends: 06 February 12, 18:47:09 No Bids: 4 |
$9.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
The Walkie- Talkie Caper Billy Jo Jive Super Private Eye | Shearer John hard bound name inside cover sticker residue on top of cover good condition |
$9.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Walkie Talkie Handbook | Leo G. Sands Ex-Library. Good Condition With Little Wear!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We Have Been In Business Since 1999 and Ship Immediately!!! Recycle An Old Book and Support World Literacy Today!!! |
$9.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
2 Vintage Realtone Walkie Talkie Radios In Excellent Condition! | 2 Vintage Realtone Walkie Talkie Radios In Excellent Condition! Price: 9.99 Ends: 07 February 12, 00:10:49 No Bids: 1 |
$9.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Walkie-Talkie Handbook | Sands,Leo G. pictorial hardcovers. ex-library copy. |
$10.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Motorola Products, Including: Motorola 56000, Motorola 96000, Walkie-Talkie, List of Motorola Products, Motorola 6845, Motorola 6847, Motorola Starm | Books, Hephaestus New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. |
$12.08 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Motorola Talkabout Walkie Talkie T-5320 Set With Charger | Motorola Talkabout Walkie Talkie T-5320 Set With Charger Price: 13.95 Ends: 07 February 12, 14:44:16 No Bids: 2 |
$13.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
5 Motorola 2 Way Radio P110 Radius Parts Repair P1225 Lot Walkie Talkie | 5 Motorola 2 Way Radio P110 Radius Parts Repair P1225 Lot Walkie Talkie Price: 25 Ends: 07 February 12, 21:18:09 No Bids: 1 |
$25.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
Two-Way Radios, 2-Way Radio, Walkie Talkie, Cobra Gmrs/frs Li4900/4950-2Wx Vp | Two-Way Radios, 2-Way Radio, Walkie Talkie, Cobra Gmrs/frs Li4900/4950-2Wx Vp Price: 26 Ends: 07 February 12, 12:05:55 No Bids: 1 |
$26.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
Motorola Ht750 (2) 4Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radios | Motorola Ht750 (2) 4Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radios Price: 30.05 Ends: 08 February 12, 10:37:02 No Bids: 3 |
$30.05 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
2 Motorola Xtn Xv1100 Vhf Business 2-Way Radios 1 Watt 1 Channel Walkie Talkie | 2 Motorola Xtn Xv1100 Vhf Business 2-Way Radios 1 Watt 1 Channel Walkie Talkie Price: 34 Ends: 07 February 12, 17:40:43 No Bids: 18 |
$34.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Mint Motorola I576 Nextel Flip Walkie Talkie Bluetooth Cell Phone * Bundle Pack | Mint Motorola I576 Nextel Flip Walkie Talkie Bluetooth Cell Phone * Bundle Pack Price: 34.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 21:30:57 No Bids: 1 |
$34.99 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
Lot Of 8 Motorola Ht 1000 Walkie Talkie 2 Way Radios 16 Channel | Lot Of 8 Motorola Ht 1000 Walkie Talkie 2 Way Radios 16 Channel Price: 50 Ends: 07 February 12, 21:09:57 No Bids: 9 |
$50.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
New Motorola T7400 Talkabout Two-Way Handheld Walkie-Talkie Radios, Chargers | New Motorola T7400 Talkabout Two-Way Handheld Walkie-Talkie Radios, Chargers Price: 62.54 Ends: 07 February 12, 18:08:33 No Bids: 4 |
$62.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
2 New Motorola Xtn Xu2100 Uhf Business 2-Way Radios Walkie Talkie 2 Watt 1 Chann | 2 New Motorola Xtn Xu2100 Uhf Business 2-Way Radios Walkie Talkie 2 Watt 1 Chann Price: 70 Ends: 07 February 12, 17:50:18 No Bids: 14 |
$70.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
Lot Of 2 Motorola Mtx950 Mtx 950 2-Way Radio Walkie-Talkie W/battery & Charger | Lot Of 2 Motorola Mtx950 Mtx 950 2-Way Radio Walkie-Talkie W/battery & Charger Price: 75 Ends: 06 February 12, 18:46:03 No Bids: 10 |
$75.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
Motorola Rdu4160D 16 Channels Uhf 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie W/charger | Motorola Rdu4160D 16 Channels Uhf 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie W/charger Price: 81 Ends: 07 February 12, 21:34:07 No Bids: 10 |
$81.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
Complete Motorola Radius Gp300 Walkie Talkie Outfit | Complete Motorola Radius Gp300 Walkie Talkie Outfit Price: 120.48 Ends: 07 February 12, 17:07:37 No Bids: 5 |
$120.48 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Motorola Ht1250 Ls 2-Way Radio/walkie Talkie With Full Keypad | Motorola Ht1250 Ls 2-Way Radio/walkie Talkie With Full Keypad Price: 152.5 Ends: 06 February 12, 22:31:33 No Bids: 12 |
$152.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Motorola Radius Cp200 (4) 16Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radi | Motorola Radius Cp200 (4) 16Ch Walkie Talkie 2-Way Radi Price: 255 Ends: 08 February 12, 10:37:06 No Bids: 14 |
$255.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Bc 611 Transmitter Receiver Walkie Talkie Ww2 Us Wwii | Bc 611 Transmitter Receiver Walkie Talkie Ww2 Us Wwii Price: 264.99 Ends: 06 February 12, 22:02:37 No Bids: 14 |
$264.99 | ![]() |
![]() |


