X Men Classic
From Wikipedia:
Classic X-Men, later retitled as X-Men Classic, is the Marvel Comics comic book series within the X-Men franchise that reprints classic X-Men stories. The first issue was a partial reprint of Giant-Size X-Men #1 of the All-New All-Different X-Men era (originally published in 1975), and the other issues reprinted Uncanny X-Men #94-206, with the exceptions of #106, #110, and the "Days of Future Past" story from issues #141 and #142. Classic X-Men initially printed additional back-up stories further delving into and explaining the original stories. The series lasted 110 issues.
Created by writer Chris Claremont, the series was launched in 1986, reprinting classic stories from Claremont's run on the X-Men. The first 27 issues have various edits and new pages added to tie in with then-current continuity. The new material is often easy to identify since the artwork is drawn by artists other than those who drew the original artwork in the 1970s. The first 44 issues have new backup stories, mostly written by Chris Claremont or Ann Nocenti and drawn by John Bolton. After Classic X-Men #44, the series was retitled X-Men Classic and from then solely reprinted material from the original Uncanny X-Men series with no edits or additional new material.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "X Men Classic"
1st: AbeBooks
X-Men Classic #52
Price:
Comics, Marvel
B0018VDC6Y Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0018VDC6Y
2nd: eBay
Marvel Collectors Item Classic #20 Very Good+ Fantastic Four / X-Men 1969
Price:
Marvel Collectors Item Classic #20 Very Good+ Fantastic Four / X-Men 1969
Price: 3.02
Ends: 11 February 12, 13:17:34
No Bids: 5
3rd: Overstock
Children`s Classic Songs (Paperback)
Price:
This book packs in over 100 children`s classics in a compact 4 inch. x 6-3/4 inch. size! Songs include: Any Dream Will Do * Be Our Guest * The Bible Tells Me So * Bob the Builder "Intro Theme Song" * The Brady Bunch * The Candy Man * Chim Chim Cher-ee ...
The Rest of the 39 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
X-Men Classic #62 | ... | $1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
2 |
X-Men Classic #52 | Comics, Marvel B0018VDC6Y Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0018VDC6Y |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
3 |
|
X-MEN CLASSIC NO 59 | Christopher L. Bennett As new in mylar sleeve and cardboard backing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
Classic X-Men #62 Vol. 1 August 1991 | Chris Claremont Christopher L. Bennett As new in mylar sleeve and cardboard backing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
Classic X-Men #22 Vol. 1 june 1988 | Chris Claremont Chris Claremont Christopher L. Bennett As new in mylar sleeve and cardboard backing. |
$1.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
X-Men Classic #66 | Chris Claremont Very collectable condition. Minor edgewear to cover |
$1.38 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
X-Men Classic #75 | Chris Claremont Very collectable condition. |
$1.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
X-Men Classic #50 | ... | $1.52 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
Classic X-Men #30 | ... | $2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
Classic X-Men #8 Vol. 1 April 1987 | Chris Claremont Chris Claremont Very collectable condition. |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
Classic X-Men #34 | Claremont, Chris; Byrne, John; Nocenti, Ann light creasing on cover; Reprint of Uncanny X-Men #128, Proteus vs. X-Men, plus story featuring White Queen & Black King of the Hellfire Club; writers- Claremont, Byrne, Nocenti; pencilers- John Byrne, John Bolton; inker- Terry Austin |
$2.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
Classic X-Men #19 | marvel few bent pages Used - Good |
$2.26 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Classic X-Men 24 Aug | marvel B000GQ05P8 Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
X-Men Classic #66 (Beyond The Farthest Star) | Comics, Marvel B002J8E8QS Bought, bagged and boarded. Like new, unread, clean and tight. Single comic. Original owner. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
X-Men Classic #70 (Live Free Or Die!) | Comics, Marvel B002J8AG9Q Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Single comic. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
CLASSIC X-MEN #21 (Volume 1 - Visions of Death) | Byrne, John B000MXC6E8 Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
Classic X-Men #12 Vol. 1 August 1987 | Claremont, Chris B000RKY2WU Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
|
Classic X-Men #39 | Claremont, Chris B0013MWBUG Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
19 |
|
Classic X-Men #13 Vol. 1 September 1987 | Claremont, Chris B000PW8S5M Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
