Yellow Claw
From Wikipedia:
The Yellow Claw is a fictional comic book supervillain in the Marvel Comics universe, created by EC Comics great Al Feldstein and artist Joe Maneely in Yellow Claw #1 (Oct. 1956) from Atlas Comics, the 1950s predecessor of Marvel.
While the short-lived espionage series named for him ran only four issues (Oct. 1956 - April 1957), it featured work by such notable artists as Joe Maneely, Jack Kirby, and John Severin, and introduced characters later integrated into Marvel Comics continuity. The series chronicled the adventures of a Chinese-American FBI agent, Jimmy Woo, and his battles against a "yellow peril" Communist mandarin, known only as the Yellow Claw. The title character was a Fu Manchu manqué (indeed, Fu Manchu author Sax Rohmer had a novel titled The Yellow Claw) whose grandniece, Suwan, was in love with Woo.
More from Wikipedia
The Best Deal from each merchant for "Yellow Claw"
1st: AbeBooks
The Yellow Claw
Price:
Rohmer, Sax
159224002X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only.
2nd: Overstock
The Yellow Claw + Ebook (MP3 CD)
Price:
Sax Rohmer`s popular detective Gaston Max makes his first appearance in this tale of murder, international intrigue, and a Chinese criminal mastermind.
The Rest of the 20 Deals Found in order of Price
| Title | Description | Price | Merchant | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax 159224002X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. |
$1.79 | ![]() |
![]() |
2 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Rohmer, Sax Book selection as BIG as Texas. |
$2.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
3 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Rohmer, Sax In stock. Best service guaranteed. |
$2.95 | ![]() |
![]() |
4 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Rohmer, Sax Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping. |
$2.96 | ![]() |
![]() |
5 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Rohmer, Sax Jacket surface and edges rubbed. Light staining on top edge of pages/jacket, year written on inside endpaper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! |
$2.97 | ![]() |
![]() |
6 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Rohmer, Sax Standard used condition. |
$2.98 | ![]() |
![]() |
7 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax Hardcover/No jacket/Split binding |
$3.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
8 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall npd., c. 1915, beige cloth, 427pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to upper corners, spine cocked) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. |
$4.24 | ![]() |
![]() |
9 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax B000OJU70K Loose binding. Some detached pages. Yellowing pages. 3rd printing 3/20. |
$4.50 | ![]() |
![]() |
10 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax blue cloth binding. faded spine lettering |
$5.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
11 |
|
The Yellow Claw | sax rohmer HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Mckinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1920, 12.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. 0 pp. |
$5.49 | ![]() |
![]() |
12 |
|
The Hand of Fu Manchu, the Return of Dr. Fu Manchu, the Yellow Claw, Dope: 4 Complete Classics by Sax Rohmer | Editor-Sax Rohmer .No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.moderate cover wear. |
$5.59 | ![]() |
![]() |
13 |
|
Yellow Claw | Sax Rohmer Editor-Sax Rohmer .No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.moderate cover wear. |
$5.83 | ![]() |
![]() |
14 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax Copy is bound in gray cloth with a decorative front board, very faint soiling of the boards, slightly darkened spine, bumped endspines and corners. |
$6.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
15 |
|
The Yellow Claw | Rohmer, Sax This blue cloth hardcover book is in good condition, showing some signs of age and wear, as one can see in the photo. The binding is solid, with no missing or loose pages. Clean copy, from a smoke free environment, no foxing. Thank you for choosing Turn the Page Book Nook! Please take a moment to stop and browse our other wonderful books! HAPPY READING!!! |
$6.00 | ![]() |
![]() |
16 |
|
The Yellow Claw + Ebook (MP3 CD) | Sax Rohmer`s popular detective Gaston Max makes his first appearance in this tale of murder, international intrigue, and a Chinese criminal mastermind. | $17.03 | ![]() |
![]() |
17 |
|
The Yellow Claw + Ebook (Compact Disc) | Sax Rohmer`s popular detective Gaston Max makes his first appearance in this tale of murder, international intrigue, and a Chinese criminal mastermind. | $23.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
18 |
Marvel Masterworks Atlas Era Black Knight/ Yellow Claw | ... | $39.82 | ![]() |
![]() |
|
19 |
|
Marvel Masterworks: Atlas Era Black Knight/ Yellow Claw (Hardcover) | Description not available. | $41.60 | ![]() |
![]() |
20 |
|
The Yellow Claw, Library Edition + Ebook (Compact Disc) | Sax Rohmer`s popular detective Gaston Max makes his first appearance in this tale of murder, international intrigue, and a Chinese criminal mastermind. | $45.76 | ![]() |
![]() |