Classic X-Men #23 | Comics, Marvel B0018VGY9G Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
21 |
|
Classic X-Men #18 (Magneto Triumphant) | Duffy, Chris Claremont & Jo; Comics, Marvel B000QRK8A4 Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
22 |
|
Classic X-Men #25 | Comics, Marvel B0018VGZFO Good condition. Some creasing, some wear around staples. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. |
$2.39 | ![]() |
![]() |
23 |
|
Marvel Collectors Item Classic #20 Very Good+ Fantastic Four / X-Men 1969 | Marvel Collectors Item Classic #20 Very Good+ Fantastic Four / X-Men 1969 Price: 3.02 Ends: 11 February 12, 13:17:34 No Bids: 5 |
$3.02 | ![]() |
![]() |
24 |
|
Essential Classic X-Men - Volume 1 | ... | $7.34 | ![]() |
![]() |
25 |
|
Children`s Classic Songs (Paperback) | This book packs in over 100 children`s classics in a compact 4 inch. x 6-3/4 inch. size! Songs include: Any Dream Will Do * Be Our Guest * The Bible Tells Me So * Bob the Builder "Intro Theme Song" * The Brady Bunch * The Candy Man * Chim Chim Cher-ee ... | $7.91 | ![]() |
![]() |
26 |
|
X-Men: God Loves, Man Kills (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Paperback) | When charismatic evangelist William Stryker starts a violent campaign against mutants, the X-men must join forces with Magneto after Professor Charles Xavier is captured and turned against them. | $10.09 | ![]() |
![]() |
27 |
|
X-Men: Wolverine/Gambit (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Paperback) | Description not available. | $11.61 | ![]() |
![]() |
28 |
|
X-Men Vs. Avengers (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Collecting X-MEN VS. THE AVENGERS #1-4 and UNCANNY X-MEN #9. | $13.51 | ![]() |
![]() |
29 |
|
X-Men: Phoenix Rising (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $14.89 | ![]() |
![]() |
30 |
|
Essential Classic X-Men Vol. 2 (Paperback) | Enemies both infamous and obscure abound in another archive of the X-Men`s early adventures! Mainstay malefactors like Magneto and the Juggernaut are joined by the thunderous threat of Factor Three! Plus: the first appearances of Banshee and Polaris! M... | $15.47 | ![]() |
![]() |
31 |
|
X-Men: Life Death (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Revolutionary artist Barry Windsor-Smith takes on the Uncanny X-Men! The original X-Men go toe-to-toe against Blastaar, deadly menace from the Negative Zone! Storm and Forge find themselves trapped on a primitive paradise world with no hope of escape... | $16.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
32 |
|
Essential Classic X-Men Vol. 1 (Paperback) | Presents the original black and white stories of the X-men, which detail how the X-men came to be and their earliest encounters with some of their deadliest foes. | $17.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
33 |
|
X-Men: Mutant Genesis (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $18.06 | ![]() |
![]() |
34 |
|
X-Men: Beauty and the Beast (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | After her musical career comes to a screeching halt due to her being outed as a mutant, Dazzler ends up associating with an experimental underground theater group which serves as a front for a gladiatorial arena where mutants battle to the death! Fortu... | $18.54 | ![]() |
![]() |
35 |
|
X-Men: Fallen Angels (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | From the pages of X-Factor: Madrox and Siryn! From the pages of New Mutants: Sunspot and Warlock! From the pages of X-Force: the Vanisher and Boom-Boom! Mix these six unlikely allies with Devil Dinosaur, super-strong lobsters and some teenage run... | $21.75 | ![]() |
![]() |
36 |
|
X-Men: Alpha Flight (Marvel Premiere Classic) (Hardcover) | The X-Men and Alpha Flight have always had Wolverine in common, even when fighting over who should keep him! But when the stakes get high, these two teams of iconic heroes can set aside their differences and join forces to save the world! See Marvel`... | $22.86 | ![]() |
![]() |
37 |
|
Generation X Classic Vol. 1 (Paperback) | The techno-organic alien race known as the Phalanx has struck! Targeting Earth`s mutants as the only threat to their complete assimilation of the planet, the Phalanx have already taken out the X-Men-and now they`ve set their sights on the next generati... | $23.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
38 |
|
Marvel Universe Sdcc Sentinel Masterworks 19" Electronic Figure Classic X-Men | Marvel Universe Sdcc Sentinel Masterworks 19" Electronic Figure Classic X-Men Price: 27.9 Ends: 11 February 12, 20:14:38 No Bids: 7 |
$27.90 | ![]() |
![]() |
39 |
|
Marvel Universe Sdcc Sentinel Masterworks 19" Electronic Figure Classic X-Men | Marvel Universe Sdcc Sentinel Masterworks 19" Electronic Figure Classic X-Men Price: 33 Ends: 11 February 12, 20:13:54 No Bids: 6 |
$33.00 | ![]() |
![]() |




















